Results

  • @ Benet Invite

    08/25/2017 | WIN Benet Sophomore– (25-22, 25-17)-

  • @ Benet Invite

    08/25/2017 | WIN St. Lawrence (25-16, 25-6)-

  • @ Benet Invite

    08/25/2017 | LOSS York(24-26, 25-22, 19-25)-

  • @ Benet Invite

    08/26/2017 | LOSS Benet Varsity (19-25, 25-16, 13-25)-

  • @ Benet Invite

    08/26/2017 | WIN York(25-20, 25-17)-

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    08/31/2017 | WIN 17-25,25-23,25-20-

  • vs. West Aurora

    09/06/2017 | WIN 25-21,23-25,25-13-

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    09/11/2017 | WIN 25-15,25-15-

  • @ Metea Valley

    09/12/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/13/2017 | LOSS 10-25,25-13,23-25-Geneva

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/13/2017 | LOSS 20-25,23-25-Rosary

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/16/2017 | WIN 25-9,25-10-Wheaton Warrenville South

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/16/2017 | WIN 25-11,26-24-DGS

  • @ Wheaton Classic

    09/16/2017 | WIN 25-18,25-16-Harvest Christian

  • @ Naperville Central

    09/19/2017 | LOSS 21-25,25-20,11-25-

  • @ Warrior Blast

    09/22/2017

  • @ Warrior Blast

    09/23/2017 | WIN 25-15,25-22-Bolingbrook

  • @ Warrior Blast

    09/23/2017 | WIN 15-25,25-20,25-20-Yorkville

  • @ Warrior Blast

    09/23/2017 | WIN 25-15,23-25,25-18-Rosary

  • @ Warrior Blast

    09/23/2017 | LOSS 16-15,25-18,16-25-DGN

  • @ Warrior Blast

    09/23/2017 | WIN 25-15,28-30,25-19-`Yorkville

  • @ Benet

    09/25/2017 | LOSS

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    09/26/2017 | WIN

  • @ St Charles East

    09/27/2017 | LOSS

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    10/03/2017 | WIN

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    10/04/2017 | WIN Hinsdale South-

