Results

  • @ Fenton HS

    03/14/2017 | WIN 15-0

  • @ Shepard

    03/16/2017 | WIN 9-6

  • @ Leyden

    03/17/2017 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. Morton

    03/20/2017 | WIN 12-3

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    03/25/2017 | WIN 4th place-

  • vs. RB Varsity Invite

    04/01/2017

  • @ Glenbard South

    04/04/2017

  • @ Zion Benton

    04/05/2017

  • @ Willowbrook Varsity Invite

    04/08/2017

  • @ OPRF

    04/10/2017

  • vs. Fenton

    04/12/2017

  • @ Raider Invite

    04/15/2017

  • vs. Lyons

    04/17/2017

  • @ Plainfield East

    04/18/2017

  • @ Plainfield Central

    04/20/2017

  • @ Addison Trail High School

    04/25/2017

  • @ Dekalb HS

    04/29/2017

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    05/04/2017

  • Freshman Badminton
  • JV Badminton
  • Varsity Badminton
  • Athlete of the Week
3/20/17
Maggie Shereck
  • Leyden Badminton Invite
  • Leyden Badminton Invite
  • Leyden Badminton Invite
  • Leyden Badminton Invite
  • Leyden Badminton Invite

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 01
    RB Varsity Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Wednesday, Apr. 05
    Zion Benton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 08
    Willowbrook Varsity Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Apr. 10
    OPRF
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Wednesday, Apr. 12
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 15
    Raider Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Monday, Apr. 17
    Lyons
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 18
    Plainfield East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 20
    Plainfield Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Addison Trail High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    Dekalb HS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, May. 04
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Carolyn Bartolone 2017 Alexandra DiNatale 2017
Clairissa Finnigan 2017 Athena Haralambous 2017
Madison Hornung 2017 Zoe Jacquat 2018
Vasara Kulbis 2018 Claire Kutay 2019
Natalie Lisle 2018 Kathleen Mahoney 2018
Hailey Paisker 2018 Erin Richards 2018
Margaret Roman 2017 Taylor Rosicky 2017
Lizbeth Servin 2017 Margaret Shereck 2017
Abigail Swiatek 2019
JV
Samantha Bitzer 2019 Alexa Camacho 2019
Kayla De Alba 2018 Olivia Dickinson 2019
Avra Elliott 2019 Margaret Greenlees 2019
Isabel Hughes 2019 Samaria McDonald 2019
Jane McLaren 2019 Jenna Quinn 2019
Elaina Raffensperger-Schill 2019 Desiree Segura 2019
Lizbeth Servin 2017 Chynna Simon 2019
Megan Sroka 2019 Amanda Steinke 2018
Grace Taber 2019 Jenna Volanti 2019
Freshman
Alexandra Angeloni 2020 Hannah Briones 2020
Olivia Buffo 2020 Panipak Bumrungkwaen 2020
Sarah Grace Gersch 2020 Ieva Lukoseviciute 2020
Alexandria Manning 2020 Fierra Mulhern 2020
Emma Roman 2020 Kiri Salij 2020
Luana Sanabria 2020 Kathleen Mary Shereck 2020
Jazlyn Solis 2020 Avianna Velasquez 2020
Varsity
Carolyn Bartolone 2017 Alexandra DiNatale 2017
Clairissa Finnigan 2017 Athena Haralambous 2017
Madison Hornung 2017 Zoe Jacquat 2018
Vasara Kulbis 2018 Claire Kutay 2019
Natalie Lisle 2018 Kathleen Mahoney 2018
Hailey Paisker 2018 Erin Richards 2018
Margaret Roman 2017 Taylor Rosicky 2017
Lizbeth Servin 2017 Margaret Shereck 2017
Abigail Swiatek 2019
JV
Samantha Bitzer 2019 Alexa Camacho 2019
Kayla De Alba 2018 Olivia Dickinson 2019
Avra Elliott 2019 Margaret Greenlees 2019
Isabel Hughes 2019 Samaria McDonald 2019
Jane McLaren 2019 Jenna Quinn 2019
Elaina Raffensperger-Schill 2019 Desiree Segura 2019
Lizbeth Servin 2017 Chynna Simon 2019
Megan Sroka 2019 Amanda Steinke 2018
Grace Taber 2019 Jenna Volanti 2019
Freshman
Alexandra Angeloni 2020 Hannah Briones 2020
Olivia Buffo 2020 Panipak Bumrungkwaen 2020
Sarah Grace Gersch 2020 Ieva Lukoseviciute 2020
Alexandria Manning 2020 Fierra Mulhern 2020
Emma Roman 2020 Kiri Salij 2020
Luana Sanabria 2020 Kathleen Mary Shereck 2020
Jazlyn Solis 2020 Avianna Velasquez 2020