Athletic Parent (Aug 15) Meeting

August 15, 2018

Panther Country Main Gym, 7:00 - 8:00 pm

ATHLETIC PARENTS ONLY

MEETING

 

This evening will consist of important information to prepare parents for the 18-19 and beyond school years.

Opportunities to ask questions and get key information that you will need as the 18-19 school year progresses.

***Please enter Door 35 (Athletic Entrance)***

8/15/2018 6:00 PM

Panthers Update

Event Details

  • February 15th, 2018

  • 4:30 PM

  • TRACK AND FIELD

  • Varsity

  • Girl

  • Game

  • Oswego Triangular

  • Home

  • St. Charles North & Plainfield East

  • Fieldhouse

Spread the word:

Game Summary

PANTHERS

77

Vs.

ST. CHARLES NORTH & PLAINFIELD EAST

SCN: 42, PE: 22

The Panthers had a fantastic opening to our 2018 season, winning on both levels against St. Charles North and Plainfield East. The Panthers took 1st in 8 events, including field, sprint, and distance.

 

The following athletes scored points for the Panthers:

LaNique Hall - High Jump - 4'2" - 2nd place

Kashiya Smith - Shot Put - 31'6" - 1st place

Devin Brown - Shot Put - 28'6" - 3rd place

Lauren DiStefano - Shot Put - 27'1" - 4th place

Anaka Carlson - Long Jump - 15'.25" - 2nd place, 55 Dash - 7.95 - 4th place

Mia Lewis - Long Jump - 13'10" - 4th place, 400 Dash - 68.9 - 3rd place

Jazmin Russell - 3200 Run - 13:25.83 - 1st place 

Sofia Ballesteros - 3200 Run - 13:26.59 - 2nd place

Jennah Rogers - 55 Hurdles - 8.99 - 1st place, 200 Dash - 27.89 - 3rd place

Christiane Sullivan - 55 Hurdles - 10.49 - 2nd place

Megan Krisch - 55 Dash - 7.72 - 2nd place

Izzy Christiansen - 800 Run - 2:23.96 - 1st place

Jaycie Simon - 2:33.26 - 2nd place

Brooke August - Pole Vault - 7'6" - 2nd place

Danielle Johnson - 400 Dash - 1:15.24 - 4th place

Malorie Carlson - Triple Jump - 28'3.5" - 1st place

Caitlin Guist - 1600 Run - 5:33.55 - 1st place 

Sydney Luchyn - 1600 Run - 5:54.1 - 3rd place

Raven Robinson - 200 Dash - 29.14 - 4th place

The following relay teams also scored points for the Panthers:

4x800 Relay - 11:37.51 - 2nd place

4x1 Lap Relay - 1:31.06 - 1st place

4x400 Relay - 4:27.74 - 1st place

 

We compete next at Batavia on Saturday, February 24th.