Excited to share our 2020 tour to Spain and Switzerland with a Student Leadership Conference!  SD#308 is going to Barcelona, Madrid & Davos during the summer of 2020! What many Americans call soccer is known as football, or fútbol, to a Spaniard—and to many Spaniards, football is life.

 

 On this tour, you’ll experience the culture and traditions of Spain through its national sport and interaction with locals. We will end the tour with a Leadership Summit in Davos, Switzerland for a weekend-long conference to hear from world-renowned speakers, attend expert-led workshops, and gain insight into The Impact of Sports & Wellness and everything impacting it today. 

 

Using design thinking—a creative problem-solving technique that's been adopted by companies like Apple and Google—international teams of students will develop and present innovative solutions related to well-being.


Contact Mrs. Stanich, hstanich@sd308.org, or go to tour page: www.eftours.com/2151401AP

 

Deadline to enroll with early enrollment discount and to guarantee your spot is Nov. 23rd (Black Friday)

 

Information students need to have is the tour link, and they can find information on the page and even enroll.  We've already had parent meetings for the nominated students but we still have spots available.  

11/24/2018 2:09 PM

2018-19 WINTER SPORTS TRY OUT/PRACTICE INFO

Please click here to download Winter sports try out/practice information.  All students MUST be registered on 8to18 (oswegoeast.8to18.com) PRIOR to tryouts/practice AND have a current physical on file in the athletic office.  The user fee is $300 for all sports.  User fees may be paid on your PushCoin account (after teams have been selected) or with cash or check in the athletic office.

 

Winter Sports:

Boys & Girls Bowling

Boys & Girls Basketball

Girls Gymnastics

Boys Swimming & Diving

Competitive Cheer & Dance

Wrestling

11/24/2018 5:48 PM

Results

  • @ IHSA - Season Begins

    11/05/2018

  • @ IHSA - 1st Contest May Be Held

    11/19/2018

  • @ Downers Grove South

    11/19/2018

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    11/20/2018

  • @ Naperville North

    11/21/2018

  • @ TBA

    11/23/2018

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Plainfield East

    12/07/2018

  • @ Joliet West

    12/14/2018

  • @ Oswego High School

    12/20/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Tournament

    12/26/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Tournament

    12/27/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Tournament

    12/28/2018

  • @ SJO Shootout v. Normal Community HS

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Metea Valley

    01/08/2019

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Joliet Central High School

    01/18/2019

  • @ Plainfield South

    01/25/2019

  • @ Downers Grove North - Night of Hoops

    01/26/2019

  • @ Plainfield North

    01/31/2019

  • vs. Oswego High School

    02/07/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    02/09/2019

  • vs. Plainfield Central High School

    02/15/2019

  • @ Minooka

    02/21/2019

  • Sophomore Boys Basketball 2018-19

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 19
    IHSA - 1st Contest May Be Held
    12:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Downers Grove South
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Hinsdale Central
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Naperville North
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Plainfield East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Joliet West
    5:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Oswego High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Glenbard East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Glenbard East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Glenbard East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    SJO Shootout v. Normal Community HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Metea Valley
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Romeoville High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Sophomore

Welcome to the BOYS BASKETBALL SOPHOMORE page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Austin Page G 6'1" 140 2019 2 Demari Grant G 6'0" 170 2019
4 Sam Schultz F 6'7" 220 2020 5 Grayson Goetz G 6'2" 170 2020
10 Raymond Dennis G 6'2" 175 2019 11 Connor Sinadinovic G 6'0" 155 2019
12 Rithik Ganesan F/C 6'3" 190 2020 21 Gerard Brown-Shipp G 5'10" 160 2019
22 Nathaniel Campbell F 6'3" 182 2020 23 Kamron Battle F 6'6" 180 2019
24 Darrell Stanciel F 6'3" 175 2020 25 Tremont Brewer G 6'1" 180 2020
30 Jaden Smiley G 5'7" 140 2019 32 Jalen Tucker G 6'3" 175 2020
Sahishnu Boyapally Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Sophomore
1 Tanner Ross Guard 0'0" 2021 2 Antonio Hughes Guard 0'0" 2021
3 Aj Johnson Guard 0'0" 2021 4 Taye'Dn Morgan Forward 0'0" 2021
5 Jesus Islas Forward 0'0" 2021 10 DeVon Oregon Forward 0'0" 2022
15 Peyton Ruth Guard 0'0" 2021 20 Andrew Jay Forward 0'0" 2021
21 Shray Srivastava Forward 0'0" 2021 22 Patrick Robinson Center 0'0" 2022
24 Odin Lium Forward 0'0" 2021 32 Luke Peterson Forward 0'0" 2021
33 Thomas Tilford Center 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
Eric Anderson 2022 Robert Barnes 2022
Kacey Battle 2022 Elijah Crum 2022
Luke Finn 2022 Gavin Garcon 2022
Rick Harris 2022 Ronald Held 2022
Ashton Izzi 2022 Darin Jerisha 2022
Chrislane Jumaoas 2022 Johnny Nguyen Team Manager 0'0" 2022
Darren Oregon 2022 Nathaniel Robinson 2022
Brandon Rouse-Valadez 2022 Darquel Sanders 2022
Sean Sklenicka 2022 Carter South 2022
Rehan Syed 2022 Jonah Wade Team Manager 0'0" 2022
Varsity
1 Austin Page G 6'1" 140 2019 2 Demari Grant G 6'0" 170 2019
4 Sam Schultz F 6'7" 220 2020 5 Grayson Goetz G 6'2" 170 2020
10 Raymond Dennis G 6'2" 175 2019 11 Connor Sinadinovic G 6'0" 155 2019
12 Rithik Ganesan F/C 6'3" 190 2020 21 Gerard Brown-Shipp G 5'10" 160 2019
22 Nathaniel Campbell F 6'3" 182 2020 23 Kamron Battle F 6'6" 180 2019
24 Darrell Stanciel F 6'3" 175 2020 25 Tremont Brewer G 6'1" 180 2020
30 Jaden Smiley G 5'7" 140 2019 32 Jalen Tucker G 6'3" 175 2020
Sahishnu Boyapally Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Sophomore
1 Tanner Ross Guard 0'0" 2021 2 Antonio Hughes Guard 0'0" 2021
3 Aj Johnson Guard 0'0" 2021 4 Taye'Dn Morgan Forward 0'0" 2021
5 Jesus Islas Forward 0'0" 2021 10 DeVon Oregon Forward 0'0" 2022
15 Peyton Ruth Guard 0'0" 2021 20 Andrew Jay Forward 0'0" 2021
21 Shray Srivastava Forward 0'0" 2021 22 Patrick Robinson Center 0'0" 2022
24 Odin Lium Forward 0'0" 2021 32 Luke Peterson Forward 0'0" 2021
33 Thomas Tilford Center 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
Eric Anderson 2022 Robert Barnes 2022
Kacey Battle 2022 Elijah Crum 2022
Luke Finn 2022 Gavin Garcon 2022
Rick Harris 2022 Ronald Held 2022
Ashton Izzi 2022 Darin Jerisha 2022
Chrislane Jumaoas 2022 Johnny Nguyen Team Manager 0'0" 2022
Darren Oregon 2022 Nathaniel Robinson 2022
Brandon Rouse-Valadez 2022 Darquel Sanders 2022
Sean Sklenicka 2022 Carter South 2022
Rehan Syed 2022 Jonah Wade Team Manager 0'0" 2022