Results

  • vs. Benet Academy

    12/05/2017

  • @ Hinsdale South

    12/07/2017

  • @ Marmion

    12/12/2017

  • @ Cadet Relays - Marmion

    12/16/2017

  • @ Huskie Diving Iditarod

    12/29/2017

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Invite

    12/30/2017

  • @ DeKalb

    01/03/2018

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    01/09/2018

  • @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite

    01/13/2018

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield Invite- Swimming

    01/13/2018

  • vs. Plainfield Co-op

    01/16/2018

  • vs. Morris

    01/25/2018

  • @ Mustang Invite- Diving

    01/26/2018

  • @ Mustang Invite-Swimming

    01/27/2018

  • @ Conference-Swimming

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/17/2018

  • @ State Finals

    02/23/2018

  • @ State Finals

    02/24/2018

  • Boys Swimming & Diving 2016-17
  • Boys Swim State Qualifiers
  • Boys Swim & Dive

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 25
    Morris
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Mustang Invite- Diving
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    Mustang Invite-Swimming
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    Conference-Swimming
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Feb. 23
    State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 24
    State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    Plainfield Co-Op
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

CO-OP BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

2017 - 2018

PRACTICE INFORMATION

 

Boys swimming and diving begins on Monday, November 20th.

 

Practice times are as follows:

 

Monday, November 20th - Wednesday, November 22nd

3:00pm to 5:00pm

Meet on the pool deck prepared to swim

Please contact Coach Leubner with any questions:  dleubner@sd308.org

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
John DeMarco 2021 Brian Diner 2019
Alex Flanders 2019 Mitchell Flugstad 2018
Matthew Gorney 2019 Cameron Harris 2019
Mason Hodge 2021 Jalen Kaku 2019
Trevor Maier 2020 Beckett McGraw 2021
Austin Millard 2021 Garrett O'Grady 2020
Kevin Orlik 2018 Maxwell Padlo 2019
Reece Parlier 2019 Robert Petersen 2020
Dean Ramsbottom 2021 Nathaniel Tunggal 2021
Corey Walters 2020
JV
Andrew Benbow 2021 Enzo Fuentes 2019
Marshall Hodge 2021 Siddharth Ketha 2020
Ethan Kroner 2021 Nathan Lee 2021
Sanjit Mahankali 2019 Samuel Mathew 2021
Aidan McCullough 2019 Jack Murray 2021
Koray Neely 2021 Diego Ocon 2019
Dacarlos Parodis-Yu 2020 Emilio Ramos 2020
Aidan Schmidt 2021 Saicharan Voora 2021
Ryan Yakesh 2021 Nicholas Zangri 2020
Varsity
John DeMarco 2021 Brian Diner 2019
Alex Flanders 2019 Mitchell Flugstad 2018
Matthew Gorney 2019 Cameron Harris 2019
Mason Hodge 2021 Jalen Kaku 2019
Trevor Maier 2020 Beckett McGraw 2021
Austin Millard 2021 Garrett O'Grady 2020
Kevin Orlik 2018 Maxwell Padlo 2019
Reece Parlier 2019 Robert Petersen 2020
Dean Ramsbottom 2021 Nathaniel Tunggal 2021
Corey Walters 2020
JV
Andrew Benbow 2021 Enzo Fuentes 2019
Marshall Hodge 2021 Siddharth Ketha 2020
Ethan Kroner 2021 Nathan Lee 2021
Sanjit Mahankali 2019 Samuel Mathew 2021
Aidan McCullough 2019 Jack Murray 2021
Koray Neely 2021 Diego Ocon 2019
Dacarlos Parodis-Yu 2020 Emilio Ramos 2020
Aidan Schmidt 2021 Saicharan Voora 2021
Ryan Yakesh 2021 Nicholas Zangri 2020