Results

  • @ Hinsdale South

    11/22/2017 | LOSS 125.250-

  • @ Downers Grove North

    12/02/2017 | LOSS 112.325-

  • vs. Geneva/U-46

    12/06/2017 | WIN 134.6-

  • @ DeKalb

    12/08/2017 | LOSS 131.375 4th place -

  • vs. Varsity Panther Invite

    12/22/2017 | LOSS 134.75-

  • vs. Batavia

    01/03/2018 | LOSS 128.55-131.55

  • @ Sandburg

    01/06/2018 | LOSS 133.75-

  • vs. St. Charles

    01/10/2018 | LOSS 138.15-

  • @ R-B/Dekalb/Glenbard East

    01/24/2018 | LOSS 132.85-

  • @ Conference Meet

    01/27/2018 | LOSS 136.875-

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    02/01/2018 | WIN 138.7-136.775

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/05/2018 | LOSS 135.625-

  • @ STATE FINALS

    02/16/2018

  • @ State Finals

    02/17/2018

  • Homecoming Parade 2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Downers Grove North
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 05
    Glenbard South, U-46
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Dec. 07
    DeKalb
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 12
    Glenbard East, U-46, DeKalb
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Varsity Panther Invite
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Sandburg
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 09
    Fenton
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 16
    Riverside Brookfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    UpState 8 Conference Meet
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 31
    IHSA Regionals
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 04
    IHSA Sectionals
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Feb. 15
    STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Feb. 16
    State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Welcome to the Oswego Co-op Varsity Gymnastics Page!

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Claire Barenie 2019 Ellina Butolph 2020
Emilia Doyle 2021 Kaylee Gatenby 2019
Cassidy Max 2020 Korey Nickel 2018
Jordyn Novack 2021 Sofia Panza 2019
Kaitlyn Penzone 2020 Genevieve Peters 2021
Alexis Salinas 2020
Varsity
Claire Barenie 2019 Ellina Butolph 2020
Emilia Doyle 2021 Kaylee Gatenby 2019
Cassidy Max 2020 Korey Nickel 2018
Jordyn Novack 2021 Sofia Panza 2019
Kaitlyn Penzone 2020 Genevieve Peters 2021
Alexis Salinas 2020