BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2015-2016 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2015* Mon vs. Purple/White Night H 5:30 PM Auxiliary -
12/02/2015* Wed vs. Mendota/Mooseheart/Dwight H 5:30 PM Auxiliary W 45 - Dwight 33
12/02/2015* Wed vs. Mendota/Mooseheart/Dwight H 5:30 PM Auxiliary W 42 - Mendota 30
12/02/2015* Wed vs. Mendota/Mooseheart/Dwight H 5:30 PM Auxiliary W 60 - Mooseheart 15
12/05/2015* Sat @ Yorkville/Rock Island/Glenbard South A 9:00 AM Yorkville L 12 - Yorkville 52
12/05/2015* Sat @ Yorkville/Rock Island/Glenbard South A 9:00 AM Yorkville L 36 - Glenbard South 39
12/05/2015* Sat @ Yorkville/Rock Island/Glenbard South A 9:00 AM Yorkville L 24 - Rock Island 49
12/05/2015* Sat @ Coal City F/S Invite A 9:00 AM Coal City -
12/08/2015* Tue @ Westmont/Peotone A 5:30 PM Westmont W 36 - Peotone 27
12/08/2015* Tue @ Westmont/Peotone A 5:30 PM Westmont W 71 - Westmont 6
12/11/2015* Fri vs. Reaper Classic H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/12/2015* Sat vs. Reaper Classic H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/14/2015* Mon @ Rochelle/Oregon A 5:30 PM Rochelle L 30 - Oregon 40
12/14/2015* Mon @ Rochelle/Oregon A 5:30 PM Rochelle L 21 - 55
12/15/2015* Tue vs. Coal City/Lisle H 5:30 PM Auxiliary L 27 - Coal City 51
12/15/2015* Tue vs. Coal City/Lisle H 5:30 PM Auxiliary W 41 - Lisle 37
12/19/2015* Sat @ Gibson City JV Invite A 9:00 AM Gibson City -
12/22/2015* Tue @ Sandwich JV Tournament A 9:00 AM Sandwich -
12/29/2015* Tue @ DeKalb Dual Team Tournament A 4:00 PM Dekalb L 9 - Genbard West 61
12/29/2015* Tue @ DeKalb Dual Team Tournament A 4:00 PM Dekalb L 12 - Niles Notre Dame 62
12/29/2015* Tue @ DeKalb Dual Team Tournament A 4:00 PM Dekalb L 28 - Argo 42
12/30/2015* Wed @ Dekalb Dual Team Tournament A 11:00 AM Dekalb L 17 - Plainfield Central 64
12/30/2015* Wed @ Dekalb Dual Team Tournament A 11:00 AM Dekalb L 18 - York 59
12/30/2015* Wed @ Dekalb Dual Team Tournament A 11:00 AM Dekalb W 39 - Crystal Lake South 33
01/04/2016* Mon vs. Kaneland H 6:00 PM Auxiliary L 29 - 37
01/05/2016* Tue vs. Clifton Central H 6:00 PM Auxiliary L 24 - 57
01/07/2016* Thu @ Streator/Reed Custer A 5:30 PM Streator W 49 - Reed Custer 4
01/07/2016* Thu @ Streator/Reed Custer A 5:30 PM Streator L 27 - Streator 46
01/08/2016* Fri @ Princeton Invite A 4:30 PM Princeton -
01/09/2016* Sat @ Princeton Invite A 9:00 AM Princeton -
01/14/2016* Thu @ Manteno/Herscher A 5:30 PM Streator W 34 - Herscher 29
01/14/2016* Thu @ Manteno/Herscher A 5:30 PM Streator L 35 - Manteno 42
01/15/2016* Fri vs. Plainfield South H 5:30 PM Auxiliary L 12 - 61
01/21/2016* Thu @ Wilmington/Seneca A 5:30 PM Wilmington -
01/23/2016* Sat @ I-8 Conference Meet A 9:00 AM Sandwich -
01/29/2016* Fri @ Sandwich A 6:00 PM Sandwich L 29 - 51
01/30/2016* Sat @ I-8 JV Meet (Lisle) A 9:00 AM Lisle High School -
02/02/2016* Tue vs. Aurora East/Genoa Kingston/ACC H 5:30 PM Auxiliary -
02/06/2016* Sat @ IHSA Regional A 9:00 AM TBD -
02/12/2016* Fri vs. IHSA Sectional H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/13/2016* Sat vs. IHSA Sectional H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/18/2016* Thu @ IHSA State Finals A TBD U of I -
02/19/2016* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBD U of I -
02/20/2016* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBD U of I -
02/23/2016* Tue @ IHSA Team Sectional TBA TBA Auxiliary -
02/27/2016* Sat @ IHSA Team Finals A TBA Bloomington -