Results

  • vs. Bishop Mac

    03/15/2018

  • @ Seneca High School

    03/20/2018

  • vs. Streator Township High School

    03/22/2018

  • vs. Providence Catholic

    03/26/2018

  • @ Eastern High School

    03/28/2018

  • @ Louisville Male High School

    03/29/2018

  • @ Louisville Mercy Academy

    03/30/2018

  • @ Floyd Central High School

    03/30/2018

  • vs. Plano High School

    04/02/2018

  • vs. Rochelle High School

    04/05/2018

  • vs. Hall High School

    04/10/2018

  • vs. Sycamore High School

    04/11/2018

  • vs. Sterling High School

    04/12/2018

  • @ Morris High School

    04/17/2018

  • vs. La Salle-Peru High School

    04/19/2018

  • vs. Huntley and St Charles East

    04/21/2018

  • @ Serena High School

    04/23/2018

  • @ Sterling High School

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Putnam County

    04/25/2018

  • vs. Geneseo High School

    04/26/2018

  • @ Plainfield North H.S.

    04/28/2018

  • @ East Peoria High School

    04/30/2018

  • @ Rochelle High School

    05/01/2018

  • @ Coal City Hiigh School

    05/02/2018

  • vs. Dekalb High School

    05/03/2018

  • @ Yorkville High School

    05/04/2018

  • @ Oswego High School

    05/07/2018

  • @ Kaneland High School

    05/08/2018

  • @ Minooka High School

    05/09/2018

  • @ Geneseo High School

    05/10/2018

  • vs. St Bede Academy

    05/11/2018

  • @ Reed Custer High School

    05/12/2018

  • @ La Salle-Peru High School

    05/14/2018

  • @ Pontiac High School

    05/15/2018

  • vs. Rock Island High School

    05/16/2018

  • vs. Sandwich High School

    05/17/2018

  • vs. Kankakee High School

    05/19/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Serena High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Seneca High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Streator Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 01
    Plano High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    La Salle-Peru High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Rochelle High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    Sycamore High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Sterling High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Morris High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    La Salle-Peru High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Seneca/Rock Falls
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Serena High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Sterling High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Putnam County
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Geneseo High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Jazzy Bowman OF 2018 3 Molly Harris 2B/SS 2019
5 Abi Claus 3B/SS 2021 7 Jenna Nink OF/2B 2020
9 Cassie Claus OF 2019 10 Teegan Guerrero SS/2B 2018
15 Zoe Miller OF/P 2019 17 Sloan Gayan P/1B 2019
21 Abby Bukantis P/1B 2021 22 Micaela Sandoval 3B/P 2018
25 Ellie Gallagher 1B 2019 27 Bailey Simpson C/3B 2018
30 Michaella Battistelli 1B/3B 2018
SO
1 Randi Reynolds OF 2021 2 Cecilia Battistelli IF/C 2021
3 Josie Mooney IF 2019 4 Piper Nanouski IF/OF 2021
6 Ashley Weber IF 2020 7 Abigail Bukantis IF/P 2021
9 Abigayle Claus IF 2021 10 Sara Gerding OF 2020
11 Leah Repko IF 2019 14 Emma Pillion IF/P 2021
15 Cassie Turk OF/C 2021 18 Kylee Zoran IF/P 2020
20 Hanna Roalson IF/C 2020 21 Paisley Nixon IF 2021
23 Lauren Carlson P/IF 2021 24 Emma Haage IF/C 2021
Varsity
1 Jazzy Bowman OF 2018 3 Molly Harris 2B/SS 2019
5 Abi Claus 3B/SS 2021 7 Jenna Nink OF/2B 2020
9 Cassie Claus OF 2019 10 Teegan Guerrero SS/2B 2018
15 Zoe Miller OF/P 2019 17 Sloan Gayan P/1B 2019
21 Abby Bukantis P/1B 2021 22 Micaela Sandoval 3B/P 2018
25 Ellie Gallagher 1B 2019 27 Bailey Simpson C/3B 2018
30 Michaella Battistelli 1B/3B 2018
SO
1 Randi Reynolds OF 2021 2 Cecilia Battistelli IF/C 2021
3 Josie Mooney IF 2019 4 Piper Nanouski IF/OF 2021
6 Ashley Weber IF 2020 7 Abigail Bukantis IF/P 2021
9 Abigayle Claus IF 2021 10 Sara Gerding OF 2020
11 Leah Repko IF 2019 14 Emma Pillion IF/P 2021
15 Cassie Turk OF/C 2021 18 Kylee Zoran IF/P 2020
20 Hanna Roalson IF/C 2020 21 Paisley Nixon IF 2021
23 Lauren Carlson P/IF 2021 24 Emma Haage IF/C 2021