BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove North H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 55 - 9
11/23/2016 Wed vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 7:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 78 - 0
11/26/2016 Sat @ DUAL A 10:00 AM WINNETKA CAMPUS W 72 - New Trier 0
11/26/2016 Sat @ DUAL A 10:00 AM WINNETKA CAMPUS W 75 - Schaumburg 0
11/26/2016 Sat @ DUAL A 10:00 AM WINNETKA CAMPUS W 59 - Dakota 7
12/02/2016 Fri @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM Proviso West W 23 - 9
12/03/2016 Sat @ WASHINGTON A 10:00 AM WASHINGTON W 31 - Lincoln-Way West 28
12/03/2016 Sat @ WASHINGTON A 10:00 AM WASHINGTON W 42 - Deerfield 21
12/03/2016 Sat @ WASHINGTON A 10:00 AM WASHINGTON W 49 - Carmel, IN 12
12/09/2016 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - IRONMAN A TBD OHIO n/a 22nd of 87 -
12/10/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - IRONMAN A TBD OHIO n/a 22nd of 87 -
12/15/2016 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 54 - 10
12/16/2016 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 1st of 24 -
12/17/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:30 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 1st of 24 -
12/23/2016 Fri @ WASHINGTON A 6:00 PM WASHINGTON W 42 - 18
12/30/2016 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM MINNESOTA W 59 - Plattsmouth, NE 6
12/30/2016 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM MINNESOTA W 38 - St. Michael-Albertsville, MN 21
12/30/2016 Fri @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM MINNESOTA L 20 - Park Hill, MO 33
12/31/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM MINNESOTA L 32 - Anoka, MN 35
12/31/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM MINNESOTA L 24 - Apple Valley, MN 34
12/31/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM MINNESOTA W 38 - Wasatch, UT 32
01/05/2017 Thu @ York A 6:00 PM York W 35 - 12
01/13/2017 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE W 53 - 14
01/14/2017 Sat @ DUAL A 10:00 AM SANDBURG W 28 - Marmion 24
01/14/2017 Sat @ DUAL A 10:00 AM SANDBURG W 56 - Crystal Lake Central 9
01/14/2017 Sat @ DUAL A 10:00 AM SANDBURG W 47 - Rockton Hononegah 18
01/19/2017 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 61 - 12
01/21/2017 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL H 8:00 AM FIELD HOUSE W 1st of 14 -
02/04/2017 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. Regionals A 8:00 AM EAST LEYDEN W 1st of 9 -
02/10/2017 Fri @ IHSA - Ind. Sectionals A 4:00 PM CONANT -
02/11/2017 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. Sectionals A 8:00 AM CONANT -
02/17/2017 Fri @ IHSA - Ind. State Finals A TBA U of I -
02/18/2017 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. State Finals A TBA U of I -
02/21/2017 Tue @ IHSA - Team Sectionals A 6:00 PM CONANT W 35 - St. Charles East 21
02/25/2017 Sat @ IHSA - Team State Finals A 11:00 AM BLOOMINGTON-NORMAL L 26 - Montini 29
2016-2017 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2016 Sat @ QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH -
12/10/2016 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/17/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH -
12/28/2016 Wed @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM ROCKTON -
12/30/2016 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - IRWIN CLASSIC A 8:30 AM ST LAURENCE -
01/07/2017 Sat @ QUAD A 9:00 AM STEVENSON -
01/14/2017 Sat @ NEW TRIER - TRIPLE DUAL A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER-WINNETKA -
01/28/2017 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM YORK -
2016-2017 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove North H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/23/2016 Wed vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/26/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM GLENBARD NORTH -
12/03/2016 Sat vs. QUAD H 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
12/15/2016 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/17/2016 Sat @ QUAD A 9:00 AM WARREN -
12/29/2016 Thu @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM LIBERTYVILLE -
01/05/2017 Thu @ York A 6:00 PM York -
01/07/2017 Sat @ QUAD A 9:00 AM YORKVILLE -
01/13/2017 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/19/2017 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
01/28/2017 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM HINSDALE SOUTH -
2016-2017 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2016 Tue vs. Downers Grove North H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/23/2016 Wed vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
11/26/2016 Sat @ QUAD A 9:00 AM MAINE SOUTH -
12/02/2016 Fri @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM Proviso West -
12/02/2016 Fri @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM Proviso West -
12/03/2016 Sat @ QUAD A 9:00 AM PROVISO WEST -
12/10/2016 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 8:30 AM CONANT -
12/15/2016 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/17/2016 Sat vs. SUPER DUAL H 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
12/28/2016 Wed @ QUAD A 8:00 AM REAVIS -
01/05/2017 Thu @ York A 6:00 PM York -
01/07/2017 Sat @ DUAL A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER-WINNETKA -
01/13/2017 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
01/14/2017 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM HOFFMANN ESTATES -
01/19/2017 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
01/21/2017 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL H 8:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
01/28/2017 Sat @ INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM LYONS NORTH -