Results

  • vs. East Aurora

    03/19/2018 | WIN 4-2

  • @ Aurora Christian

    03/20/2018

  • @ Yorkville

    03/21/2018 | LOSS 0-16

  • @ HBR

    03/22/2018 | WIN 13-5

  • vs. Somonauk

    03/23/2018 | LOSS 3-10

  • vs. Earlville

    03/26/2018 | WIN 3-1

  • @ Murphysboro Var/JV

    03/29/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • @ Goreville

    03/30/2018 | LOSS 3-10

  • @ Anna Jonesboro Var/JV

    03/30/2018 | LOSS 1-11

  • @ Marion Var/JV

    03/31/2018 | LOSS 1-5

  • @ Mt. Vernon Var/JV

    03/31/2018 | LOSS 2-12

  • @ Ottawa

    04/02/2018 | LOSS 14-15

  • vs. Morris

    04/03/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • @ Genoa Kingston

    04/04/2018 | n/a cancelled-

  • @ Streator

    04/06/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • vs. Ottawa Marquette (Var/JV)

    04/07/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • vs. Lisle

    04/09/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • vs. Lisle

    04/10/2018 | LOSS 2-14

  • @ Lisle

    04/11/2018 | LOSS 3-4 8 innings

  • @ Streator

    04/12/2018 | LOSS 0-10

  • vs. Reed Custer

    04/13/2018 | LOSS 5-7

  • vs. Indian Creek (DH) JV

    04/14/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • @ Seneca

    04/17/2018 | LOSS 2-4

  • vs. Seneca

    04/19/2018 | LOSS 3-9

  • vs. Herscher

    04/20/2018 | LOSS 2-13

  • @ ACC (Var/JV)

    04/21/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • @ Westmont

    04/23/2018 | LOSS 3-6

  • vs. Westmont

    04/24/2018 | LOSS 1-11

  • vs. Serena

    04/25/2018 | LOSS 4-5

  • vs. Wilmington

    04/26/2018 | LOSS 5-14

  • vs. Sandwich

    04/30/2018 | LOSS 3-7

  • @ Sandwich

    05/01/2018 | LOSS 6-7

  • @ Peotone

    05/04/2018 | LOSS 3-8

  • vs. Earlville

    05/05/2018 | WIN 11-10

  • @ Coal City

    05/07/2018 | LOSS 0-10

  • vs. Coal City

    05/08/2018 | LOSS 1-12

  • @ Hall Township

    05/10/2018 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Putnam County

    05/11/2018 | LOSS 1-3 13 innings

  • @ Rochelle (DH) Var/JV

    05/12/2018 | n/a Postponed-

  • vs. Rochelle

    05/14/2018 | LOSS 3-11

  • @ IMSA

    05/15/2018 | n/a Postponed-

  • vs. Marmion

    05/16/2018 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ Manteno

    05/17/2018 | LOSS 1-3

  • @ Sycamore

    05/18/2018 | LOSS 3-9

  • @ St. Francis

    05/22/2018 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ IHSA Regional Semi-FInal

    05/23/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional Championship

    05/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final

    05/29/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional Championship

    06/02/2018

  • @ IHSA Supersectional

    06/05/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/08/2018

  • @ IHSA State Championship

    06/09/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 18
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Aurora Christian
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    HBR
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Somonauk (DH)
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Earlville
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    *Murphysboro
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    Harrisburg
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 29
    Anna Jonesboro
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Goreville
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Marion
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 01
    Ottawa
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Morris
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    Genoa Kingston
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 05
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Lisle
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Congratulations to the Class of 2013 Baseball Players:

Trent Bowers

Abe Carreon

Cody Dryden

Arian Herrera

Jon Jensen

Corey Klatt

Nate Lee

Rilando Nunez


Here are the 2013 Award Recipients:

Rookie of the Year:  Brett Johnson

Most Improved Player:  Trent Bowers

Charlie Hustle:  Luke Romano

Cy Young:  Cristian Ramirez

Silver Slugger:  Cody Dryden

Most Valuable Player:  Nate Lee



Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Eli Gonzalez 2019 5 Riley Stevenson 2019
7 Art Padilla 2019 8 Bryson Schmidt 2019
9 Ethan Cadena 2021 10 Dylan Jones 2020
11 Mike Bruell 2020 13 Austin Buis 2018
16 Eric Boutin 2018 17 Andrew Johnson 2019
19 Alex Velazquez 2020 20 Trevor Scott 2018
22 Nick Baltierrez 2021 24 ANDY VELAZQUEZ 2018
25 Al Carranza 2019 27 Nate Jernigan 2020
34 Cam Ward 2020 40 DALTON CLINE 2019
42 Alonzo Mendez 2018
Sophomore
Nick Baltierrez 2021 Mike Bruell 2020
Ethan Cadena 2021 Tyler Decker 2020
Nate Jernigan 2020 Dylan Jones 2020
Anthony Licea 2021 Chris Lopez 2020
Omar Nunez 2020 Xavier Padilla 2021
Alex Rodriguez 2020 Ethan Ruman 2021
Eddy Sanchez 2021 Anthony Santoria 2021
Jaydan Sims 2021 Alex Velazquez 2020
Cameron Ward 2020
Varsity
2 Eli Gonzalez 2019 5 Riley Stevenson 2019
7 Art Padilla 2019 8 Bryson Schmidt 2019
9 Ethan Cadena 2021 10 Dylan Jones 2020
11 Mike Bruell 2020 13 Austin Buis 2018
16 Eric Boutin 2018 17 Andrew Johnson 2019
19 Alex Velazquez 2020 20 Trevor Scott 2018
22 Nick Baltierrez 2021 24 ANDY VELAZQUEZ 2018
25 Al Carranza 2019 27 Nate Jernigan 2020
34 Cam Ward 2020 40 DALTON CLINE 2019
42 Alonzo Mendez 2018
Sophomore
Nick Baltierrez 2021 Mike Bruell 2020
Ethan Cadena 2021 Tyler Decker 2020
Nate Jernigan 2020 Dylan Jones 2020
Anthony Licea 2021 Chris Lopez 2020
Omar Nunez 2020 Xavier Padilla 2021
Alex Rodriguez 2020 Ethan Ruman 2021
Eddy Sanchez 2021 Anthony Santoria 2021
Jaydan Sims 2021 Alex Velazquez 2020
Cameron Ward 2020