Results

  • @ Illini Bluffs Varsity Invite

    11/25/2017 | WIN

  • vs. Mendota/Dwight/Mooseheart

    11/29/2017 | WIN 54-Mooseheart 24

  • vs. Mendota/Dwight/Mooseheart

    11/29/2017 | WIN 60-Mendota 14

  • vs. Mendota/Dwight/Mooseheart

    11/29/2017 | WIN 45-Dwight 32

  • @ Dixon Duals

    12/02/2017 | LOSS 12-Sterling 56

  • @ Dixon Duals

    12/02/2017 | LOSS 0 -Dixon 76

  • @ Dixon Duals

    12/02/2017 | LOSS 39-Galesburg 45

  • @ Westmont/Peotone

    12/05/2017 | WIN 39-Westmont 34

  • @ Westmont/Peotone

    12/05/2017 | WIN 46-Peotone 33

  • vs. Reaper Classic

    12/08/2017

  • vs. Reaper Classic

    12/09/2017

  • @ Oregon/Rochelle

    12/13/2017 | n/a

  • vs. Lisle/Coal City

    12/14/2017 | LOSS 20-Lisle 54

  • vs. Lisle/Coal City

    12/14/2017 | LOSS 6-Coal City 66

  • @ Gibson City JV Tournament

    12/16/2017

  • vs. Ottawa

    12/21/2017 | LOSS 17-66

  • @ Sandwich JV Tournament

    12/28/2017

  • @ Reed Custer/Streator

    01/04/2018 | LOSS 39-Reed Custer 42

  • @ Reed Custer/Streator

    01/04/2018 | WIN 55-Streator 34

  • @ Kaneland/Aurora Christian

    01/09/2018 | LOSS 29-Kaneland 36

  • vs. Wilmington/Seneca

    01/18/2018 | LOSS 23-Wilington 49

  • vs. Wilmington/Seneca

    01/18/2018 | LOSS 19-Seneca 49

  • @ I-8 Conference Tournament

    01/20/2018

  • vs. East Aurora/ACC/Genoa Kingston

    01/23/2018 | WIN 44-ACC 12

  • vs. East Aurora/ACC/Genoa Kingston

    01/23/2018 | LOSS 20 -GK 49

  • vs. East Aurora/ACC/Genoa Kingston

    01/23/2018 | LOSS 27-EA 48

  • @ Sandwich

    01/26/2018 | LOSS 10-59

  • @ I-8 JV Conference Tournament

    01/27/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/10/2018

  • @ IHSA Dual Team Finals

    02/24/2018

  • vs. TBA

    03/15/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Illinois Bluffs Varsity Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 28
    Dwight/Mendota/Mooseheart
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Dixon Duals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Westmont/Peotone
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Reaper Classic
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Reaper Classic
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Oregon/Rochelle
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Lisle/Coal City
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    GCMS JV Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Ottawa
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Sandwich JV Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Reed Custer/Streator
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Kaneland/Aurora Christian
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Manteno/Herscher
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Wilmington/Seneca
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

2014- Reaper Wrestling -2015

Dual Season Recap:

12/3               Mooseheart                           Win                 51 – 3                         (1-0)

12/3               Mendota                                 Win                 45 – 5                         (2-0)

12/3               Dwight                                    Win                 51 – 0                         (3-0)

12/6               Rock Island                            Win                 34 – 24                       (4-0)

12/6               Glenbard South                     Win                 60 – 18                       (5-0)

12/6               Yorkville                                 Loss                9 – 68                        (5-1)

12/9               Lisle                                        Win                 50 – 21                       (6-1)

12/9               Coal City                                 Loss                36 – 42                       (6-2)

12/18             Reed Custer                           Win                 42 – 13                       (7-2)

12/18             Streator                                  Win                 41 – 35                       (8-2)

12/29             Batavia                                   Loss                27 – 38                       (8-3)

12/29             Dekalb                                    Loss                17 –  53                      (8-4)

