Results

  • @ IHSA - Season Begins

    11/05/2018

  • @ IHSA - First Contest May Be Held

    11/19/2018

  • vs. Ottawa, Kankakee, St. Bede

    11/21/2018

  • @ Conant Invitational - DAY 1 CANCELLED

    11/23/2018

  • @ Conant Invitational

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Plainfield East

    11/29/2018

  • @ Joliet Central High School

    12/06/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Quad

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Joliet West

    12/13/2018

  • @ Robert Porter Varsity Invitational

    12/15/2018

  • @ Berman Invite

    12/27/2018

  • @ SPC Mega Dual

    01/03/2019

  • @ WVHS Mega Dual

    01/05/2019

  • @ Oswego High School

    01/10/2019

  • @ Illini Classic Invite - Hosted by LWC

    01/11/2019

  • @ Illini Classic Invite - Hosted by LWC

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Plainfield South High School

    01/17/2019

  • vs. OEHS Varsity Quad

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Romeoville

    01/24/2019

  • @ Regional Seed Meeting

    01/31/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/23/2019

  • 2018-2019
Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Robert Porter Varsity Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Berman Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    SPC Mega Dual
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    WVHS Mega Dual
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Oswego High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Illini Classic Invite - Hosted by LWC
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Illini Classic Invite - Hosted by LWC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Plainfield South High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    OEHS Varsity Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Romeoville
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 31
    Regional Seed Meeting
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 09
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 15
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 16
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

2018 - 2019 WRESTLING PRACTICE INFO

 

Wrestling practice begins on November 5th from 2:50pm to 5pm.  (No try outs, this is a no-cut sport)

Any questions, please contact Coach Coy at:  oehswrestling@gmail.com

 

Click here to download the 2018-19 wrestling gear order form.  Checks should be made out to Oswego East Wrestling.  Order forms and checks must be turned in to the wrestling coaches.  We will not accept order forms without payment.  Please allow 4-6 weeks for delivery.

Please contact wrestling coaches with any questions:

Coach Coy - oehswrestling@gmail.com

Coach Doerrer - sdoerrer@sd308.org

Coach Pastiak - mpastiak@sd308.org

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Cole Adams 2021
Patrick Black 2022 Evan Brauer 2020
Jackson Canavan 2020 Mark Chapas 2022
Liliya Cherepnin 2021 Vasiliy Cherepnin 2022
Justin Crawford 2021 Jordon Cunningham 2019
Jenna Cuthbertson Team Manager 0'0" 2020 Bryan DeBenedetti 2019
Colin Dusek 2021 Liliana Eisenberg Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Ayhem Elabed 2022 Nicholas Ference 2021
Cecilia Frias Team Manager 0'0" 2020 JaMarcus Garrett 2022
Dillon Griseta 2021 Joey Hansen 2021
Francisco Huerta 2020 Adam Ingalls 2020
Brandon Jarosik 2021 Natasha Khondaker Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Jack Kleronomos 2019 Lucas McCarty 2021
Jeremiah Mitchell 2021 Boburbek Norov 2021
Nicolas Patch 2019 Luis Perez Team Manager 0'0" 2021
Aidan Pinto 2022 Alex Praxmarer 2021
Matt Santa-Ana 2021 Dominic Savino 2021
Grace Schlueter Team Manager 0'0" 2022 Caleb Scurr 2021
Dominic Siragusa 2021 Carter Skalicky 2019
Ian Smith 2019 Daniel Thomas 2020
Zachary Thompson-Elliott 2019 David Williams 2022
James Yelo 2020 Noah Zukauskas Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Varsity
Joseph Abadie 2019 Cole Adams 2021
Patrick Black 2022 Evan Brauer 2020
Jackson Canavan 2020 Mark Chapas 2022
Liliya Cherepnin 2021 Vasiliy Cherepnin 2022
Justin Crawford 2021 Jordon Cunningham 2019
Jenna Cuthbertson Team Manager 0'0" 2020 Bryan DeBenedetti 2019
Colin Dusek 2021 Liliana Eisenberg Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Ayhem Elabed 2022 Nicholas Ference 2021
Cecilia Frias Team Manager 0'0" 2020 JaMarcus Garrett 2022
Dillon Griseta 2021 Joey Hansen 2021
Francisco Huerta 2020 Adam Ingalls 2020
Brandon Jarosik 2021 Natasha Khondaker Team Manager 0'0" 2020
Jack Kleronomos 2019 Lucas McCarty 2021
Jeremiah Mitchell 2021 Boburbek Norov 2021
Nicolas Patch 2019 Luis Perez Team Manager 0'0" 2021
Aidan Pinto 2022 Alex Praxmarer 2021
Matt Santa-Ana 2021 Dominic Savino 2021
Grace Schlueter Team Manager 0'0" 2022 Caleb Scurr 2021
Dominic Siragusa 2021 Carter Skalicky 2019
Ian Smith 2019 Daniel Thomas 2020
Zachary Thompson-Elliott 2019 David Williams 2022
James Yelo 2020 Noah Zukauskas Team Manager 0'0" 2020