BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/18/2016* Fri vs. H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/26/2016* Sat vs. DeKalb JV/ Soph B H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/02/2016 Fri vs. Reed Custer H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 81 - 52
12/03/2016 Sat @ Yorkville A 5:00 PM 7:30 PM Yorkville W 57 - 52
12/06/2016 Tue vs. Newark H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 73 - 62
12/08/2016 Thu vs. Westmont H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 78 - 57
12/10/2016 Sat @ HBR JV A 8:00 AM 9:00 AM HBR HS -
12/13/2016 Tue @ Hall Township Tournament (Fieldcrest) A 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Spring Valley W 67 - 38
12/14/2016 Wed @ Hall Township Tournament (Hall) A 3:00 PM 8:00 PM Spring Valley L 67 - 77
12/16/2016 Fri @ Hall Township Tournament (Rock Falls) A 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Spring Valley L 51 - 64
12/17/2016 Sat @ Hall Township Tournament A TBA TBA Spring Valley W 59 - Ottawa Marquette 58 OT
12/20/2016 Tue vs. Somonauk H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 80 - 51
12/22/2016 Thu @ Lisle A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Lisle W 64 - 44
12/26/2016 Mon vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym -
12/27/2016 Tue vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym L 51 - Peoria Notre Dame 57
12/28/2016 Wed vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym L 57 - Mendota 60
12/29/2016 Thu vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym W 52 - St. Bede 44
12/30/2016 Fri vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym L 51 - Princeton 61
01/02/2017 Mon vs. Yorkville JV (Soph B) H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
01/06/2017 Fri @ Herscher A 3:15 PM 7:00 PM Herscher W 42 - 40
01/11/2017 Wed vs. Sandwich JV H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/13/2017 Fri vs. Manteno H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 53 - 26
01/17/2017 Tue vs. Seneca H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 64 - 35
01/18/2017 Wed @ Coal City JV A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Coal City -
01/20/2017 Fri @ I-8 Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
01/21/2017 Sat @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City W 61 - Coal City 50
01/24/2017 Tue @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City W 51 - Streator 46
01/26/2017 Thu @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City -
01/27/2017 Fri @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City W 61 - Herscher 44
01/31/2017 Tue vs. Mendota H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 66 - 48
02/03/2017 Fri vs. Streator H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 60 - 35
02/07/2017 Tue @ Peotone A 3:15 PM 7:00 PM Peotone L 47 - 54
02/10/2017 Fri vs. Wilmington "Senior Night" H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 66 - 47
02/11/2017 Sat @ Kaneland JV (Soph B) A 7:30 AM 9:00 AM Kaneland High School -
02/14/2017 Tue @ HBR A 3:30 PM 7:00 PM Hinckley W 66 - 42
02/15/2017 Wed @ Sandwich JV A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Sandwich High School -
02/17/2017 Fri @ Coal City A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Coal City -
02/24/2017 Fri @ Sandwich A 4:30 PM 7:00 PM Sandwich -
02/27/2017 Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarter-Final TBA TBA TBA -
02/28/2017 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final TBA TBA TBA -
03/03/2017 Fri @ IHSA Regional Final TBA TBA TBA -
03/07/2017 Tue vs. IHSA Sectional Semi-Final H TBA Main Gym -
03/10/2017 Fri vs. IHSA Sectional Final H TBA Main Gym -
03/14/2017 Tue @ IHSA Super Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/17/2017 Fri @ IHSA State Semi-Final A TBA Bradley University -
03/18/2017 Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA Bradley University -