Results

  • vs.

    11/19/2018

  • vs.

    11/21/2018

  • vs.

    11/23/2018

  • vs.

    11/24/2018

  • @ Ashton-Franklin Center High School

    11/27/2018

  • vs. Genoa-Kingston HS

    11/30/2018

  • @ Forreston High School

    12/04/2018

  • @ Harvard High School

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Polo High School

    12/13/2018

  • @ Forreston Tournament

    12/15/2018

  • @ Forreston Tournament

    12/17/2018

  • @ Forreston Tournament

    12/19/2018

  • @ Forreston Tournament

    12/20/2018

  • @ Forreston Tournament

    12/21/2018

  • vs. Indian Creek High School

    01/04/2019

  • @ Lutheran High School

    01/10/2019

  • vs. Winnebago High School

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Warren HIgh School

    01/15/2019

  • @ Byron High School

    01/17/2019

  • @ South Beloit MLK Tourney

    01/19/2019

  • @ South Beloit MLK Tourney

    01/21/2019

  • @ Rock Falls High School

    01/25/2019

  • @ Amboy High School

    01/26/2019

  • vs. West Carroll High School

    01/29/2019

  • vs. Mendota High School

    02/02/2019

  • @ North Boone High School

    02/05/2019

  • @ Rockford Christian HS

    02/08/2019

  • @ Aquin Shootout

    02/09/2019

  • vs. Dixon High School

    02/12/2019

  • vs. Stillman Valley HS

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/18/2019

News

  • Oregon Hawk Basketball on 102.3 The Coyote

    Eight Oregon Hawk basketball games will be broadcast on 102.3 The Coyote during...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Forreston Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 19
    Forreston Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Forreston Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Forreston Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Indian Creek High School
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Lutheran High School
    07:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Winnebago High School
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    Warren HIgh School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Byron High School
    07:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    South Beloit MLK Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 21
    South Beloit MLK Tourney
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Rock Falls High School
    07:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Amboy High School
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 29
    West Carroll High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Mendota High School
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Gatlin Good G 6'0 2021 3 Keshon Reed G 5'9 2021
4 Jackson Buck G 5'10 2019 5 Ryker Finch F 6'2 2020
10 Owen Ketter G 6'0 2021 11 Noah Campos G 6'0 2020
12 Dalton Hermes G 6'1 2019 15 Eli Rufer G 6'1 2020
21 Josh Sitze F 6'3 2020 23 Trey Woolsey G 6'4 2020
25 Riley Birnbaum G 6'3 2020 33 Keenan Kraucunas F 6'3 2020
F-SO
2 Samantha Bowers 5'3 2021 3 Madisyn Byerley 5'6 2021
4 Lillian Gillingham 5'8 2021 5 Katlyn Ramirez 5'4 2021
10 Victoria Marchetti 5'6 2022 11 Lena Trampel 5'2 2022
12 Mia Trampel 5'4 2022 13 Mya Hernandez 5'0 2022
14 Avery Sellers 5'5 2022 15 Taylor Rufer 5'7 2022
20 Jayden Bothe 5'8 2021 21 Jesse Suter 5'4 2022
22 Kelsi Morris 5'7 2022 23 Dylan Burke 5'7 2021
24 Deborah Smice 5'5 2021 25 Ashlyn Kitzmiller 5'6 2021
Varsity
2 Gatlin Good G 6'0 2021 3 Keshon Reed G 5'9 2021
4 Jackson Buck G 5'10 2019 5 Ryker Finch F 6'2 2020
10 Owen Ketter G 6'0 2021 11 Noah Campos G 6'0 2020
12 Dalton Hermes G 6'1 2019 15 Eli Rufer G 6'1 2020
21 Josh Sitze F 6'3 2020 23 Trey Woolsey G 6'4 2020
25 Riley Birnbaum G 6'3 2020 33 Keenan Kraucunas F 6'3 2020
F-SO
2 Samantha Bowers 5'3 2021 3 Madisyn Byerley 5'6 2021
4 Lillian Gillingham 5'8 2021 5 Katlyn Ramirez 5'4 2021
10 Victoria Marchetti 5'6 2022 11 Lena Trampel 5'2 2022
12 Mia Trampel 5'4 2022 13 Mya Hernandez 5'0 2022
14 Avery Sellers 5'5 2022 15 Taylor Rufer 5'7 2022
20 Jayden Bothe 5'8 2021 21 Jesse Suter 5'4 2022
22 Kelsi Morris 5'7 2022 23 Dylan Burke 5'7 2021
24 Deborah Smice 5'5 2021 25 Ashlyn Kitzmiller 5'6 2021