Results

  • vs. Harlem High School

    03/21/2018

  • @ Summit

    03/28/2018

  • @ Tullahoma

    03/29/2018

  • @ Hardin Valley

    03/30/2018

  • @ St Creek

    03/30/2018

  • @ Franklin County HS

    03/31/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/03/2018

  • vs. Metea Valley CANCELLED resched to 4/11

    04/04/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/05/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/07/2018

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/09/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/10/2018

  • vs. Metea Valley - rescheduled from 4/4

    04/11/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/12/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/13/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/14/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Bolingbrook CANCELLED

    04/17/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/17/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/18/2018

  • @ Joliet Catholic CANCELLED

    04/18/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/19/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/20/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    04/21/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/27/2018

  • vs. Plainfield North CANCELLED

    04/27/2018

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/28/2018

  • @ Naperville North

    04/30/2018

  • vs. Naperville North

    05/01/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/02/2018

  • @ Wheaton North

    05/04/2018

  • @ Wheaton North

    05/05/2018

  • vs. Wheaton North

    05/07/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    05/08/2018

  • vs. Lake Park

    05/09/2018

  • @ Lake Park

    05/10/2018

  • vs. Lake Park

    05/11/2018

  • vs. Glenbard North

    05/14/2018

  • @ Glenbard North

    05/15/2018

  • vs. Glenbard North

    05/16/2018

  • vs. St Charles East

    05/19/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional Semifinal

    05/23/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional Final

    05/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final

    05/30/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Final

    06/02/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 18
    Willowbrook
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Marmion DH (V/JV)
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    Plainfield North
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Lincolnway East
    4:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Homewood Flossmore DH (JV gm 2)
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    St Charles North DH (gm 2 JV)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Neuqua Valley High School Baseball Program

Season Recaps

2017

Varsity – 35-2-1 Overall                 21-1 DVC Conference Champs 

Regional, Sectional Champs

All Conference Selections  James Gargano, Noah Herdman, Justin Hicks,

James Kulak, Evan Ranneklev, Jack Rigoni, Austin Waeghe, Ryan Wheeler

2016

Varsity –24-14-1 Overall                14-10 DVC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections            Will Drake, James Gargano, Kevin Ringlein

2015

Varsity –25-11 Overall                 17-7 UEC Conference   2nd Place

All Conference Selections            Alex DiFranco, Matt Gould, Tyler Tesmond

2014

Varsity – 18-17-2 Overall               12-11-1 UEC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections           Josh Piotrowski, Mike Riesner, Tyler Tesmond                                 

 

2013

Varsity – 30-11 Overall                   20-5 UEC Conference Champs  

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional Champs       4th Place in State

All Conference Selections            Cody Coll, Jeff Evak, Danny Mokrzycki, Jonathan Vlk

 

2012

Varsity –30-8 Overall                      22-3 UEC Conference Champs

Regional Champs

All Conference Selections            Jack Amaro, Jeff Evak, David Gerber, Tanner Giesel, Nick Blackburn

2011

Varsity –25-11-1 Overall                15-9-1 UEC Conference                 3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Jack Amaro, Tanner Giesel, Ryan O’Keefe

 

2010

Varsity –21-12 Overall                    16-8 UEC Conference   4th Place

All Conference Selections            Cody Cooper, Michael Gerber, Joe Ippolito

 

2009

Varsity –25-12-1 Overall                16-7-1 UEC Conference Champs

Regional Champs

All Conference Selections            Michael Gerber, Joe Ippolito, Mike McKinley, Ryan Wagner

 

 

2008

Varsity –33-7 Overall                      20-3 UEC Conference Champs

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional Champs   **3rd Place – State**

All Conference Selections            Jason David, Ian Kroll, Mike McKinley, Brian McNabb, Geoff Rowan, Travis Weldon

2007

Varsity –35-8 Overall                      20-5 UEC Conference   2nd Place

Regional, Sectional, Super-Sectional                      ***STATE CHAMPIONS***

All Conference Selections            Anthony Amedi, Rob Elliot, Brad Kimball, Ian Kroll, Mike McKinley, Geoff Rowan

2006

Varsity –23-12 Overall                    20-4 UEC Conference Champs

All Conference Selections            Dan Budzynski, Rob Elliot, Brad Kimball, Kirk Williamson, Paul Williford

