BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2016 Wed vs. Mooseheart/Mendota/Dwight H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 39 - Mooseheart 3
11/30/2016 Wed vs. Mooseheart/Mendota/Dwight H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 35 - Mendota 12
11/30/2016 Wed vs. Mooseheart/Mendota/Dwight H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 24 - Dwight 43
12/03/2016 Sat @ Yorkville/Glenbard South/Rock Island A 9:00 AM Yorkville Freshmen Academy L 18 - 64
12/03/2016 Sat @ Yorkville/Glenbard South/Rock Island A 9:00 AM Yorkville Freshmen Academy L 3 - Minooka 48
12/03/2016 Sat @ Yorkville/Glenbard South/Rock Island A 9:00 AM Yorkville Freshmen Academy L 6 - Rock Island 60
12/06/2016 Tue @ Peotoner/Westmont A 5:30 PM Braidwood W 44 - Westmont 24
12/06/2016 Tue @ Peotoner/Westmont A 5:30 PM Braidwood L 18 - Peotone 42
12/09/2016 Fri vs. Reaper Classic H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2016 Sat vs. Reaper Classic H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/13/2016 Tue @ Coal City/Lisle A 5:30 PM Coal City L 4 - Coal City 74
12/13/2016 Tue @ Coal City/Lisle A 5:30 PM Coal City L 18 - Lisle 64
12/15/2016 Thu @ Oregon/Rochelle A 5:30 PM Oregon L 12 - Oregon 51
12/15/2016 Thu @ Oregon/Rochelle A 5:30 PM Oregon L 6 - Rochelle 73
12/29/2016 Thu @ Dekalb Dual Team Tournament A 4:00 PM DeKalb L 14 - Crystal Lake South 53
12/29/2016 Thu @ Dekalb Dual Team Tournament A 4:00 PM DeKalb L 5 - Niles Notre Dame 5
12/29/2016 Thu @ Dekalb Dual Team Tournament A 4:00 PM DeKalb L 3 - St. Charles East 71
12/30/2016 Fri @ DeKalbDual Team Tournament A 11:00 AM Dekalb L 9 - Argo 52
12/30/2016 Fri @ DeKalbDual Team Tournament A 11:00 AM Dekalb L 21 - Johnsburg 48
12/30/2016 Fri @ DeKalbDual Team Tournament A 11:00 AM Dekalb L 12 - Hampshire 42
01/02/2017 Mon @ Kaneland A 6:00 PM Kaneland L 19 - Kaneland 48
01/05/2017 Thu vs. Reed Custer/Streator H 5:30 PM Auxiliary L 18 - Streator 51
01/05/2017 Thu vs. Reed Custer/Streator H 5:30 PM Auxiliary L 18 - Reed Custer 46
01/06/2017 Fri @ Princeton Invite A 4:30 PM Princeton -
01/07/2017 Sat @ Princeton Invite A 9:00 AM Princeton -
01/12/2017 Thu @ Manteno/Herscher A 5:30 PM Manteno L 12 - Herscher 45
01/12/2017 Thu @ Manteno/Herscher A 5:30 PM Manteno L 24 - Manteno 33
01/19/2017 Thu @ Seneca/Wilmington A 5:30 PM Seneca L 9 - Wilmington 65
01/19/2017 Thu @ Seneca/Wilmington A 5:30 PM Seneca L 15 - Seneca 54
01/21/2017 Sat @ I-8 Tournament (Wilmington) A 9:00 AM Wilmington -
01/27/2017 Fri vs. Sandwich H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2017 Tue vs. Aurora East/ACC/Genoa Kingston H 5:30 PM Auxiliary L 27 - East Aurora 54
01/31/2017 Tue vs. Aurora East/ACC/Genoa Kingston H 5:30 PM Auxiliary L 28 - GK 51
01/31/2017 Tue vs. Aurora East/ACC/Genoa Kingston H 5:30 PM Auxiliary L 31 - ACC 42
02/04/2017 Sat vs. IHSA Regional H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/10/2017 Fri @ IHSA Sectional TBA 4:30 PM TBA -
02/11/2017 Sat @ IHSA Sectional TBA 9:00 AM TBA -
02/16/2017 Thu @ IHSA State Finals A 1:00 PM U of I -
02/17/2017 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA U of I -
02/18/2017 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA U of I -
02/21/2017 Tue @ IHSA State Dual Sectional TBA TBA Main Gym -
02/25/2017 Sat @ IHSA State Dual Championships A TBA Bloomington -