Results

  • @ Fenwick

    03/15/2018

  • @ Illiana Christian

    03/17/2018

  • vs. Andrew

    03/21/2018

  • @ Loyola Academy

    03/22/2018

  • @ Marian Catholic Quad

    03/24/2018

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    03/27/2018

  • @ St. Laurence

    04/10/2018

  • vs. Romeoville

    04/11/2018

  • vs. JCA

    04/12/2018

  • @ Wheaton North Falcon Quad

    04/14/2018

  • vs. Bishop McNamara

    04/17/2018

  • vs. DeLaSalle

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    04/26/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/28/2018

  • @ Brother Rice

    05/01/2018

  • @ Lemont

    05/02/2018

  • vs. Mt. Carmel

    05/03/2018

  • @ Lockport Invitational

    05/05/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    05/07/2018

  • vs. Coal City

    05/10/2018

  • @ CCL Championships

    05/11/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/19/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/26/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Mar. 15
    Fenwick
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Mar. 17
    Illiana Christian
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Mar. 21
    Andrew
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Mar. 22
    Loyola Academy
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Marian Catholic Quad
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Mar. 27
    Marmion Academy
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    St. Laurence
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 11
    Romeoville
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 12
    JCA
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton North Falcon Quad
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    Bishop McNamara
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    DeLaSalle
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Bolingbrook
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Brother Rice
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

 

The Boys Tennis Program consists of a Varsity and Freshmen/Sophmore Team.  They compete in the Chicago Catholic League Conference and are coached by Adam Karneboge.  Coach Karneboge was awarded the Chicago Catholic League's Lawless Coach of the Year for 2014.  All home tennis matches are played on the five tennis courts located just to the north of Bishop Kaffer Stadium.

 

Tradition of Excellence

Sectional Champions - 2001

State Qualifiers 2000-2008, 2011-2013, 2015

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.