Results

  • @ United Township High School

    08/21/2017 | WIN 3-2

  • @ LaSalle-Peru HS

    08/22/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Ottawa High School

    08/24/2017 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Newman Tournament

    08/26/2017 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ Morris High School

    08/29/2017 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Rochelle High School

    08/31/2017 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Coal City Quad

    09/02/2017 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • vs. St. Bede Academy

    09/05/2017 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Mendota High School

    09/07/2017 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Geneseo High School

    09/11/2017 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Streator High School

    09/12/2017 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Sterling High School

    09/18/2017 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Dixon High School

    09/19/2017

  • @ LP Tennis Invite

    09/23/2017 | n/a 6th Place tie-

  • @ Newman Central Catholic

    09/25/2017

  • @ Alleman Catholic High School

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Rock Island Invite

    09/30/2017 | WIN 3 Princeton 2 Princeton-1 Rock Island 2 Galesburg

  • vs. Streator High School

    10/02/2017 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Kewanee High School

    10/03/2017 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Mendota Invite

    10/07/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/13/2017 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA

    10/19/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 20
    United Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 21
    LaSalle-Peru HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    Ottawa High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    Newman Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 27
    Rochelle High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Coal City High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    St. Bede Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Mendota High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 10
    Geneseo High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    Streator High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Sterling High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 17
    Sterling High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    Dixon High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Morris High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    LP Tennis Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Allison Blocki 2019 Alexis Borg 2018
Alexanderia Borys 2019 Lydia Brown 2019
Mary Jeanne Brown 2018 Nicole Carlone 2019
Genevieve Charry 2019 Josephine D'Ambrosio 2018
Maddie Eckard 2018 Abigail Fiegenschuh 2018
Aleesha Foster 2018 MacKenzy Funderberg 2018
Jessica Gleason 2018 Margarita Gomez 2018
Julia Hochstatter 2019 Cearra Kinnamon 2018
Kylee Mallery 2018 Alex Marandola 2019
Kaitlin May 2018 Allyson Murray 2019
Emma Proffitt 2018 Emma Roden 2018
Ariana Sanchez 2018
Frosh (F-S)
Mayah Carlson 2020 Abbigail Davis 2020
Madeline Devert 2020 Abigail Dionne-Jones 2020
Calina Durey Borsch 2020 Isabelle Gerber 2021
Lindsey Gothard 2020 Kaitlynn Grabill 2020
Gwenalyn Harris 2021 Kamilla Klingenberg 2020
Monica Lambert 2021 Riley Lucas 2020
Gabriella Muncey 2021 Terrianne Oestel 2020
Alexandra Powelson 2021 Julia Purvis 2020
Keeley Robinson 2020 Sophia Rucinski 2020
Nyla Thompson 2020 Kaewta Usaphrom 2020
Emma Zelenik 2021
Varsity
Allison Blocki 2019 Alexis Borg 2018
Alexanderia Borys 2019 Lydia Brown 2019
Mary Jeanne Brown 2018 Nicole Carlone 2019
Genevieve Charry 2019 Josephine D'Ambrosio 2018
Maddie Eckard 2018 Abigail Fiegenschuh 2018
Aleesha Foster 2018 MacKenzy Funderberg 2018
Jessica Gleason 2018 Margarita Gomez 2018
Julia Hochstatter 2019 Cearra Kinnamon 2018
Kylee Mallery 2018 Alex Marandola 2019
Kaitlin May 2018 Allyson Murray 2019
Emma Proffitt 2018 Emma Roden 2018
Ariana Sanchez 2018
Frosh (F-S)
Mayah Carlson 2020 Abbigail Davis 2020
Madeline Devert 2020 Abigail Dionne-Jones 2020
Calina Durey Borsch 2020 Isabelle Gerber 2021
Lindsey Gothard 2020 Kaitlynn Grabill 2020
Gwenalyn Harris 2021 Kamilla Klingenberg 2020
Monica Lambert 2021 Riley Lucas 2020
Gabriella Muncey 2021 Terrianne Oestel 2020
Alexandra Powelson 2021 Julia Purvis 2020
Keeley Robinson 2020 Sophia Rucinski 2020
Nyla Thompson 2020 Kaewta Usaphrom 2020
Emma Zelenik 2021