12/29             Johnsburg                              Loss                36 – 37                       (8-5)

12/29             Mahomet Seymor                  Loss                25 – 42                       (8-6)

12/30             Amos Alonzo Stagg               Win                 48 – 18                       (9-6)

12/30             Johnsburg                              Loss                33 – 34                       (9-7)

1/4                  Kaneland                                Loss                27 – 39                       (9-8)

1/6                  Sandwich                                Win                 34 – 29                       (10-8)

1/15               Wilmington                            Loss                31 – 41                       (10-9)

1/15               Seneca                                    Win                 43– 36                        (11-9)

1/16               Plainfield South                     Loss                9 – 59                        (11-10)

1/17               Hillcrest                                  Win                 45 – 34                       (12-10)

1/17               Rich Central                           Win                 42 – 20                       (13-10)

1/17               Joliet West                              Loss                15 – 49                       (13-11)

1/20               Herscher                                Loss                23  – 43                      (13-12)

1/20               Manteno                                 Loss                33 – 37                       (13-13)

1/22               Westmont                              Win                 57 – 12                       (14-13)

1/22               Peotone                                  Loss                19 – 54                       (14-14)

1/29               Plainfield East                        Loss                24 – 52                       (14-15)

2/3                  Genoa Kingston                     Win                 57 – 18                       (15-15)

2/3                  Aurora Central Catholic       Win                 65 – 15                       (16-15)

2/3                  East Aurora                           Win                 54 – 24                       (17-15)

--------------------------------------------------------- 2014-2015 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11/27             Lasalle Peru                           Loss                27 – 47                       (0-1)

11/27             Sycamore                               Win                 46 – 27                       (1-1)

11/27             Hampshire                             Win                 46 – 34                       (2-1)

11/30             Woodstock North                 Win                 66 – 12                       (3-1)

11/30             Harvard                                  Win                 34 –30                        (4-1)

12/4               Mooseheart                           Win                 66 – 12                       (5-1)

12/4               Mendota                                 Win                 60 – 11                       (6-1)

12/7               Joliet West                              Loss                28 – 40                       (6-2)

12/7               Marmion                                Loss                18 – 48                       (6-3)

12/7               Yorkville                                 Loss                22 – 42                       (6-4)

12/10             Lisle                                        Win                 60 – 12                       (7-4)

12/10             Coal City                                 Win                 59 – 21                       (8-4)

12/11             Amboy                                    Win                 57 – 15                       (9-4)

12/19             Dwight                                    Win                 57 – 6                         (10-4)

12/19             Reed Custer                           Win                 54 – 15                       (11-4)

12/20             Sandwich                                Loss                25 – 35                       (11-5)

12/27             IVC                                          Win                 63 – 14                       (12-5)

12/27             Unity                                       Win                 70 – 12                       (13-5)

12/27             Olympia                                  Win                 50 – 11                       (14-5)

12/27             Taylor Ridge Rockridge        Win                 65 – 12                       (15-5)

12/28             El Paso Gridley                      Win                 69 – 0                         (16-5)

12/28             Roxana                                   Win                 55 – 21                       (17-5)

12/28             Gibson City                             Win                 41 – 30                       (18-5)

12/28             Vandalia                                 Win                 35 – 33                       (19-5)

12/28             PORTA                                    Win                 47 – 30                       (20-5)

1/4                  Kaneland                                Loss                29 – 30                       (20-6)

1/9                  Herscher                                Win                 39 – 21                       (21-6)

1/9                  Manteno                                 Win                 49 – 24                       (22-6)

--------------------------------------------------------- 2013-2014 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2/9
State Qualifiers
106- Jake Wilson
132- Shaun Wollenweber
138- Ivan Lopez
145- Zach Tomac
160- Wes Brown
220- Derrick Maisonet
285- Junior Nunez
 
