Athletic Parent (Aug 15) Meeting

August 15, 2018

Panther Country Main Gym, 7:00 - 8:00 pm

ATHLETIC PARENTS ONLY

MEETING

 

This evening will consist of important information to prepare parents for the 18-19 and beyond school years.

Opportunities to ask questions and get key information that you will need as the 18-19 school year progresses.

***Please enter Door 35 (Athletic Entrance)***

8/15/2018 6:00 PM

News and Announcements

8th Grade Athletic Orientation Information

If you were unable to attend the 8th Grade Athletic Orientation on 4/25 please click HERE for the Orientation Information that was handed out.  You may also click on any sport listed below for the handout that each sport handed out as well.  If you have any questions please contact Sarah Miller, Athletic Secretary at smiller01@sd308.org or 630-636-2023.

SPORTS OFFERED AT OSWEGO HIGH SCHOOL WITH I.H.S.A. SEASON START DATES 2018-2019

FALL

GIRLS                                                                 BOYS

Cross Country - Eric Simon (8/8)                                   Cross Country - Dan Whipple (8/8)

*Golf (co-op with OE) – Brian Chandler (8/6)                 Football - Brian Cooney (8/6)

Tennis – Ryan Parr (8/8)                                                 Golf - Chad Pohlmann (8/6)

Volleyball – Sara Polensky  (8/8)                                    Soccer - Gaspar Arias (8/8)

*Swim/Diving - Deryl Leubner (8/8)                 

Sideline Cheer - Michelle Swanberg (8/8)

Halftime Dance – Jessica Lagger (8/8)

 

WINTER

GIRLS                                                                 BOYS

Basketball -  TBD  (10/29)                                             Basketball - Chad Pohlmann (11/5)

Bowling - Dan Okoren (11/12)                                       Bowling - TJ Arnold (10/22)

*Gymnastics - Bailey Mast  (11/5)                                  Wrestling - Andrew Cook (11/5)

Competitive Cheer – Michelle Swanberg (10/22)          *Swim/Diving - Deryl Leubner (11/19)

Competitive Dance– Jessica Lagger (10/22)

SPRING

GIRLS                                                                 BOYS

Softball – Amanda Stanton (2/25)                                  Baseball - Joe Giarrante (2/25)

Soccer - Kelsey Champion (2/25)                                  Volleyball - Zach Splitt (3/4)

Badminton - Scott Freischlag (2/25)                              Tennis – Ryan Parr (2/25)

Track - Jamie Bechina (1/15)                                        Track - Jeff Edwards (1/15)

                                      Co-ed:  Bass Fishing - Tyler Boyle.

* These sports are co-op with Oswego East. 

05/01/2018

Photo Gallery