Results

  • @ Yorkville

    11/20/2018

  • @ Lincoln Way East Triangular

    11/21/2018

  • @ Oswego East

    11/29/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Invite

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Romeoville

    12/06/2018

  • @ Batavia Quad

    12/08/2018

  • @ Plainfield South

    12/13/2018

  • vs. Riverside-Brookfield

    12/14/2018

  • @ Coal City Quad

    12/22/2018

  • @ Dekalb Tournament

    12/28/2018

  • @ Dekalb Tournament

    12/29/2018

  • @ SPC Mega-Duel

    01/03/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way West Mega Quad

    01/05/2019

  • vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    01/10/2019

  • @ Midwest Tournament

    01/11/2019

  • @ Midwest Tournament

    01/12/2019

  • @ Oswego

    01/16/2019

  • @ OPRF Tournament

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Plainfield North

    01/24/2019

  • @ West Aurora High School

    01/25/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Regional

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectional

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Semi

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Final

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Team State Final

    02/23/2019

  • Wrestling Coaches
Dan Graff, Mike Early, David Early, Awais Arain, Luke Collins
  • JV Wrestling Team
  • Varsity Wrestling Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Plainfield South
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Riverside-Brookfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Coal City Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Dekalb Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Dekalb Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    SPC Mega-Duel
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Lincoln-Way West Mega Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Midwest Tournament
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Midwest Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 16
    Oswego
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    OPRF Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Plainfield North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 25
    West Aurora High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    IHSA Individual Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS WRESTLING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
JV
Ammar Ali 2020 John Allen 2020
Nathaniel Alvarado 2020 Andres Arango 2022
Jamar Bailey 2019 Zachary Barlev 2021
Brenden Berry 2022 Kristofer Cagampang 2021
Carter Chason 2022 Sean Cometa 2022
Christopher Connolly 2022 Nathan Croce 2020
Anthony Cullen 2020 Zion Dixon 2021
Kyle Easley 2019 Houssam Elalamy 2020
David Enriquez 2021 Philip Errazo 2019
Victoria Garcia 2022 Jalen Gibbs 2021
Samar Gill 2019 Leo Sebastien Gonzalez 2020
Ryan Graff 2020 D'Anthony Hopkins 2019
Jakob Howerton 2022 Stephen Kohler 2022
Tylahn Ladd 2020 Marco Liace 2022
John Loftus 2021 Frederick Ethan Lucero 2019
Thomas Manetti 2021 Luqman Masud 2020
Tyler Matoska 2022 Hunter McCloskey 2022
Joseph McDonough 2020 Joseph Mcguire III 2021
Cooper Nhim 2022 Jacob Perez 2020
Cole Peterson 2021 Robert Pizarro 2020
Zack Rashid 2021 Matthew Rian 2021
Antonio Romo 2022 Isaac Salamanca 2021
Jabril Sims 2020 Arturo Sosa III 2021
Barry Stevenson Jr. 2020 Dawid Strama 2020
Tyler Stroud 2020 James Thompson 2021
Nicholas Torres 2022 Alex Villar 2020
Jarvis Wardlow 2019 Logan Watts 2022
Charles Williams 2020 Autumn Zeller Manager 0'0" 2019
JV
Ammar Ali 2020 John Allen 2020
Nathaniel Alvarado 2020 Andres Arango 2022
Jamar Bailey 2019 Zachary Barlev 2021
Brenden Berry 2022 Kristofer Cagampang 2021
Carter Chason 2022 Sean Cometa 2022
Christopher Connolly 2022 Nathan Croce 2020
Anthony Cullen 2020 Zion Dixon 2021
Kyle Easley 2019 Houssam Elalamy 2020
David Enriquez 2021 Philip Errazo 2019
Victoria Garcia 2022 Jalen Gibbs 2021
Samar Gill 2019 Leo Sebastien Gonzalez 2020
Ryan Graff 2020 D'Anthony Hopkins 2019
Jakob Howerton 2022 Stephen Kohler 2022
Tylahn Ladd 2020 Marco Liace 2022
John Loftus 2021 Frederick Ethan Lucero 2019
Thomas Manetti 2021 Luqman Masud 2020
Tyler Matoska 2022 Hunter McCloskey 2022
Joseph McDonough 2020 Joseph Mcguire III 2021
Cooper Nhim 2022 Jacob Perez 2020
Cole Peterson 2021 Robert Pizarro 2020
Zack Rashid 2021 Matthew Rian 2021
Antonio Romo 2022 Isaac Salamanca 2021
Jabril Sims 2020 Arturo Sosa III 2021
Barry Stevenson Jr. 2020 Dawid Strama 2020
Tyler Stroud 2020 James Thompson 2021
Nicholas Torres 2022 Alex Villar 2020
Jarvis Wardlow 2019 Logan Watts 2022
Charles Williams 2020 Autumn Zeller Manager 0'0" 2019