 
2/2
REGIONAL CHAMPIONS!!!
Plano achieved their first ever regional championship.
Champions- Ivan Lopez, Wes Brown, Derrick Maisonet, Junior Nunez
2nd- Shaun Wollenweber, Zach Tomac
3rd- Jake Wilson, Abel Gonzalez, 
4th- Tyler Scanlon, Killian Murphy, Alex Rodriguez
 
1/26
I-8 JV Conference Tournament
1st as a team
Champions- Tommy Brown, Austin Kee, Tyler Hausler, Jon Farthing, Joel Periera Das Neves
2nd- Damian Nunez
3rd- Jose Jimenez, Juan Lazerit, Ethan Arguezo, 
 
1/22
Vs. ACC (W 25-6)
 
1/19
I-8 Conference Tournament
3rd as team
All Conference- Jake Wilson, Shaun Wollenweber, Wes Brown, Derrick Maisonet, & Junior Nunez. 
1/17
Vs. Peotone (W 24-6) (7-3)
Vs. Westmont (W 23-6) (8-3)
 
1/10
Vs. Wilmington (L 22-6) (6-3)
Vs. Seneca (W 22-5) (6-2)
 
1/5 & 1/6 
Princeton Invitational Tournament (PIT)
5th Place Finish out of 32 teams
106- Jake Wilson 5th
132- Shaun Wollenweber 7th
138- Ivan Lopez 7th
160- Wes Brown 2nd
220- Derrick Maisonet CHAMPION
285- Trent Bowers 6th
 
1/2
Vs. Herscher (W 21-5) (5-2)
Vs. Manteno (W 20-5) (4-2)
 
12/28 & 12/29
St. Thomas More Dual Tournament
2nd Place Finish!
Vs. Wilmington (L 19-5)
Vs. Mercer County (W 19-4)
Vs. Coal City (W 18-4)
Vs. Clifton Central (W 17-4)
Vs. Morrison (W 16-4)
Vs. PORTA (W 15-4)
Vs. St. Thomas More (W 14-4)
Vs. IVC (W 13-4)
 
12/13
Vs. Dwight (W 12-4) (3-2)
Vs. Reed Custer (W 11-4) (2-2)
 
12/11
Vs. Yorkville (W 10-4) 
Vs. Sandwich (L 9-4) (1-2)
 
12/7 & 12/8
Reaper Classic
106- Jake Wilson (3rd)
126- Abel Gonzalez (4th)
132- Dan Comiskey (3rd)
138- Ivan Lopez (4th)
145- Zach Tomac (5th)
152- Killian Murphy (4th)
160 Weslye Brown (2nd)
182- Austin Ricketts (6th)
220- Derrick Maisonet (Champion)
285- Junior Nunez (4th)
 
12/5
Vs. Amboy (W 9-3)
Vs. Genoa Kingston (W 8-3)
 
12/4
Vs. Lisle (W 7-3) (1-1)
Vs. Coal City (L 6-3) (0-1)
 
12/1
Vs. Kaneland 2A (W 6-2)
Vs. Lemont 2A (W 5-2)
 
11/28
Vs. Mendota (W 4-2)

Vs. Plainfield South 3A (W 3-2) 

Vs. Mooseheart (W 2-2)
 
11/24 
Vs. Dakota (L 1-2) 
Vs. Harvard (L 1-1)
Vs. Woodstock North 2A (W 1-0)
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jorge Aguilar 2019 Juan Aguilar 2020
Eric Boutin 2018 Angel Castillo 2018
Bryan Garcia 2019 Ivan Garcia 2018
Ivan Garcia 2018 Peter Kallergis 2018
Connor Kensel 2019 Antonio Peray 2019
Manuel Vargas 2020 JAMAL WILLIAMS 2019
Varsity
Jorge Aguilar 2019 Juan Aguilar 2020
Eric Boutin 2018 Angel Castillo 2018
Bryan Garcia 2019 Ivan Garcia 2018
Ivan Garcia 2018 Peter Kallergis 2018
Connor Kensel 2019 Antonio Peray 2019
Manuel Vargas 2020 JAMAL WILLIAMS 2019