Results

  • vs. Sandburg HS

    02/06/2019

  • @ RM, Jacobs, Barrington, Larkin, Elk Grove

    02/15/2019

  • @ Proviso East - Greg Foster Invite

    02/16/2019

  • @ ISU Indoor Invitational

    03/02/2019

  • @ SPC / Minooka Indoor Invitational

    03/16/2019

  • @ Bulldog Relays (Batavia Invite)

    03/21/2019

  • @ Fast Times Invitational (hosted by Whit. Young)

    03/23/2019

  • vs. Triangular - Oswego, Joliet West, OEHS

    04/03/2019

  • @ Stagg Invite

    04/06/2019

  • @ Tri - West Aurora, Glenbard East, OE

    04/10/2019

  • @ Matt Wulf Invitational (Yorkville)

    04/12/2019

  • @ Ottawa ABC Meet

    04/13/2019

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    04/17/2019

  • @ Peterson Prep Invite

    04/20/2019

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Red Ribbon Meet

    04/27/2019

  • @ Quad - Plain South, Minooka, Plain East

    04/30/2019

  • @ Lisle Nalley Invitational

    05/04/2019

  • @ SPC Conference Invite

    05/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Entry Meeting

    05/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 02
    ISU Indoor Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    SPC / Minooka Indoor Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Bulldog Relays (Batavia Invite)
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Fast Times Invitational (hosted by Whit. Young)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    Triangular - Oswego, Joliet West, OEHS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Stagg Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    Tri - West Aurora, Glenbard East, OE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Matt Wulf Invitational (Yorkville)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Ottawa ABC Meet
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    Plainfield Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Peterson Prep Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Waubonsie Valley Red Ribbon Meet
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Quad - Plain South, Minooka, Plain East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 04
    Lisle Nalley Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 08
    SPC Conference Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

SPRING 2019

First day of practice for boys track is on Tuesday, Jan. 15 from 3:30pm to 5:30pm on the indoor track.  Practices will be Monday - Friday from 3:30pm to 5:30pm.  Saturdays 9:00am to 11:00am.

 

You must be registered on 8to18 prior to the season starting and make sure you have a current physical on file in the athletic office.

 

Click here to download a season calendar.

 

 Any questions, please contact:

Coach Milner:  jmilner@sd308.org

 

For more information please visit our site at

 oswegoeastmensxctf.com

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Robert Akers 2020
George Alba 2021 Heriberto Alvarez 2020
Jaedon Baez 2022 Robert Barnes 2022
Keion Battle 2020 Brady Benoit 2022
Alexander Benson 2022 Timmy Boecker 2020
Cole Boron 2022 Nicholas Bozarth 2020
Nathan Brischetto 2020 Kwesi Caldwell 2020
Gianni Cammarata 2021 Cody Carranza 2019
Mark Chapas 2022 Carter Cline 2022
Benjamin Contreras 2022 Ronan Cornelius 2022
Shane Degand 2022 Adam DeValdivielso 2021
Ryan Dial 2020 Jarrod Dorsey 2020
Kyle Dudiak 2022 Tim Elliot 2019
Camerone Evans 2022 Quinton Fields 2020
Michael Ford 2021 John "jack" Goldthwaite 2022
Khoa Ha 2022 Zoye Harden 2020
Peyton Hartman 2020 Nicholas Henz 2021
Collin Heywood 2022 Jesus Islas 2021
Anthony Jackson 2021 Charles Jaegle 2022
Austin Johnson 2022 Jerod Kaku 2022
William Kieffer 2022 Tyler Koopman 2020
Maverick Lange 2020 Chad Martin 2022
Luke Matyszka 2020 Conner McKay 2020
Arnulfo Mendoza 2022 Michael Miller 2021
Emad Mirza 2020 Kyle Morrissey 2021
Adam Noon 2020 Aubrey Obershan 2020
Omar Obershan 2019 Akshad Pai 2020
Creighton Patterson 2022 Jabari Peoples 2022
Nathan Pietras 2021 Ethan Potts 2022
Justin Rickenbaugh 2022 David Roach 2021
Kenneth Roberts 2019 Deonte Samuel 2020
Ryan Schiltz 2020 Kyle Small 2020
Ayden Szymczak 2022 Evan Weidner 2021
Luke Wentz 2020 Brad Wiggins 2020
Keylen Williams 2019 Lukas Wolf 2019
George Yurkovich 2020 Rodney Zackery 2021
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Robert Akers 2020
George Alba 2021 Heriberto Alvarez 2020
Jaedon Baez 2022 Robert Barnes 2022
Keion Battle 2020 Brady Benoit 2022
Alexander Benson 2022 Timmy Boecker 2020
Cole Boron 2022 Nicholas Bozarth 2020
Nathan Brischetto 2020 Kwesi Caldwell 2020
Gianni Cammarata 2021 Cody Carranza 2019
Mark Chapas 2022 Carter Cline 2022
Benjamin Contreras 2022 Ronan Cornelius 2022
Shane Degand 2022 Adam DeValdivielso 2021
Ryan Dial 2020 Jarrod Dorsey 2020
Kyle Dudiak 2022 Tim Elliot 2019
Camerone Evans 2022 Quinton Fields 2020
Michael Ford 2021 John "jack" Goldthwaite 2022
Khoa Ha 2022 Zoye Harden 2020
Peyton Hartman 2020 Nicholas Henz 2021
Collin Heywood 2022 Jesus Islas 2021
Anthony Jackson 2021 Charles Jaegle 2022
Austin Johnson 2022 Jerod Kaku 2022
William Kieffer 2022 Tyler Koopman 2020
Maverick Lange 2020 Chad Martin 2022
Luke Matyszka 2020 Conner McKay 2020
Arnulfo Mendoza 2022 Michael Miller 2021
Emad Mirza 2020 Kyle Morrissey 2021
Adam Noon 2020 Aubrey Obershan 2020
Omar Obershan 2019 Akshad Pai 2020
Creighton Patterson 2022 Jabari Peoples 2022
Nathan Pietras 2021 Ethan Potts 2022
Justin Rickenbaugh 2022 David Roach 2021
Kenneth Roberts 2019 Deonte Samuel 2020
Ryan Schiltz 2020 Kyle Small 2020
Ayden Szymczak 2022 Evan Weidner 2021
Luke Wentz 2020 Brad Wiggins 2020
Keylen Williams 2019 Lukas Wolf 2019
George Yurkovich 2020 Rodney Zackery 2021