  • @ Mizuno Cup

    10/06/2017 | LOSS 19-25,17-25-Benet

  • @ Mizuno Cup

    10/06/2017 | WIN 25-22,25-18-Rosary

  • @ Mizuno Cup

    10/07/2017 | WIN 25-11,25-12-Oswego

  • @ Mizuno Cup

    10/07/2017 | LOSS 25-21,17-25,24-26-Naperville North

  • @ Mizuno Cup

    10/07/2017 | LOSS 12-25,20-25-Wheaton North

  • @ Mizuno Cup

    10/07/2017 | LOSS 12-25,20-25-Wheaton North

  • vs. Naperville North

    10/10/2017 | WIN 25-17,14-25,25-15-

  • @ Wheaton North

    10/12/2017

  • vs. Lake Park

    10/17/2017 | WIN 22-25,26-24,25-22-

  • vs. Glenbard North

    10/19/2017

  • @ Batavia

    10/20/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/24/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/26/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/30/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Aug. 24
    Plainfield North Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    Plainfield North Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Waubonsie Valley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Sep. 21
    PSHS Cougar Var Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Naperville Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 26
    St Charles East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 27
    Metea Valley
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Naperville North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 05
    St Charles East Scholastica
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    St Charles East Scholastica
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 09
    Waubonsie Valley
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 11
    Naperville Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 16
    Metea Valley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 18
    Naperville North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the VOLLEYBALL G V page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Bailey Houlihan DS/L 2020 2 Presley Polvere DS/L 2018
4 Karly Miller S/DS 2019 7 Cameron Solberg DS/L/OH 2018
8 Taylor O'Malley OH 2020 9 Bella Aguilar OH 2019
11 Shannon Skryd OH 2018 12 Lauren Young MB 2018
13 Siona Tomczak DS/L 2018 14 Sophia Scharosch MB/OPP 2018
15 Maria Mayhew S/OPP 2018 16 Faith Johnson MB 2020
17 Rachel Pu S/OPP 2018 18 Sabrina Ni MB 2018
Sophomore
3 Jenna Griffth DS 2020 5 Alanis Mendez DS 2020
6 Gianna Vittori DS 2020 8 Nicole Lies M 2020
9 Haleigh Spielman OH 2020 10 Olivia Williams M/OH 2020
11 Alyssa Catizone S 2020 12 Lauren Hughes DS 2020
13 Riley Ebert M 2020 14 Lauryn Housholder OH 2021
15 Reilly Hemmingway OPP 2020 16 Linnea Anderson OH 2020
4/7 Zoe Dawson S 2020 17/18 Stephanie Patterson M 2020
JV
1 Mariana Silva DS 2019 2 Lauren Conroy DS 2020
3 Olivia O'Keefe OH/OPP 2020 4 Jeff Pochyly MB 2019
5 Riley Ammenhauser OH/MB 2021 7 Avery Beinhauner OH 2019
8 Keyana Gloeckle DS 2020 9 Ally Knapczyk S 2020
11 Katie Brozny MB 2019 12 Eva Topolewski S/OPP 2020
13 Marysa Cristofaro DS 2019 14 Meredith Hutt S 2019
16 Brianne Pirkins OH/MB/OPP 2019
Fresh (FB)
7 Chamyra Edwards DS 2021 17 Delainey Sanders RH 2021
18 Emma Schaller OH 2021 19 Victoria Tassone OH 2021
20 Abby Magee MH 2021 21 Lillian Feret DS 2021
22 Kylie Klaips S 2021 23 Lauren Verdun MH 2021
24 Jessica Pimentel S 2021 25 Milah Morgan DS 2021
27 Lora Nwanesi MH 2021 30 Julia Lavelle OH 2021
Fresh (FA)
1 Emma Neubauer DS 2021 2 Baylee Modaff S 2021
4 Taylor Crawley MH 2021 5 Ally Henderson DS 2021
6 Anna Previti DS 2021 8 Mya Bernard MH 2021
9 Emily Mallum OH 2021 10 Claire Adams OH 2021
12 Selah Ashby OH 2021 13 Annelise Wilson MH 2021
15 Rachel Adams RH 2021 16 Gianna Malek S 2021
Varsity
1 Bailey Houlihan DS/L 2020 2 Presley Polvere DS/L 2018
4 Karly Miller S/DS 2019 7 Cameron Solberg DS/L/OH 2018
8 Taylor O'Malley OH 2020 9 Bella Aguilar OH 2019
11 Shannon Skryd OH 2018 12 Lauren Young MB 2018
13 Siona Tomczak DS/L 2018 14 Sophia Scharosch MB/OPP 2018
15 Maria Mayhew S/OPP 2018 16 Faith Johnson MB 2020
17 Rachel Pu S/OPP 2018 18 Sabrina Ni MB 2018
Sophomore
3 Jenna Griffth DS 2020 5 Alanis Mendez DS 2020
6 Gianna Vittori DS 2020 8 Nicole Lies M 2020
9 Haleigh Spielman OH 2020 10 Olivia Williams M/OH 2020
11 Alyssa Catizone S 2020 12 Lauren Hughes DS 2020
13 Riley Ebert M 2020 14 Lauryn Housholder OH 2021
15 Reilly Hemmingway OPP 2020 16 Linnea Anderson OH 2020
4/7 Zoe Dawson S 2020 17/18 Stephanie Patterson M 2020
JV
1 Mariana Silva DS 2019 2 Lauren Conroy DS 2020
3 Olivia O'Keefe OH/OPP 2020 4 Jeff Pochyly MB 2019
5 Riley Ammenhauser OH/MB 2021 7 Avery Beinhauner OH 2019
8 Keyana Gloeckle DS 2020 9 Ally Knapczyk S 2020
11 Katie Brozny MB 2019 12 Eva Topolewski S/OPP 2020
13 Marysa Cristofaro DS 2019 14 Meredith Hutt S 2019
16 Brianne Pirkins OH/MB/OPP 2019
Fresh (FB)
7 Chamyra Edwards DS 2021 17 Delainey Sanders RH 2021
18 Emma Schaller OH 2021 19 Victoria Tassone OH 2021
20 Abby Magee MH 2021 21 Lillian Feret DS 2021
22 Kylie Klaips S 2021 23 Lauren Verdun MH 2021
24 Jessica Pimentel S 2021 25 Milah Morgan DS 2021
27 Lora Nwanesi MH 2021 30 Julia Lavelle OH 2021
Fresh (FA)
1 Emma Neubauer DS 2021 2 Baylee Modaff S 2021
4 Taylor Crawley MH 2021 5 Ally Henderson DS 2021
6 Anna Previti DS 2021 8 Mya Bernard MH 2021
9 Emily Mallum OH 2021 10 Claire Adams OH 2021
12 Selah Ashby OH 2021 13 Annelise Wilson MH 2021
15 Rachel Adams RH 2021 16 Gianna Malek S 2021