Results

  • @ Edwardsville

    03/16/2019

  • vs. Willowbrook

    03/18/2019

  • @ Marmion Academy

    03/23/2019

  • @ Nashville

    03/27/2019

  • @ Nashville

    03/28/2019

  • @ Nashville

    03/29/2019

  • @ Nashville

    03/29/2019

  • @ Nashville

    03/30/2019

  • @ Plainfield North

    04/03/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way East

    04/04/2019

  • @ Homewood Flossmoor

    04/06/2019

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/09/2019

  • vs. St. Laurence

    04/11/2019

  • vs. Benet Academy

    04/12/2019

  • @ Saint Charles North

    04/13/2019

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/16/2019

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/17/2019

  • @ Naperville North

    04/18/2019

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/20/2019

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/23/2019

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/25/2019

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/26/2019

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/27/2019

  • @ Naperville North

    04/30/2019

  • vs. Metea Valley

    05/02/2019

  • @ Metea Valley

    05/03/2019

  • vs. Metea Valley

    05/04/2019

  • @ Mount Carmel

    05/06/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/09/2019

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    05/10/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/11/2019

  • @ DVC Tournament

    05/14/2019

  • @ DVC Tournament

    05/15/2019

  • @ DVC Tournament

    05/16/2019

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    05/17/2019

  • @ Saint Charles East

    05/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/20/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/21/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/22/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/25/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/29/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/30/2019

  • @ IHSA Super-Sectional

    06/03/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    06/07/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    06/08/2019

  • Coach Denny Short - Salute the 4!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Edwardsville
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 18
    Willowbrook
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Marmion Academy
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    Nashville
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    Nashville
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 29
    Nashville
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 29
    Nashville
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Nashville
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    Plainfield North
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Lincoln Way East
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Homewood Flossmoor
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Naperville Central
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    St. Laurence
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Benet Academy
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Saint Charles North
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Neuqua Valley High School Baseball Program

Season Recaps

2018

Varsity – 31-4 Overall             21-3 DVC Conference Champs

Regional Champs

All Conference Selections    James Kulak,Evan Ranneklev, Jack Rigoni,Ryan Wheeler,  Nick Taylor

Lower Levels     Sophomore 22-3               Freshman A 20-7    Freshman B 15-8

                       Conference Champs       

2017

Varsity – 35-2-1 Overall          21-1 DVC Conference Champs

Regional, Sectional Champs

All Conference Selections James Gargano, Noah Herdman, Justin Hicks, James Kulak, Evan Ranneklev, Jack Rigoni, Austin Waeghe, Ryan Wheeler

Lower Levels     Sophomore 20-6    Freshman A 17-5      Freshman B 21-1  

                            Conference Champs       Conference Champs   Conference Champs

2016

Varsity –24-14-1 Overall        14-10 DVC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections     Will Drake, James Gargano, Kevin Ringlein

Lower Levels  Sophomore 33-1               Freshman A 21-9        Freshman B 23-2  

                          Conference Champs          2nd Place                  Conference Champs

2015

Varsity –25-11 Overall           17-7 UEC Conference   2nd Place

All Conference Selections      Alex DiFranco, Matt Gould, Tyler Tesmond

Lower Levels     Sophomore 25-6           Freshman A 29-2          Freshman B 24-0                             Conference Champs     Conference Champs    Conference Champs

2014

Varsity – 18-17-2 Overall         12-11-1 UEC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections Josh Piotrowski, Mike Riesner, Tyler Tesmond                                

2013

Varsity – 30-11 Overall             20-5 UEC Conference Champs  

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional Champs       4th Place in State

All Conference Selections            Cody Coll, Jeff Evak, Danny Mokrzycki, Jonathan Vlk

 

2012

Varsity –30-8 Overall                22-3 UEC Conference Champs

Regional Champs

All Conference Selections            Jack Amaro, Jeff Evak, David Gerber, Tanner Giesel, Nick Blackburn

2011

Varsity –25-11-1 Overall          15-9-1 UEC Conference                 3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Jack Amaro, Tanner Giesel, Ryan O’Keefe

 

2010

Varsity –21-12 Overall             16-8 UEC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections          Cody Cooper, Michael Gerber, Joe Ippolito

 

2009

Varsity –25-12-1 Overall          16-7-1 UEC Conference Champs

Regional Champs

All Conference Selections            Michael Gerber, Joe Ippolito, Mike McKinley, Ryan Wagner

 

2008

Varsity –33-7 Overall                20-3 UEC Conference Champs

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional Champs   **3rd Place – State**

All Conference Selections            Jason David, Ian Kroll, Mike McKinley, Brian McNabb, Geoff Rowan, Travis Weldon

 

2007

Varsity –35-8 Overall              20-5 UEC Conference   2nd Place

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional      ***STATE CHAMPIONS***

All Conference Selections            Anthony Amedi, Rob Elliot, Brad Kimball, Ian Kroll, Mike McKinley, Geoff Rowan

 

2006

Varsity –23-12 Overall            20-4 UEC Conference Champs

All Conference Selections            Dan Budzynski, Rob Elliot, Brad Kimball, Kirk Williamson, Paul Williford

 

2005

Varsity –27-10 Overall              16-8 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Ryan Tokarz, Eric Wagner, Mark Moriarity, Drew Fumagalli,

Brian Magnus, Jon David

 

2004

Varsity –20-16 Overall               14-10 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            John David, Joshua Horton, Pat Newman, Jordan Tokarz

 

2003

Varsity –30-10 Overall                 18-6 UEC Conference Co-Champs

Regional, Sectional Champs

All Conference Selections            Burke Baldwin, Ryan Tokarz, Matt Newquist

 

2002

Varsity –18-17 Overall                17-13 UEC Conference   5th Place

All Conference Selections            Keenan Ameilanovich, Ryan Tokarz, Mike Oberlin

2001

Varsity –25-12-1 Overall             18-9 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Jake Blair, Paul Dean, Dan Walsh

 

2000

Varsity –19-16-1 Overall            15-12 UEC Conference   5th Place

All Conference Selections            

 

1999

Varsity –13-20 Overall                12-15 UEC Conference   6th Place

All Conference Selections            John Fumagalli, Dan Walsh

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.