Sports Registration

You can now register for All sports this coming school year 2018-19

You may registered for all sports, you must go into each one individually.  The Athletic office ROOM 1301 needs Physicals hand in the  office by August 03, for fall tryouts.

If you are a freshmen, please make a copy and drop off at the athletic office.

Office hours are 730am - 3:00pm M - F

to register Today online go to https://plainfieldcentral.8to18.com/accounts/login

Athletic Fees are not available until roster is established.  All other school fees must be current in order to be available to compete in competition.

 

UNDER announcements are the times listed for the tryouts(as we receive from the Head Coach), Football starts on the 06th   Other sports start on the 8th,

 

9/1/2018 5:25 PM

Results

  • vs. IHSA Practice Starts

    08/08/2018

  • vs. Oswego East

    08/23/2018

  • @ Plainfield Challenge hosted by PSHS

    08/25/2018

  • vs. Plainfield Central

    09/01/2018

  • vs. Joliet West

    09/11/2018

  • @ Peoria ND Invite

    09/15/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates Invite

    09/22/2018

  • @ Plainfield East

    09/25/2018

  • @ Benet Invite

    10/06/2018

  • @ SPC Meet -Joliet W host

    10/12/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/03/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 18

    07:00 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    Plainfield Challenge hosted by PSHS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Plainfield Central
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    Joliet West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Peoria ND Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Hoffman Estates Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    Benet Invite
    10:00AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 12
    SPC Meet -Joliet W host
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Thomas Adelmann 2021 Alixander Awalt 2019
Ryan Bonomo 2020 Christopher Cockrell 2019
Austin Emrath 2020 Dean Eubanks 2020
Noah Franceschini 2019 Vince Franco 2019
Javier Garcia 2019 Jonathan Goetsch 2019
Colin Graefen 2021 Christian Reun 2020
Ryan Robinson 2019
Sophomore
Paul De Avila 2022 Luke Edmondson 2021
Gabriel Feehan 2021 Michael Forbear 2022
Armando Gomez 2022 Johnny Gould 2021
Juan Herrera 2021 Peyton Martin 2022
Henry Matson 2022 Jayson Matula 2022
Cameron Mulyk 2022 Alexander Rojo 2022
Frank Tribble 2021 Nathan Weyer 2021
Aaron Wyckoff 2022
Varsity
Thomas Adelmann 2021 Alixander Awalt 2019
Ryan Bonomo 2020 Christopher Cockrell 2019
Austin Emrath 2020 Dean Eubanks 2020
Noah Franceschini 2019 Vince Franco 2019
Javier Garcia 2019 Jonathan Goetsch 2019
Colin Graefen 2021 Christian Reun 2020
Ryan Robinson 2019
Sophomore
Paul De Avila 2022 Luke Edmondson 2021
Gabriel Feehan 2021 Michael Forbear 2022
Armando Gomez 2022 Johnny Gould 2021
Juan Herrera 2021 Peyton Martin 2022
Henry Matson 2022 Jayson Matula 2022
Cameron Mulyk 2022 Alexander Rojo 2022
Frank Tribble 2021 Nathan Weyer 2021
Aaron Wyckoff 2022