Results

  • @ Oswego East High School

    11/22/2017

  • @ Seneca High School

    11/29/2017

  • @ Geneseo High School

    11/30/2017

  • @ Niles North Super Duals

    12/02/2017

  • @ Yorkville High School

    12/07/2017

  • @ LP Quad

    12/08/2017

  • vs. Rochelle High School

    12/14/2017

  • @ Niles Notre Dame Quad

    12/16/2017

  • @ Plano High School

    12/21/2017

  • @ Morris Quad

    12/28/2017

  • @ Ed Ewoldt Classic

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Sterling High School

    01/04/2018

  • @ Princeton Invitational

    01/05/2018

  • @ Princeton Invitational

    01/06/2018

  • vs. La Salle-Peru High School

    01/11/2018

  • @ Lincoln Way East Invite

    01/12/2018

  • @ Lincoln Way East Invite

    01/13/2018

  • vs. Dixon High School

    01/16/2018

  • vs. St Bede Academy

    01/16/2018

  • @ NIB 12 Varsity Wrestling Tournament

    01/20/2018

  • @ Clifton Central High School

    01/24/2018

  • @ Regionals

    02/03/2018

  • @ Sectionals

    02/10/2018

  • @ State

    02/15/2018

  • @ State

    02/16/2018

  • @ State

    02/17/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Niles Notre Dame Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 21
    Plano High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Morris Quad
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Ed Ewoldt Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Sterling High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 05
    Princeton Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Princeton Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    La Salle-Peru High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 12
    Lincoln Way East Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Lincoln Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Dixon High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    St Bede Academy
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    NIB 12 Varsity Wrestling Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 24
    Clifton Central High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jake Ahearn 2019 Dominic Bianchi 2019
Bryce Burress 2019 Jaxson Callahan 2019
Caleb Chambers 2021 Austin Corrie 2019
Andrew Dauter 2019 Andrew Dresen 2021
Hunter Duffy 2021 Luke Fleming 2020
Briar Flores 2019 Cole Flores 2021
Tre Fritz 2018 Kyle Green 2016
Payton Green 2019 Anthony Gutierrez 2020
Riley Hanson 2020 Ethan Harsted 2018
Austin Howard 2020 Day'Quan Hughes 2019
Austin Hyde 2019 Dylan Janke 2021
Blaze Kappelman 2020 Gio Leatherman 2021
Cody Mooney 2021 Rafael Munoz 2018
Brandon O'Brien 2020 Jimmy Pavelek 2019
Jimmy Pitrowski 2021 Kyle Prince 2019
BJ Redmond 2020 Thor Rick 2019
Bobby Robertson 2019 Bradley Ruger 2019
Marcos Serna 2019 Brence Smith 2018
Carson Smith 2021 Matt Snyder 2018
Austin Stanley 2021 Nick Stehl 2019
Dylan Sustek 2019 Quincy Torres 2019
Jay Trumbo 2020 Cameron Vernoy 2018
Patrick Walsh 2019 Hunter Wilson 2021
Trace Wilson 2020
Varsity
Jake Ahearn 2019 Dominic Bianchi 2019
Bryce Burress 2019 Jaxson Callahan 2019
Caleb Chambers 2021 Austin Corrie 2019
Andrew Dauter 2019 Andrew Dresen 2021
Hunter Duffy 2021 Luke Fleming 2020
Briar Flores 2019 Cole Flores 2021
Tre Fritz 2018 Kyle Green 2016
Payton Green 2019 Anthony Gutierrez 2020
Riley Hanson 2020 Ethan Harsted 2018
Austin Howard 2020 Day'Quan Hughes 2019
Austin Hyde 2019 Dylan Janke 2021
Blaze Kappelman 2020 Gio Leatherman 2021
Cody Mooney 2021 Rafael Munoz 2018
Brandon O'Brien 2020 Jimmy Pavelek 2019
Jimmy Pitrowski 2021 Kyle Prince 2019
BJ Redmond 2020 Thor Rick 2019
Bobby Robertson 2019 Bradley Ruger 2019
Marcos Serna 2019 Brence Smith 2018
Carson Smith 2021 Matt Snyder 2018
Austin Stanley 2021 Nick Stehl 2019
Dylan Sustek 2019 Quincy Torres 2019
Jay Trumbo 2020 Cameron Vernoy 2018
Patrick Walsh 2019 Hunter Wilson 2021
Trace Wilson 2020