Results

  • @ Waubonsie Valley/ Wheaton South

    11/21/2018 | WIN 48-Waubonsie Valley: 22

  • @ Waubonsie Valley/ Wheaton South

    11/21/2018 | WIN 33-Wheaton South: 30

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/23/2018

  • @ Conant Invite

    11/24/2018 | n/a 6th-

  • @ Plainfield North

    11/29/2018 | WIN 41-25

  • @ Mega Duals

    12/01/2018 | LOSS 15-Libertyville: 49

  • @ Mega Duals

    12/01/2018 | WIN 34-27

  • @ Joliet West

    12/07/2018 | WIN 38-36

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 21-Glenbard East: 46

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 30-Leyden: 40

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/08/2018 | LOSS 30-Leyden: 40

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/08/2018 | WIN 53-Grayslake North: 22

  • vs. Minooka

    12/13/2018

  • @ Niles West Invite

    12/15/2018

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/28/2018

  • @ DeKalb Flavin Invite

    12/29/2018

  • @ Joliet Central

    01/03/2019

  • @ Romeoville

    01/03/2019

  • @ Plainfield South

    01/03/2019

  • vs. Orange and Blue Mega Duals

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Oswego East

    01/10/2019

  • @ Bettendorf HS (Iowa) Invite

    01/11/2019

  • @ Bettendorf HS (Iowa) Invite

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Plainfield East

    01/16/2019

  • @ Oswego East

    01/19/2019

  • @ Plainfield Central

    01/24/2019

  • @ Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ Sectionals

    02/08/2019

  • @ Sectionals

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Team State Final

    02/23/2019

  • 2018-2019 Wrestling Team
  • Alex Alexiades signs to continue wrestling at Concordia University of Wisconsin

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Minooka
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Niles West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    DeKalb Flavin Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Joliet Central
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Romeoville
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Plainfield South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Orange and Blue Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Oswego East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Bettendorf HS (Iowa) Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Bettendorf HS (Iowa) Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 16
    Plainfield East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Oswego East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Plainfield Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alexandros Alexiades 2019 MGR Ariyanna Alvarez 0'0" 2021
Austin Arnolde 2019 Luke Barron 2021
Erik Berlin 2019 Noah Confiliano 2019
Jeryd Cooper 2019 Laron Curtis 2020
Thomas Dennehy 2019 Jake Duncan 2019
Anthony Falcone 2020 Julian Flores 2020
Ceasar Garcia 2020 Aidan Griffin 2020
Geno Lukowski 2019 MGR Alexis McNamara 0'0" 2020
David Miller 2019 Aric Nieves 2020
Cole Pradel 2021 MGR Julia Reynolds 0'0" 2020
Samuel Saravia 2019 Zachary Sato 2021
Jaiden Speer 2019 Austin Swanson 2019
Derek Torza 2020
Frosh(F/S)
Larry Aliu 2021 James Blomstrand 2022
Logan Brown 2022 Tyler Curtin 2021
Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022 Ryan Goddard 2022
Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021 Logan Guerrero 2022
Nicholas Hattabaugh 2021 Andrew Johnson 2022
Luka Jurkovic 2022 Miguel Madrigal 2021
Edgar Miranda 2022 MGR Hailey Murphy-Meader 0'0" 2022
Aidan O'Meara 2022 Ethan Pike 2020
Jacob Plohr 2021 Kevin Rangel 2022
Jacob Sergen 2022 Michael Sturm 2022
Thomas Theodor 2022 Andrew Torres 2021
Jeremiah Visor 2022 Aiden Weaver 2022
Travis Wilkinson 2020 Bailey Yore 2022
Varsity
Alexandros Alexiades 2019 MGR Ariyanna Alvarez 0'0" 2021
Austin Arnolde 2019 Luke Barron 2021
Erik Berlin 2019 Noah Confiliano 2019
Jeryd Cooper 2019 Laron Curtis 2020
Thomas Dennehy 2019 Jake Duncan 2019
Anthony Falcone 2020 Julian Flores 2020
Ceasar Garcia 2020 Aidan Griffin 2020
Geno Lukowski 2019 MGR Alexis McNamara 0'0" 2020
David Miller 2019 Aric Nieves 2020
Cole Pradel 2021 MGR Julia Reynolds 0'0" 2020
Samuel Saravia 2019 Zachary Sato 2021
Jaiden Speer 2019 Austin Swanson 2019
Derek Torza 2020
Frosh(F/S)
Larry Aliu 2021 James Blomstrand 2022
Logan Brown 2022 Tyler Curtin 2021
Ryan Fitzpatrick 2022 Ryan Goddard 2022
Emmanuel Gonzalez 2021 Logan Guerrero 2022
Nicholas Hattabaugh 2021 Andrew Johnson 2022
Luka Jurkovic 2022 Miguel Madrigal 2021
Edgar Miranda 2022 MGR Hailey Murphy-Meader 0'0" 2022
Aidan O'Meara 2022 Ethan Pike 2020
Jacob Plohr 2021 Kevin Rangel 2022
Jacob Sergen 2022 Michael Sturm 2022
Thomas Theodor 2022 Andrew Torres 2021
Jeremiah Visor 2022 Aiden Weaver 2022
Travis Wilkinson 2020 Bailey Yore 2022