Results

  • @ Plainfield Central

    11/25/2017 | n/a 8th Place (total pinfall: 5,036)-1st Place - Minooka (5,776); 2nd Place - Sycamore (5,628); 3rd Place - Andrew (5,388)

  • vs. Minooka

    11/30/2017 | LOSS 0 (total pinall: 2,575)-10 (total pinfall: 2,847)

  • @ Fremd

    12/02/2017 | n/a 6th Place (total pinfall: 5,034)-1st Place-Downers Grove South(5,395); 2nd Place-Rockford Guilford; 3rd Place-Lake Zurich

  • @ Plainfield North

    12/07/2017 | LOSS 0 (total pinfall: 2,456)-10 (2,808)

  • @ Plainfield North

    12/09/2017 | n/a 9th Place (Silver Division)-

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    12/12/2017 | WIN 10 (total pinfall: 2,644)-0 (1,932)

  • vs. Joliet West

    12/14/2017 | LOSS 0 (total pinfall: 2,548)-10 (2,921)

  • @ West Aurora

    12/16/2017 | WIN 1st Place (total pinfall: 5,274)-2nd Place - DG South; 3rd Place - York)

  • @ Harlem Invite

    12/27/2017 | n/a 12th Place (total pinfall: 4,725)-

  • @ Sycamore

    01/06/2018 | n/a 6th Place (total pinfall: 5,336)-1st Place - Sycamore (6,090); 2nd Place - Dixon (5,639); 3rd Place - Oswego East (5,486)

  • @ Plainfield East

    01/08/2018 | WIN 10 (total pinfall: 2,569)-0 (2,256)

  • vs. Romeoville

    01/09/2018 | WIN 10 (total pinfall: 2,709)-0 (2,164)

  • vs. Oswego East

    01/11/2018 | LOSS 1 (total pinfall: 2,751)-9 (2,804)

  • @ Morris

    01/13/2018 | n/a 3rd Place (total pinfall: 5,575)-1st Place - Minooka (5,831); 2nd Place - Lincoln Way West (5,726)

  • @ Joliet Central

    01/16/2018 | LOSS 2 (total pinfall: 2,583)-8 (2,711)

  • vs. Plainfield South

    01/18/2018 | WIN 10 (total pinfall: 2,696)-0 (2,458)

  • @ Minooka

    01/20/2018 | n/a 7th Place (total pinfall: 5,403)-1st Place - Minooka; 2nd Place - Sycamore; 3rd Place - Joliet West

  • @ Plainfield Central

    01/23/2018

  • @ SPC Tourney hosted by Oswego East

    01/27/2018

  • @ hosted by Plainfield North

    02/03/2018

  • @ hosted by Bolingbrook

    02/10/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/17/2018

  • Kyler Ditmars signs to Bowl at Robert Morris University
  • Brittany Breedlove signs to bowl at St. Ambrose University.
  • Haley Douglas signs to bowl at St. Ambrose University.
  • 2015-2016 Girls Bowling Team
  • 2016 Girls Bowling Team Competing at the IHSA State Tournament.
  • 2016-2017 Girls Bowling Team
  • Taylor Kies signs with Augustana College to continue Bowling.
  • Homecoming Parade 2017
  • Rachel Clifton signs with Judson University to continue bowling.
  • 2015-2016 Team
  • Brittany Breedlove with Area All-State Bowlers
  • Brittany Breedlove (11th Place) with All-State Team
  • Seniors at Regional Tournament
  • Varsity Team 8th Place @ Wildcat Invite
  • Varsity Team @ Wildcat Invite
  • Varsity Team @ Wildcat Invite
  • Varsity Team @ Wildcat Invite

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    Plainfield Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    SPC Tourney hosted by Oswego East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    hosted by Plainfield North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    hosted by Bolingbrook
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Friday, Feb. 16
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Plainfield Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    Plainfeild Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Fremd
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Dec. 03
    Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Minooka
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Plainfield North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Plainfield North
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    West Aurora
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BOWLING | Varsity

Welcome to the 2015-2016 Lady Panther Bowling program website. We're looking forward to another great season competing in the top girls bowling conference in the state. This site will help you track the team's results throughout the season. Click on the links below and check back regularly for updates. Go Panthers!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Olivia Bell 2020 Rachel Clifton 2018
Mackenzie Donahue 2021 Megan Douglas 2018
Kaitlin Freundt 2019 Megan Guerra 2019
Savanna Jourdan 2021 Alicia Lautwein 2018
Cynthia Memming 2019 Miranda Oehlerking 2020
Brianna Ronning 2018 Theresa Ronning 2018
Kathryn Ruegsegger 2019 Shannon Torrez 2019
Chevelle Valdez 2019 Allison Widd 2021
Varsity
Olivia Bell 2020 Rachel Clifton 2018
Mackenzie Donahue 2021 Megan Douglas 2018
Kaitlin Freundt 2019 Megan Guerra 2019
Savanna Jourdan 2021 Alicia Lautwein 2018
Cynthia Memming 2019 Miranda Oehlerking 2020
Brianna Ronning 2018 Theresa Ronning 2018
Kathryn Ruegsegger 2019 Shannon Torrez 2019
Chevelle Valdez 2019 Allison Widd 2021