BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2015-2016 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/23/2015* Mon @ LaSalle Peru Classic (LaSalle-Peru) A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM LaSalle-Peru L 44 - 77
11/24/2015* Tue @ LaSalle-Peru Classic (Dunlap) A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM LaSalle-Peru L 39 - Dunlap 47
11/27/2015* Fri @ Lasalle-Peru Classic A TBD TBA LaSalle-Peru W 43 - Rockford Harlem 41
12/04/2015* Fri @ Streator A 3:30 PM 7:00 PM Streator W 55 - 52
12/05/2015* Sat vs. Yorkville H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 42 - 53
12/08/2015* Tue vs. Peotone H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 42 - 61
12/12/2015* Sat vs. HBR JV H 10:00 AM Auxiliary -
12/15/2015* Tue @ Newark A 3:45 PM 6:30 PM Newark L 36 - 51
12/16/2015* Wed vs. Yorkville JV H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
12/18/2015* Fri @ Westmont A 3:30 PM 7:00 PM Westmont W 46 - 30
12/19/2015* Sat @ Kaneland JV A 8:45 AM 10:00 AM Maple Park -
12/23/2015* Wed vs. Plano Christmas Classic (Mendota) H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 73 - 77 Overtime
12/26/2015* Sat vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym W 55 - Forreston 53
12/28/2015* Mon vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym W 68 - Indian Creek 56
12/29/2015* Tue vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym -
12/30/2015* Wed vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym W 60 - Morris 58
01/04/2016* Mon vs. Kaneland JV H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/08/2016* Fri @ Wilmington A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Wilmington W 58 - 37
01/09/2016* Sat @ Somonauk A 4:15 PM 7:00 PM Somonauk W 54 - 41
01/11/2016* Mon @ Dekalb JV A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Deklab -
01/15/2016* Fri vs. Coal City H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 55 - 38
01/16/2016* Sat vs. Aurora Christian JV H 8:30 AM Main Gym -
01/19/2016* Tue @ Seneca A 4:00 PM 7:00 PM Seneca L 64 - 65
01/20/2016* Wed vs. Coal City JV H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2016* Fri vs. I-8 Conference Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/23/2016* Sat @ I-8 Conference Tournament A TBD TBA Coal City W 61 - Streator 53
01/26/2016* Tue @ I-8 Confrence Tournament A TBD TBA Coal City L 57 - Reed Custer 72
01/29/2016* Fri @ I-8 Conference Tournament A TBD TBA Coal City W 54 - Peotone 52 OT
02/02/2016* Tue vs. Lisle H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 56 - 50
02/05/2016* Fri @ Reed Custer A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Braidwood W 73 - 57
02/08/2016* Mon @ Aurora Central Catholic A 3:45 PM 6:30 PM ACC L 41 - 61
02/16/2016* Tue vs. HBR "Senior Night" H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 65 - 53
02/19/2016* Fri vs. Herscher H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 56 - 37
02/22/2016* Mon @ Yorkville JV A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Yorkville -
02/23/2016* Tue @ Manteno A 3:15 PM 7:00 PM Manteno W 61 - 45
02/26/2016* Fri vs. Sandwich H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/29/2016* Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarter-Finals A TBD TBD TBD -
03/02/2016* Wed @ IHSA Regional Semi-Finals A TBD TBD -
03/04/2016* Fri @ IHSA Regional Championship A TBD TBD -
03/08/2016* Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Finals A TBD TBD -
03/11/2016* Fri @ IHSA Sectional Final A TBD TBD -
03/15/2016* Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBD TBD -
03/18/2016* Fri @ IHSA State Semi-Final A TBD Peoria (Bradley) -
03/19/2016* Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBD Peoria (Bradley) -