OEHS SPORTS BOOSTERS GOLF OUTING - JULY 20TH

Please mark your calendars and consider joining us for a great time, for a great cause!  Our annual OEHS Sports Boosters / Athletic Department golf outing is July 20th, 1:00pm at Fox Bend Golf Course.

 

Use this link to register:   www.golfinvite.com/oehs 

 

Click here to download informational flyer with cost, sponsorship opportunities and registration information.

 

Not a golfer?  No problem!  Join us for dinner :).   

 

Not available to golf OR come to dinner? You can still support the cause!  Consider donating (use link), asking a business to support the event through sponsorship, sharing the outing info with friends, or let us know if you have an item that could be used for silent auction or raffle purposes.  

 

Please call the athletic office at 630.636.2222 with any questions.

 

Thank you for your continued support of OEHS athletics!!

 

7/21/2018 7:47 PM

SPORTS PHYSICALS AVAILABLE ON AUGUST 4, 2018

SPORTS PHYSICALS

Saturday, August 4, 2018

8am-NOON

** Must be checked in by 11:45am**

Oswego East High School

 

Physicals are available for walk-in appointments only for incoming 7th, 8th, 10th, 11th and 12th grades. 

Sorry, it does not cover the required 9th grade physical!

Cost is $30 cash or check made out to OEHS.  All proceeds go back to OEHS Sports Medicine!

**A Parent/Guardian signature is required to complete the physical.  You can send your athlete with a signed physical form available on www.ihsa.org if you prefer!

**Please make sure that you bring glasses or contacts if the athlete wears them!

Physicals will be provided by

OEHS Team Physician Dr. Paras of Castle Orthopedics and

ATI Physical Therapy

Physicals will be located in the Athletic Wing of OEHS.  Enter through door 41

8/5/2018 8:11 PM

Staff

 

 

Oswego East High School
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. John Sparlin
Principal Laura Bankowski
Athletic Director
Assistant Athletic Director
Robert Kaminski
Jeremy Hillman
Athletic Secretary Enes Hettinger
Athletic Trainers

Shay Brown

 

 Matthew Koschnitzky (ATI Physical Therapy)

 matthew.koschnitzky@atipt.com
 

Varsity Cheerleading Coach
JV Cheerleading Coach

Tiffany Scholle
Sharon Snyder

Varisty Dance Coach
JV Dance Coach

Alexandra Raber
Michele King

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Jim Milner
Derrick Padovich

Kenny Outlaw

Eliza McNamara

Cross Country - Girls

 Lisa Cook
Steve Ideran

Varsity Football
Sophomore Football
Freshmen Football

Tyson LeBlanc
Connor Downs
Mark Green

Varsity Golf - Boys
 JV Golf - Boys

Varsity Golf - Girls

JV Golf - Girls

 Jim Vera

Matt Engelhardt

Brian Chandler

Steve Tubman

Soccer - Boys Varsity       
Soccer - Boys Sophomore
Soccer - Boys Freshmen

Steve Szymanski 
Sean Kelleher

Juan Leal
 

Swimming and Diving - Girls

 Deryl Leubner

Tennis - Girls Varsity
Tennis - Girls JV

Pete Conrad
  Tim Ochoa

Volleyball - Girls Varsity
Volleyball - Girls Sophomore
Volleyball - Girls Freshmen

 Adam Thurlwell 
AnneMarie Calpin
Jackie Charlett

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys Varsity
Basketball - Boys Sophomore
Basketball - Boys Freshmen

Ryan Velasquez
Robert Pfaff
Brian Schaeffer

Basketball - Girls Varsity
Basketball - Girls Sophomore
Basketball - Girls Freshmen
Abe Carretto
Sarah Davies
Jackie Charlett
Bowling - Boys Frank Johnsen
Bowling - Girls Jeremy Hillman
Gymnastics - Girls TBA
Swimming and Diving - Boys Deryl Leubner
V Wrestling
JV Wrestling
F/S Wrestling
Paul Coy

 

Spring Sport Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls Marko Jurkovic
Jeremy Hillman
Baseball - Varsity  
Baseball - Sophomore
Baseball - Freshmen
Matt Engelhardt
Mike Heath
Brian Schaeffer
Soccer - Girls Varsity
Soccer - JV
Soccer - Freshmen

Juan Leal
TBA
Aly Lansky

Softball - Varsity
Softball - JV
Softball - Freshmen

Mark Green
Brian Chandler
Dan Clausen

 Tennis - Boys

Scott Gengler
Kristin
Rude

Track and Field - Boys

 Jim Milner

Track and Field - Girls

 Erik aister

Volleyball - Boys Varsity
Volleyball - Boys JV
Volleyball - Boys Freshmen



Bass Fishing

 

Brian Zerfas
TBA
Megan Moore




Andy Brogan
Bryan Knutson