Results

  • @ Fenwick

    03/15/2018

  • @ Illiana Christian

    03/17/2018

  • vs. Andrew

    03/21/2018

  • @ Loyola Academy

    03/22/2018

  • @ Illiana Christian

    03/23/2018

  • @ Marian Catholic Quad

    03/24/2018

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    03/27/2018

  • @ St. Laurence

    04/10/2018

  • @ Romeoville

    04/11/2018

  • vs. JCA

    04/12/2018

  • @ Wheaton North Falcon Quad

    04/14/2018

  • @ Lemont

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    04/19/2018

  • vs. DeLaSalle

    04/24/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/28/2018

  • @ Brother Rice

    05/01/2018

  • @ Lemont

    05/02/2018

  • vs. Mt. Carmel

    05/03/2018

  • @ Lockport Invitational

    05/05/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    05/07/2018

  • vs. Mt. Carmel

    05/10/2018

  • @ CCL Championships

    05/11/2018

  • vs. Coal City

    05/17/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/18/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/19/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/24/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/26/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Marian Catholic Quad
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

 

The Boys Tennis Program consists of a Varsity team.  They compete in the Chicago Catholic League Conference and is coached by Kathleen E. Kennedy. All home tennis matches are played on the five tennis courts located just to the north of Bishop Kaffer Stadium.

 

Tradition of Excellence

Sectional Champions - 2001

State Qualifiers 2000-2008, 2011-2013, 2015

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Guilherme "Gui" Gorescu 2020 Brennan McGushin 2020
Martin Misischia 2019 Thomas Murphy 2020
John O'Connor 2021 Billy Ouyand 2020
Peter Pavlop 2020 Isaiah Portillo 2020
Tasso Psaltakis 2020 David Wu 2019
Tianqi "Calton" Zhang 2020
Varsity
Guilherme "Gui" Gorescu 2020 Brennan McGushin 2020
Martin Misischia 2019 Thomas Murphy 2020
John O'Connor 2021 Billy Ouyand 2020
Peter Pavlop 2020 Isaiah Portillo 2020
Tasso Psaltakis 2020 David Wu 2019
Tianqi "Calton" Zhang 2020