 

2005

Varsity –27-10 Overall                    16-8 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Ryan Tokarz, Eric Wagner, Mark Moriarity, Drew Fumagalli,

Brian Magnus, Jon David

2004

Varsity –20-16 Overall                    14-10 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            John David, Joshua Horton, Pat Newman, Jordan Tokarz

 

2003

Varsity –30-10 Overall                    18-6 UEC Conference Co-Champs

Regional, Sectional Champs

All Conference Selections            Burke Baldwin, Ryan Tokarz, Matt Newquist

 

2002

Varsity –18-17 Overall                    17-13 UEC Conference   5th Place

All Conference Selections            Keenan Ameilanovich, Ryan Tokarz, Mike Oberlin

 

2001

Varsity –25-12-1 Overall                18-9 UEC Conference   3rd Place

All Conference Selections            Jake Blair, Paul Dean, Dan Walsh

 

2000

Varsity –19-16-1 Overall                15-12 UEC Conference   5th Place

All Conference Selections             

 

1999

Varsity –13-20 Overall                    12-15 UEC Conference   6th Place

All Conference Selections            John Fumagalli, Dan Walsh

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Fresh (FB)
3 Mitchell Brouder 2B, SS 2021 4 Carson Greever 2B, SS 2021
5 Blake Kuebelbeck P, C, 2B, SS 2021 7 Gavin Poulos P, OF 2021
10 Brian Shaffer P, 1B 2021 11 Cameron Fugger P, OF, 1B 2021
12 Alexander Gale P, 3B 2021 13 Josh Hyatt C, OF 2021
14 Nicholas Noga 1B 2021 15 Zachary Olson P, OF 2021
17 Eli Boland P, OF 2021 20 Dominick Liacone P, C, 2B, 3B 2021
21 Connor Muldoon P. OF 2021 23 Rohan Sheth P, 2B, SS 2021
24 Isaiah Toney P, 2B, SS 2021
Fresh (FA)
3 Kaydon Norkus P, 3B 2021 4 Jimmy Ashley C, 3B 2021
7 Jaden Mitchell P, RF 2021 8 Andrew Shatrau P, 1B 2021
9 Colin Blazek SS, 2B, 3B 2021 12 Jack Townsend P, 1B 2021
13 Colin McDevitt P, 2B, SS, 3B 2021 14 Michael Stotts P, OF 2021
16 Cameron Fugger P, 1B, OF 2021 17 Lukas Wenz P, 3B 2021
19 Grant Palmer P, C, 3B 2021 21 Alexander Nelson P, 2B 2021
22 Andrew Falkner P, OF 2021 23 Aidan Green P, 3B 2021
24 Payton Matthews P, OF 2021
Fresh (FB)
3 Mitchell Brouder 2B, SS 2021 4 Carson Greever 2B, SS 2021
5 Blake Kuebelbeck P, C, 2B, SS 2021 7 Gavin Poulos P, OF 2021
10 Brian Shaffer P, 1B 2021 11 Cameron Fugger P, OF, 1B 2021
12 Alexander Gale P, 3B 2021 13 Josh Hyatt C, OF 2021
14 Nicholas Noga 1B 2021 15 Zachary Olson P, OF 2021
17 Eli Boland P, OF 2021 20 Dominick Liacone P, C, 2B, 3B 2021
21 Connor Muldoon P. OF 2021 23 Rohan Sheth P, 2B, SS 2021
24 Isaiah Toney P, 2B, SS 2021
Fresh (FA)
3 Kaydon Norkus P, 3B 2021 4 Jimmy Ashley C, 3B 2021
7 Jaden Mitchell P, RF 2021 8 Andrew Shatrau P, 1B 2021
9 Colin Blazek SS, 2B, 3B 2021 12 Jack Townsend P, 1B 2021
13 Colin McDevitt P, 2B, SS, 3B 2021 14 Michael Stotts P, OF 2021
16 Cameron Fugger P, 1B, OF 2021 17 Lukas Wenz P, 3B 2021
19 Grant Palmer P, C, 3B 2021 21 Alexander Nelson P, 2B 2021
22 Andrew Falkner P, OF 2021 23 Aidan Green P, 3B 2021
24 Payton Matthews P, OF 2021