Results

  • @ Quad w/Marian Cath., Carmel Cath, Marian Cen

    08/19/2017

  • vs. JCA

    08/24/2017

  • @ Joliet West Quad

    08/26/2017

  • vs. Fenwick

    08/29/2017

  • vs. Illiana Christian

    08/30/2017

  • @ Benet Quad Meet

    09/02/2017

  • @ Loyola Academy

    09/05/2017

  • @ St. Francis- Wheaton

    09/11/2017

  • @ Marist

    09/14/2017

  • @ Sandburg Invitational

    09/16/2017

  • vs. Mother McAuley

    09/19/2017

  • @ Plainfield Central

    09/20/2017

  • @ Lincoln-Way West Invite

    09/23/2017

  • @ St. Ignatius

    09/26/2017

  • @ Lockport Invitational

    09/29/2017

  • @ Lockport Invitational

    09/30/2017

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    10/02/2017

  • vs. Plainfield North

    10/03/2017

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    10/05/2017

  • @ GCAC Championships

    10/07/2017

  • vs. Resurrection

    10/10/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/13/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/19/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/20/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/21/2017

  • Girls Tennis
  • Girls Tennis - 2013 Sectional Champions!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 18
    Quad w/Marian Cath., Carmel Cath, Marian Cen
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Sandburg Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Plainfield North
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

GIRLS TENNIS

The Girls Tennis team consists of two levels: JV & Varsity.  They are coached by Ben Thompson.  The team participates in the ESCC and hosts all home matches on tennis courts on main campus, directly north of the Bishop Kaffer Stadium.  Over the tenure of the program, Providence has had many young ladies go on to qualify for both the singles and doubles state playoffs.  The Tradition of Excellence continues...

 

Tradition of Excellence

Sectional-1998, 01, 13

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Abby Bruno 2018 Gianna Buss 2019
Morgan Coyle 2018 Payton Craig 2018
Sophie Davis 2018 Avery Gloss 2020
Olivia Goodwin 2019 Anika Jain 2020
Bridget Koval 2019 Jenna Lack 2019
Gwen Milas 2019 Grace Monahan 2018
Chloe Stroz 2019
Sophomore
Hillary Austin 2020 Gabby Baffes 2020
Sarah Barrett 2020 Anna Bruno 2021
Kailee Carlton 2020 Lauren Carpenter 2020
Kathryn Hamilton 2021 Madi Hedrick 2020
Isabella Markel 2021 Michaela O'Grady 2020
Olivia Osty 2021 Maddie Wasmund 2020
Nikki Zavodny 2020 Elizabeth (Liz) Zolp 2021
Nina Zulanas 2020
Varsity
Abby Bruno 2018 Gianna Buss 2019
Morgan Coyle 2018 Payton Craig 2018
Sophie Davis 2018 Avery Gloss 2020
Olivia Goodwin 2019 Anika Jain 2020
Bridget Koval 2019 Jenna Lack 2019
Gwen Milas 2019 Grace Monahan 2018
Chloe Stroz 2019
Sophomore
Hillary Austin 2020 Gabby Baffes 2020
Sarah Barrett 2020 Anna Bruno 2021
Kailee Carlton 2020 Lauren Carpenter 2020
Kathryn Hamilton 2021 Madi Hedrick 2020
Isabella Markel 2021 Michaela O'Grady 2020
Olivia Osty 2021 Maddie Wasmund 2020
Nikki Zavodny 2020 Elizabeth (Liz) Zolp 2021
Nina Zulanas 2020