SPRING SPORTS TRYOUTS

All athletes trying out for a Spring Sport must be registered, see registration tab above, and have a current physical on file for tryouts.

Freshman Baseball - Feb. 26th-28th  5am in fieldhouse

Sophomore Baseball - Feb. 26th-28th 5am in fieldhouse

Varsity Baseball - Feb. 26th-28th 6pm in Gym

Badminton All Levels -  Feb 26th-28th 2:30-4:15 in field house

Soccer - All Levels - Feb. 26th-28th 2:30- 5pm (at stadium weather permitting mid 40's) in gym otherwise

Softball - All Levels - Feb. 26th-28th 4:15 -6pm in fieldhouse

Boys LaCrosse - Feb. 26th practices start - 5pm in stadium weather permitting or 7:30-9:30 indoors -PNHS

Girls LaCrosse - practices start at Plfd South

Boys Tennis - March 5th practices start after school at 5 Star

Boys Volleyball - March 5th-7th 6-9pm in gym

 

3/6/2018 3:42 PM

Results

  • vs. 1st Contest May be Held

    12/01/2017

  • @ Stevenson Invite

    12/02/2017 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • vs. Joliet

    12/09/2017

  • @ Aurora West

    12/12/2017

  • @ York Invite

    12/16/2017

  • @ Lockport & Andrew

    12/18/2017

  • @ Waubonsie Valley Aquapentathalon

    12/30/2017

  • vs. Benet Academy

    01/04/2018 | WIN 100-70

  • @ Vernon Hills Invite

    01/06/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Bartlett Invite

    01/13/2018 | WIN 1st-

  • @ Oswego East

    01/16/2018 | WIN 93-89

  • @ Lockport Invite

    01/20/2018

  • @ Lincoln-way West

    01/23/2018

  • @ Fox Valley Invite

    01/27/2018

  • @ Independent Swim Meet

    02/03/2018 | WIN 1st-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/17/2018

  • @ State Swim Practice

    02/22/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Final

    02/23/2018

  • @ IHSA State Final

    02/24/2018

  • 2017-18 Boys Swimming Coaches
  • 2017-18 Boys Swimming Seniors
  • 2017-18 Boys Swimming
  • 2017 Boys Swimming Coop
  • 2014-15 Seniors Swimming/Diving
  • 2014-15 Varsity Boys Swimming/Diving
  • Alex Netzel and his parents at the National Signing Day assembly.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 24
    IHSA State Final
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Jul. 23

    6:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Jul. 24

    6:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Wednesday, Jul. 25

    6:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jul. 26

    6:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jul. 27

    6:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Season Starts
    6:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Nov. 30
    1st Contest May be Held
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Stevenson Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Lockport & Andrew
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Aurora West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    York Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Waubonsie Valley Aquapentathalon
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Benet Academy & Joliet
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Vernon Hills Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ryan Crafton 2019 Dylan Dante 2020
Liam Davis 2020 Alexander Dvorak 2020
Jack Farnan 2018 Ryan Netzel 2018
Alkesh Sumant 2018
JV
Ethan Cartwright 2020 Dylan Dante 2020
Jameson Gould 2021 Joseph Jamiolkowski 2020
Jack Patton 2020
Varsity
Ryan Crafton 2019 Dylan Dante 2020
Liam Davis 2020 Alexander Dvorak 2020
Jack Farnan 2018 Ryan Netzel 2018
Alkesh Sumant 2018
JV
Ethan Cartwright 2020 Dylan Dante 2020
Jameson Gould 2021 Joseph Jamiolkowski 2020
Jack Patton 2020