Results

  • vs. United Township High School

    08/22/2016 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. LaSalle-Peru HS

    08/23/2016 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Ottawa High School

    08/25/2016 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Newman Tournament

    08/27/2016 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ Rochelle High School

    09/01/2016 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Coal City High School

    09/03/2016 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ St. Bede Academy

    09/06/2016 | n/a Rain Out-

  • @ Mendota High School

    09/08/2016 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Geneseo High School

    09/12/2016 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Streator High School

    09/13/2016 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Sterling High School

    09/19/2016 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Dixon High School

    09/20/2016 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Morris High School

    09/22/2016 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ LP Tennis Invite

    09/24/2016 | n/a 7TH Place-

  • vs. Newman Central Catholic

    09/26/2016 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Alleman Catholic High School

    09/27/2016 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Rock Island Invite

    10/01/2016 | n/a Rain Out-

  • vs. Streator High School

    10/03/2016 | WIN 4-1

  • @ Kewanee High School

    10/04/2016 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Mendota Invite

    10/08/2016 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/14/2016 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ CANCELLED

    10/20/2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 21
    United Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    LaSalle-Peru HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Ottawa High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 26
    Newman Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Morris High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    Rochelle High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    Coal City High School
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    St. Bede Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    Mendota High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 11
    Geneseo High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Streator High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 18
    Sterling High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 19
    Dixon High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    LP Tennis Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 25
    Newman Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alexis Borg 2018 Alison Brown 2017
Mary Jeanne Brown 2018 Maddie Eckard 2018
Aleesha Foster 2018 Gabriella Gerber 2017
Jessica Gleason 2018 Margarita Gomez 2018
Jessica Krohn 2017 Kylee Mallery 2018
Kaitlin May 2018 Lila Minnick 2017
Chelsea Piper 2018 Emma Proffitt 2018
Julia Prushinski 2017 Madalyn Robbins 2017
Emma Roden 2018 Chloe Sterling 2018
Kiara Tate 2017 Natalee Theobald 2017
Anna Zehr 2017
Frosh (F-S)
Allison Blocki 2019 Alexanderia Borys 2019
Lydia Brown 2019 Nicole Carlone 2019
Mayah Carlson 2020 Genevieve Charry 2019
Abbigail Davis 2020 Madeline Devert 2020
Abigail Dionne Jones 2020 Calina Durey-Borsch 2020
Shea Dzurisin 2019 Emily Fisher 2019
Grace Glancy 2019 Kaitlynn Grabill 2020
Shaela Hayes 2019 Julia Hochstatter 2019
Kamilla Klingenberg 2020 Riley Lucas 2020
Allyson Murray 2019 Terrianne Oestel 2020
Julia Purvis 2020 Sophia Rucinski 2020
Hallie Taets 2019 Anjelique Taylor 2019
Nyla Thompson 2020 Kaewta Usaphrom 2020
Victoria Wallace 2019
Varsity
Alexis Borg 2018 Alison Brown 2017
Mary Jeanne Brown 2018 Maddie Eckard 2018
Aleesha Foster 2018 Gabriella Gerber 2017
Jessica Gleason 2018 Margarita Gomez 2018
Jessica Krohn 2017 Kylee Mallery 2018
Kaitlin May 2018 Lila Minnick 2017
Chelsea Piper 2018 Emma Proffitt 2018
Julia Prushinski 2017 Madalyn Robbins 2017
Emma Roden 2018 Chloe Sterling 2018
Kiara Tate 2017 Natalee Theobald 2017
Anna Zehr 2017
Frosh (F-S)
Allison Blocki 2019 Alexanderia Borys 2019
Lydia Brown 2019 Nicole Carlone 2019
Mayah Carlson 2020 Genevieve Charry 2019
Abbigail Davis 2020 Madeline Devert 2020
Abigail Dionne Jones 2020 Calina Durey-Borsch 2020
Shea Dzurisin 2019 Emily Fisher 2019
Grace Glancy 2019 Kaitlynn Grabill 2020
Shaela Hayes 2019 Julia Hochstatter 2019
Kamilla Klingenberg 2020 Riley Lucas 2020
Allyson Murray 2019 Terrianne Oestel 2020
Julia Purvis 2020 Sophia Rucinski 2020
Hallie Taets 2019 Anjelique Taylor 2019
Nyla Thompson 2020 Kaewta Usaphrom 2020
Victoria Wallace 2019