WINTER SPORTS TRYOUTS

Boys Bowling Tryouts Monday October 22nd -Wed. October 24th 3-6pm Plainfield Lanes

Cheerleading Tryouts Monday October 22nd 2:30-4:30 clinic in fieldhouse then Tuesday Oct. 23rd 3:30-6:30pm in gym

Dance  Tryouts Monday October 22nd - 2:30 clinic in Dance Room then Tuesday Oct 23rd 2:30-6:30 Dance Room

Girls Basketball Tryouts Monday October 29th-Wed. 31st 4:30-6:30pm in Fieldhouse

Boys Basketball Tryouts Soph/Varsity Nov. 5th and 6th 1:30-3pm.  Soph in fieldhouse and Varsity in Gym.   Wednesday, Nov. 7th 2:30-4:30 same locations.  Freshman Tuesday, Nov. 6th 6-7:45AM then Wed-Friday 6:30-6:45AM.

Wrestling practice begins on Monday Nov. 5th 2:30pm

Girls Bowling Tryouts Monday Nov. 12th - Wed, Nov. 15th 3-6pm at Plainfield Lanes

Boys Swimming Tryouts Monday Nov. 19th and 20th 2:45-5pm at Avery YMCA

 

11/20/2018 6:21 PM

Results

  • vs. IHSA - 1st Contest

    08/20/2018

  • @ EIU Showdown

    08/22/2018 | n/a

  • @ Plainfield South Invite

    08/25/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Plainfield South Invite

    08/25/2018 | WIN 16-

  • vs. Plainfield North Invite

    08/28/2018

  • @ Seneca Invite

    08/31/2018 | WIN

  • @ Reavis Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Minooka Invitational

    09/15/2018

  • @ Peoria Invite

    09/29/2018

  • @ Naperville Twilight Invite - Host-Naperville North

    10/03/2018

  • @ SPC Meet

    10/12/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA State Final

    11/02/2018

  • @ IHSA State Final

    11/03/2018

  • 2016 Girls XC Coaches
  • Rachael Lau - 2013 3A IHSA State Finals Qualifier Girls Cross Country
  • 2017-18 Girls Cross Country Seniors
  • 2017-18 Girls Cross Country
  • 2016 Girls Cross Country
  • 2015 Girls Cross Country
  • 2014 Girls Cross Country
  • The 2013 Running Seniors of PNHS
  • The 2013 Oak Lawn Stampede Champions!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Nov. 02
    IHSA State Final
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA State Final
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 26
    IHSA - 1st Contest
    1:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 28
    EIU Showdown
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 31
    Plainfield South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Plainfield North Invite
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Sep. 06
    Seneca Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Reavis Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Minooka Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    Peoria Invite
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Oct. 09
    Naperville Twilight Invite - Host-Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 18
    SPC Meet
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 02
    IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Andrea Ballard 0'0" 2019 Emily Bedford 2020
Tithi Bhattacharyya 2019 Trina Bhattacharyya 2019
Kayla Campbell 2020 Sarah Conley 2020
Scarlette Conners 2022 Riley Frankel 2020
Brooke Hagenauer 2022 Mary Henry 2022
Olivia Henze 2020 Alisia Hernandez 2020
Aminah Hussain 2022 Raabia Hussain 2020
Michelle Masis 2022 Lindsey Mc Donald 2022
Allison Milton 2022 Katherine Nalley 2021
Brya Poindexter 2022 Morgan Raclawski 2022
Angela Ramirez 2022 Caitlin Russell 2019
Emily Shafron 2022 Juliana Stogsdill 2019
Alisha Syed 2021 Lauren Walczak 2022
Varsity
Andrea Ballard 0'0" 2019 Emily Bedford 2020
Tithi Bhattacharyya 2019 Trina Bhattacharyya 2019
Kayla Campbell 2020 Sarah Conley 2020
Scarlette Conners 2022 Riley Frankel 2020
Brooke Hagenauer 2022 Mary Henry 2022
Olivia Henze 2020 Alisia Hernandez 2020
Aminah Hussain 2022 Raabia Hussain 2020
Michelle Masis 2022 Lindsey Mc Donald 2022
Allison Milton 2022 Katherine Nalley 2021
Brya Poindexter 2022 Morgan Raclawski 2022
Angela Ramirez 2022 Caitlin Russell 2019
Emily Shafron 2022 Juliana Stogsdill 2019
Alisha Syed 2021 Lauren Walczak 2022