Staff

 

 

Oswego East High School
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. John Sparlin
Principal Laura Bankowski
Athletic Director
Assistant Athletic Director
Robert Kaminski
Jeremy Hillman
Athletic Secretary Enes Hettinger
Athletic Trainers

Shay Brown

 

 Matthew Koschnitzky (ATI Physical Therapy)

 matthew.koschnitzky@atipt.com
 

Varsity Cheerleading Coach
JV Cheerleading Coach

Tiffany Scholle
Sharon Snyder

Varisty Dance Coach
JV Dance Coach

Alexandra Raber
Michele King

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Jim Milner
Derrick Padovich

Kenny Outlaw

Eliza McNamara

Cross Country - Girls

 Lisa Cook
Steve Ideran

Varsity Football
Sophomore Football
Freshmen Football

Tyson LeBlanc
Connor Downs
Mark Green

Varsity Golf - Boys
 JV Golf - Boys

Varsity Golf - Girls

JV Golf - Girls

 Jim Vera

Matt Engelhardt

Brian Chandler

Steve Tubman

Soccer - Boys Varsity       
Soccer - Boys Sophomore
Soccer - Boys Freshmen

Steve Szymanski 
Sean Kelleher

Juan Leal
 

Swimming and Diving - Girls

 Deryl Leubner

Tennis - Girls Varsity
Tennis - Girls JV

Pete Conrad
  Tim Ochoa

Volleyball - Girls Varsity
Volleyball - Girls Sophomore
Volleyball - Girls Freshmen

 Adam Thurlwell 
AnneMarie Calpin
Jackie Charlett

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys Varsity
Basketball - Boys Sophomore
Basketball - Boys Freshmen

Ryan Velasquez
Robert Pfaff
Brian Schaeffer

Basketball - Girls Varsity
Basketball - Girls Sophomore
Basketball - Girls Freshmen
Abe Carretto
Sarah Davies
Jackie Charlett
Bowling - Boys Frank Johnsen
Bowling - Girls Jeremy Hillman
Gymnastics - Girls TBA
Swimming and Diving - Boys Deryl Leubner
V Wrestling
JV Wrestling
F/S Wrestling
Paul Coy

 

Spring Sport Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls Marko Jurkovic
Jeremy Hillman
Baseball - Varsity  
Baseball - Sophomore
Baseball - Freshmen
Matt Engelhardt
Mike Heath
Brian Schaeffer
Soccer - Girls Varsity
Soccer - JV
Soccer - Freshmen

Juan Leal
TBA
Aly Lansky

Softball - Varsity
Softball - JV
Softball - Freshmen

Mark Green
Brian Chandler
Dan Clausen

 Tennis - Boys

Scott Gengler
Kristin
Rude

Track and Field - Boys

 Jim Milner

Track and Field - Girls

 Erik aister

Volleyball - Boys Varsity
Volleyball - Boys JV
Volleyball - Boys Freshmen



Bass Fishing

 

Brian Zerfas
TBA
Megan Moore




Andy Brogan
Bryan Knutson