BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2018 Mon @ MORTON A 5:30 PM MORTON EAST W 25, 25 - 19, 18
04/04/2018 Wed vs. WHITNEY YOUNG H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 25, 25 - 10, 9
04/06/2018 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 5:00 PM WARREN W 25, 25 - Vernon Hills, 16, 16
04/06/2018 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 5:00 PM WARREN W 25, 25 - Grant HS 12, 15
04/07/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 8:00 AM WARREN L 21, 23 - Deerfield, 25, 25
04/07/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 8:00 AM WARREN W 25, 25 - Stevenson, 12, 11
04/07/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 8:00 AM WARREN W 25, 25 - Warren, 13, 17
04/09/2018 Mon @ ST. PATRICK A 6:00 PM ST PATRICK W 13, 26, 25 - 25, 24, 14
04/10/2018 Tue vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 25, 25 - 20, 21
04/12/2018 Thu @ PROVISO WEST A 5:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 25, 25 - 12,, 15
04/13/2018 Fri @ WALTER PAYTON A 5:30 PM PAYTON W 25, 25 - 18, 16
04/17/2018 Tue vs. GLENBARD WEST H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE L 15, 21 - 25, 25
04/18/2018 Wed @ ST. IGNATIUS A 6:00 PM ST IGNATIUS W 25, 25 - 23, 18
04/20/2018 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 5:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH L 21, 25, 20 - Plainfield North, 25, 15, 25
04/20/2018 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 5:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH W 25, 25 - Plainfield Central, 14, 10
04/21/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 8:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 25, 25 - Naperville North, 15, 18
04/21/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 8:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 25, 14, 22 - Downers Grove North, 23, 25, 25
04/21/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - INVITE A 8:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 25, 25 - Wheaton Warrenville South, 18, 22
04/24/2018 Tue vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
04/26/2018 Thu @ RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD A 5:30 PM RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD W 25, 25, 25 - 27, 22, 15
05/02/2018 Wed @ ADDISON TRAIL A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W 25, 25 - 21, 19
05/03/2018 Thu @ BROTHER RICE A 6:00 PM BROTHER RICE L 17, 22 - 25, 25
05/03/2018 Thu @ BROTHER RICE A 6:00 PM BROTHER RICE L 17, 22 - 25, 25
05/04/2018 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 5:00 PM GLENBROOK NORTH W 23, 25, 15 - Maine South 25, 23, 11
05/04/2018 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 5:00 PM GLENBROOK NORTH L 26, 23, 9 - Barrington, 24, 25, 15
05/04/2018 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 5:00 PM GLENBROOK NORTH W 22, 25, 15 - Vernon Hills, 25, 19, 11
05/05/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER W 25, 27 - Stevenson, 19, 25
05/05/2018 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER L 22, 23 - 25, 25
05/08/2018 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 25, 25 - 17, 23
05/10/2018 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 25, 25 - 15, 14
05/14/2018 Mon vs. FENWICK H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE W 25, 25 - 9, 14
05/15/2018 Tue @ YORK A 5:30 PM YORK W 25, 22, 25 - 17, 25, 20
05/22/2018 Tue @ IHSA - Regional Semifinals A 5:30 PM DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP W 25, 25 - North Grand, 9, 10
05/23/2018 Wed @ DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP A 6:00 PM DEPAUL COLLEGE PREP W 25, 25 - DePaul College Prep, 15, 8
05/25/2018 Fri @ PAYTON A 5:30 PM ST PATRICK W 25, 25 - Payton, 20, 13
05/29/2018 Tue @ ST. PATRICK - Sectional Finals A 6:00 PM ST PATRICK W 25, 25 - St. Patrick, 23, 22
06/01/2018 Fri @ IHSA - State Final A 1:00 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES L 22, 20 - Lincoln Way East, 25, 25