Staff

Superintendent: Dr. Karen Sullivan
Assitant Superintendent: Louis Lee 
Principal: Dr. Robert McBride
Assistant Principals: Lance Fuhrer,Montine Johnson , David Perry, Kerry Cahil

2016-17 NEUQUA VALLEY ATHLETIC STAFF

Athletic Director:  Branden Adkins

Asst. Athletic Directors        Laura McCarthy, Mike Cook,  Bill Ellinghaus

Athletic Secretary                Glenda Stevens

Aquatics Director                 Chad Allen

                Fall Sports

Football                       Head Coach – Bill Ellinghaus

Boys Cross Country  Head Coach - Paul Vandersteen

Girls Cross Country   Head Coach - Amanda Ameling     

Boys Golf                    Head Coach – Bart Carbonneau

Girls Golf                     Head Coach - John Keller

Boys Soccer                Head Coach Arnoldo Gonzalez  

Girls Swim/Dive           Head Coach –Jason Niforatos   

Girls Tennis                  Head Coach – Trudy Bennorth           

Girls Volleyball             Head Coach - Kelly Simon

Cheerleading                Head Coach- Kathy Tichelbaut        

Dance Team                  Head Coach – Jordan Fandrey        

                        Winter Sports

Boys Basketball          Head Coach - Todd Sutton

Girls Basketball            Head Coach - Mike Williams

Girls Bowling                Head Coach – Kathy Lhotak

Wrestling                       Head Coach - Mike Mucha

Girls Gymnastics          Head Coach – Kathleen Novorolsky

Boys Swim/Dive            Head Coach - Chad Allen

                           Spring Sports

Badminton                      Head Coach – Marie Valente  

Baseball                           Head Coach - James Thornton

Softball                             Head Coach-  Christina Chrencik

Boys Track                       Head Coach  - Mike Kennedy

 Girls Track                       Head Coach - Gretchen Parejko

Boys Volleyball                Head Coach – Erich Mendoza            

Boys Tennis                      Head Coach - Trudy Bennorth

Girls Soccer                      Head Coach – Joe Moreau

Boys Water Polo              Head Coach –Chad Ganden

Girls Water Polo               Head Coach – TBA

Boys Lacrosse                  Head Coach- Josh Maluta

Girls Lacrosse                   Head Coach- John Scanlon

Special Olympics          Madeline Gerald     Taylor Neverman

Athletic Trainers            Denise Alder and Ray Ogren