Results

  • vs. Westmont/Somonauk/Seneca

    08/14/2017 | WIN Plano 221-Seneca 268; Westmont 287; Somonauk 289; Leland default

  • @ Westmont

    08/16/2017 | n/a cancelled due to weather-

  • @ Westmont

    08/16/2017 | WIN

  • @ Huntley Invite

    08/17/2017 | n/a Plano 235 9th out of 11 schools-

  • @ West Aurora

    08/18/2017 | LOSS 227-199

  • @ Elgin St. Edwards/Byron

    08/21/2017 | LOSS 228-Elgin St. Eds. 219

  • @ Somonauk Invite

    08/26/2017 | n/a 343-

  • @ Lisle/HBR

    08/28/2017 | WIN cancelled-rained out-

  • @ Seneca/Lisle

    08/29/2017 | WIN Plano 220-Seneca 241 Sandwich 246

  • vs. ACC/Genoa Kingston

    08/31/2017 | WIN Plano 226-ACC 222; Genoa Kingtston 266

  • vs. ACC/Genoa Kingston

    08/31/2017 | WIN Plano 228-ACC 222 Genoa Kingston 266

  • @ Sandwich/ACC

    09/07/2017 | WIN Plano 232-Seneca 283 Sandwich 288

  • @ Stillman Valley Invite

    09/09/2017 | n/a Plano 8th/10 Class AA Schools posting a 441 team total-Crystal Lake Central won with a 326

  • @ Dwight

    09/13/2017 | LOSS 252-224

  • @ Putnam County

    09/18/2017 | WIN Plano 240-Putnam County 194 Wethersfield - Default

  • @ Seneca

    09/21/2017 | LOSS Plano 242-Seneca 220

  • @ Plainfield East/Yorkville

    09/22/2017 | LOSS Plano 226-Yorkville 196 Plainfield East 202

  • @ Interstate Eight Meet

    09/26/2017 | n/a Plano (2nd) 464-Seneca (1at) 445 Sandwich (3rd) 494

  • @ HBR

    09/28/2017 | LOSS Plano 212-HBR 212; 5th score won the match by one stroke

  • @ Indian Creek

    10/02/2017 | WIN Plano 208-Indian Creek 237

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/04/2017 | WIN Plano 433 (3rd place, advances team to IHSA Sectionals-

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/09/2017 | n/a Plano 451-

  • @ IHSA State Meet

    10/13/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 13
    Westmont/Somonauk/Seneca
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Aug. 15
    Westmont
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 20
    Elgin/St. Edwards
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    Somonauk Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 27
    Lisle/HBR
    4:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 28
    Seneca/Lisle
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 30
    ACC
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Sandwich/Seneca
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    Stillman Valley Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 12
    Dwight
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    HBR/Genoa Kingston
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 17
    Putnam County
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Seneca
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Interstate Eight Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 01
    Indian Creek
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS GOLF | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alejandra Alapizco 2020 Elizabeth Busboom 2021
Lexi Clark 2018 Aubrey Flodstrom 2018
Hayden Flodstrom 2021 Lexi Gutzwiler 2020
Rogue Jamrock 2021 Madison Long 2019
Gracie Magcalas 2021 Aubrey Paxton 2020
Shannen Paxton 2018
Varsity
Alejandra Alapizco 2020 Elizabeth Busboom 2021
Lexi Clark 2018 Aubrey Flodstrom 2018
Hayden Flodstrom 2021 Lexi Gutzwiler 2020
Rogue Jamrock 2021 Madison Long 2019
Gracie Magcalas 2021 Aubrey Paxton 2020
Shannen Paxton 2018