Results

  • @ ISL/MSC Challenge Invite

    08/15/2017 | n/a 376 6th place of 12-

  • vs. Reavis HS

    08/18/2017 | WIN 202-210

  • vs. DeLaSalle HS

    08/23/2017 | LOSS 198-185

  • @ Westmont

    08/25/2017 | LOSS 194-185

  • @ Walther Christian

    08/29/2017 | WIN 182-222

  • @ Illiana Christian

    09/01/2017 | LOSS 192-170

  • @ Fenton Invite

    09/02/2017 | n/a 404-

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    09/05/2017 | LOSS 184-168

  • vs. Fenton

    09/07/2017 | LOSS 190-186

  • vs. Morton HS

    09/11/2017 | LOSS 180-175

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    09/12/2017 | LOSS 202-200

  • @ Aurora Cental Catholic

    09/14/2017 | LOSS 184-168

  • vs. St. Joseph's HS

    09/15/2017 | WIN 197-222

  • vs. Glenbard South

    09/19/2017

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    09/21/2017

  • vs. Nazareth Academy & Timothy Christian

    09/25/2017

  • @ MSC Conference Tournament

    09/27/2017

  • @ Lake Park Invite

    09/30/2017

  • @ IHSA Payton-Jones Co-Op Golf Regional

    10/03/2017

  • @ IHSA New Trier Golf Sectional

    10/09/2017

  • Athlete of the Week
8/21/17
Max Alvarez
  • Boys Varsity Golf

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 19
    Glenbard South
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 21
    Wheaton Academy
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 25
    Nazareth Academy & Timothy Christian
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 27
    MSC Conference Tournament
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Lake Park Invite
    7:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Oct. 03
    IHSA Payton-Jones Co-Op Golf Regional
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Oct. 09
    IHSA New Trier Golf Sectional
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    Providence Catholic Invite
    7:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Maximiliano Alvarez 2018 James Berger 2021
Joseph Connelly 2018 Anthony Esposito 2018
Scott Lagler 2019 Michael Mular 2020
Bennett Regan 2018 Chris Robertson 2019
Charles Robling 2018 Ian Roth 2019
Benjamin Schmitt 2019 Nicholas Schroeder 2019
Jacob Spinello 2018 Joseph Vitek 2019
Sophomore
Ethan Bork 2021 Thomas Briolat 2021
Cormac Coen 2020 Owen Connelly 2021
Jackson Fields 2021 Josiah Fondren 2021
Colin Griffin 2021 Benjamin Harrison 2020
Rytas Kulbis 2020 Ryan Lach 2021
Owen Marrs 2021 Kevin McKenna 2020
Kyle Platt 2020 Quinn Robertson 2020
Constantine Stanovich 2020
Varsity
Maximiliano Alvarez 2018 James Berger 2021
Joseph Connelly 2018 Anthony Esposito 2018
Scott Lagler 2019 Michael Mular 2020
Bennett Regan 2018 Chris Robertson 2019
Charles Robling 2018 Ian Roth 2019
Benjamin Schmitt 2019 Nicholas Schroeder 2019
Jacob Spinello 2018 Joseph Vitek 2019
Sophomore
Ethan Bork 2021 Thomas Briolat 2021
Cormac Coen 2020 Owen Connelly 2021
Jackson Fields 2021 Josiah Fondren 2021
Colin Griffin 2021 Benjamin Harrison 2020
Rytas Kulbis 2020 Ryan Lach 2021
Owen Marrs 2021 Kevin McKenna 2020
Kyle Platt 2020 Quinn Robertson 2020
Constantine Stanovich 2020