Results

  • @ UW Parkside Invite

    09/01/2018 | n/a 4th / 24 teams-

  • @ Joliet Central

    09/08/2018 | n/a 4th - 13 teams-

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame

    09/15/2018 | n/a 23rd Place / 63 teams-

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    09/22/2018 | n/a 3rd/15 teams-

  • @ Sterling

    10/06/2018 | n/a

  • @ hosted by Joliet West

    10/12/2018 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/20/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/27/2018

  • Homecoming Parade 2017
  • Homecoming Parade 2017
  • Homecoming Parade 2017
  • 2018 Boys Cross Country Team
  • Brady Mello signs to continue running Cross Country at Lindenwood University
  • OHS at UW Parkside
  • OHS at UW Parkside
  • Bradford, Fioresi, Nelson at the State Cross Country Meet

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    UW Parkside Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Joliet Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Peoria Notre Dame
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Hoffman Estates
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 12
    Sterling
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 18
    hosted by Minooka
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to Oswego Cross Country!

Mission Statement
We take pride in the dedication it takes to maintain a tradition of excellence.  -PDT.

 

The Oswego High School Panthers have been working to rebuild their successful heritage with a new generation of runners. Our strong core beliefs of team as family make every athlete feel like we are part of something bigger than ourselves and every step we take is to ensure the greater success of this program.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Matthew Bytnar 2020
Noé Couvat 2019 Tai Fredricks 2020
Ivan Garcia 2019 John Harshberger 2021
Christopher Hellinger 2021 Devin Leasure 2020
Brady Mello 2019 David Miller 2019
Nathan Miller 2019 Collin Nelson 2019
Matthew Rabick 2020 Mitchell Rabick 2020
Kole Schramm 2020 Sebastian Wong 2019
Jonathan Zambo 2019
JV
Kyle Banks 2022 Jorge Briseno 2022
Braden Cardamone 2022 Jacob Christopherson 2021
Matt Crowe 2022 Balin Doud 2022
Owen Erickson 2021 M. Jacob Everix 2021
Bryan Flentge 2021 Benjamin Forsell 2022
Ethan Forsell 2022 Benjamin Huey 2022
Logan Kunkle 2021 Colby Lee 2022
Jonah Martinez 2021 Benjamin Miller 2021
Zachary Sato 2021 Michael Smart 2022
Ryan Soyke 2022
Varsity
Jacob Bohnert 2020 Matthew Bytnar 2020
Noé Couvat 2019 Tai Fredricks 2020
Ivan Garcia 2019 John Harshberger 2021
Christopher Hellinger 2021 Devin Leasure 2020
Brady Mello 2019 David Miller 2019
Nathan Miller 2019 Collin Nelson 2019
Matthew Rabick 2020 Mitchell Rabick 2020
Kole Schramm 2020 Sebastian Wong 2019
Jonathan Zambo 2019
JV
Kyle Banks 2022 Jorge Briseno 2022
Braden Cardamone 2022 Jacob Christopherson 2021
Matt Crowe 2022 Balin Doud 2022
Owen Erickson 2021 M. Jacob Everix 2021
Bryan Flentge 2021 Benjamin Forsell 2022
Ethan Forsell 2022 Benjamin Huey 2022
Logan Kunkle 2021 Colby Lee 2022
Jonah Martinez 2021 Benjamin Miller 2021
Zachary Sato 2021 Michael Smart 2022
Ryan Soyke 2022