First 2018-19 National Letter of Intent Signing Day

The First National Letter of Intent Signing Day for 2018-19 will be Wednesday, November 14th.  We will have our signing ceremony in the Community Room at 4:00 pm on that day.  If you are an OHS athlete that is committed to a college for athletics at this point and are prepared to do your signing, please contact Mr. Howard in the Athletic Office by Nov. 12th.  Parents, coaches, family are invited to the event, please have the signing student wear a shirt or hat from the college.  Please enter the school via Door 38 after 3:45 pm and please be on time as we will begin as close to  4:00 pm as possible.  You are welcome to stay and take pictures after our ceremony is concluded.  Congratulations to all who are signing!

11/14/2018 4:30 PM

Staff

Oswego High School
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. John Sparlin
Principal Mr. Michael Wayne
 Athletic Director Darren Howard, CMAA
Assistant Athletic Director Mark Johnson
Athletic Secretary Sarah Miller
Athletic Trainer

Brian Cronin

Fall Sideline & Winter Competitive Cheer

 

Michelle Swanberg - Competitive/Sideline
 

  Competitve Dance
Jessica Lagger

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

     Dan Whipple

Cross Country - Girls

 Eric Simon

Football

VARSITY 
Brian Cooney

SOPHOMORE
Andrew Cook

FRESHMEN
Kurt Daehnke

Golf - Boys

Chad Pohlmann 

Soccer - Boys                                       Gaspar Arias
Swimming and Diving - Girls

 Deryl Leubner

Tennis - Girls

Ryan Parr

Volleyball - Girls

Sara Polensky

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys Chad Pohlmann
Basketball - Girls

John Carlson

Bowling - Boys T.J. Arnold
Bowling - Girls Dan Okoren
Gymnastics - Girls Bailey DeGrazia
Swimming and Diving - Boys     Deryl Leubner
Wrestling

Andrew Cook

Spring Sport Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls

    Scott Freischlag

Baseball

   Joe Giarrante

Soccer - Girls

Kelsey Champion

Softball

Sara Polensky

 Tennis - Boys

Ryan Parr

Track and Field - Boys

 Jeff Edwards

Track and Field - Girls

 Jamie Bechina

Volleyball - Boys
TBA