Results

  • vs. Seneca High School

    03/21/2017

  • vs. Moline High School

    03/22/2017

  • @ Streator Township High School

    03/23/2017

  • vs. Geneseo High School

    03/28/2017

  • vs. East Peoria High School

    03/30/2017

  • vs. Marshfield High School

    04/01/2017

  • @ Plano High School

    04/03/2017

  • vs. Rochelle High School

    04/04/2017

  • @ Sterling High School

    04/06/2017

  • @ Morris High School

    04/07/2017

  • vs. La Salle-Peru High School

    04/11/2017

  • @ Hall High School

    04/13/2017

  • @ Serena High School

    04/15/2017

  • @ Putnam County

    04/17/2017

  • vs. Kaneland High School

    04/18/2017

  • @ Rochelle High School

    04/20/2017

  • @ Byron Invite

    04/22/2017

  • @ Geneseo High School

    04/25/2017

  • vs. Sterling High School

    05/03/2017

  • @ La Salle-Peru High School

    05/04/2017

  • vs. Dekalb High School

    05/05/2017

  • @ Sycamore High School

    05/08/2017

  • vs. Yorkville High School

    05/09/2017

  • vs. Minooka High School

    05/10/2017

  • @ St Bede Academy

    05/11/2017

  • vs. Reed Custer High School

    05/13/2017

  • vs. Pontiac High School

    05/16/2017

  • @ Rock Island High School

    05/17/2017

  • @ Sandwich High School

    05/18/2017

  • vs. Coal City Hiigh School

    05/19/2017

  • @ Kankakee

    05/20/2017

  • @ Joliet Catholic - Regional

    05/23/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Mar. 20
    Seneca High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Mar. 21
    Moline High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Mar. 22
    Streator Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Mar. 27
    Geneseo High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Mar. 29
    East Peoria High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 02
    Plano High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 03
    Rochelle High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Sterling High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Friday, Apr. 06
    Morris High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    La Salle-Peru High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Serena High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 16
    Putnam County
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    Kaneland High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Rochelle High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Geneseo High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Jazzy Bowman OF 2018 3 Molly Harris 2B/SS 2019
4 Lexi Ruger OF 2017 7 Dana Smeets P/2B 2018
9 Cassie Claus OF 2019 10 Teegan Guerrero SS/2B 2018
12 Hayley Obenhin P/IF 2018 14 Jenna Nink IF/OF 2020
17 Sloan Gayan P/1B 2019 20 Lexi Lawry 1B/C 2017
21 Lexi Fahrion 3B/1B/OF 2017 22 Micaela Sandoval 3B/P 2018
23 Taylor Mealy 1B 2018 27 Bailey Simpson C/3B 2018
30 Michaella Battistelli 1B/3B 2018
SO
2 Leah Repko 2019 3 Josie Mooney 2019
4 Katie Krafft 2019 5 Karedon Robinson 2019
6 Taylor Lacey 2020 7 Laney Kane 2019
8 Zoe Miller 2019 9 Jazzy Gaydos 2019
10 Grace McGrath 2019 11 Katelynn Leix 2019
12 Ellie Gallagher 2019 14 Abby Mattes 2019
15 Madison Clowers 2019 20 Hanna Roalson 2020
Freshman
2 Regan O'Fallon 2020 4 Gabby Poundstone 2020
5 Bridget Stevenson 2020 10 Kylee Zoran 2020
13 Kylie Keeney 2020 17 Sara Gerding 2020
20 Kari Benson 2020 21 Callie Mencl 2020
24 Lily Polo 2020 42 Hanna Roalson 2020
44 Kaylee White 2020 88 Ashley Weber 2020
Varsity
1 Jazzy Bowman OF 2018 3 Molly Harris 2B/SS 2019
4 Lexi Ruger OF 2017 7 Dana Smeets P/2B 2018
9 Cassie Claus OF 2019 10 Teegan Guerrero SS/2B 2018
12 Hayley Obenhin P/IF 2018 14 Jenna Nink IF/OF 2020
17 Sloan Gayan P/1B 2019 20 Lexi Lawry 1B/C 2017
21 Lexi Fahrion 3B/1B/OF 2017 22 Micaela Sandoval 3B/P 2018
23 Taylor Mealy 1B 2018 27 Bailey Simpson C/3B 2018
30 Michaella Battistelli 1B/3B 2018
SO
2 Leah Repko 2019 3 Josie Mooney 2019
4 Katie Krafft 2019 5 Karedon Robinson 2019
6 Taylor Lacey 2020 7 Laney Kane 2019
8 Zoe Miller 2019 9 Jazzy Gaydos 2019
10 Grace McGrath 2019 11 Katelynn Leix 2019
12 Ellie Gallagher 2019 14 Abby Mattes 2019
15 Madison Clowers 2019 20 Hanna Roalson 2020
Freshman
2 Regan O'Fallon 2020 4 Gabby Poundstone 2020
5 Bridget Stevenson 2020 10 Kylee Zoran 2020
13 Kylie Keeney 2020 17 Sara Gerding 2020
20 Kari Benson 2020 21 Callie Mencl 2020
24 Lily Polo 2020 42 Hanna Roalson 2020
44 Kaylee White 2020 88 Ashley Weber 2020