2017-18 Fall Sports Tryout/Practice Schedule

Boys and Girls Cross Country

Wednesday August 9th - Saturday August 12th  from 8a-10a at the Stadium

 

Football

Freshman and Sophomore

Monday August 7 thru Wednesday August 9 from 8a-11a at the Stadium

Thursday August 10 and Friday August 11 TBD

Varsity

Monday August 7 through Friday August 12 3:00pm in room 223 field time 3:45p-7:00p

 

Boys Golf

Monday August 7th 9:20 tee time

Tuesday and Wednesday Aug 8th and 9th 10:30 tee time

Buses TBA to Carriage Green

 

Girls Golf

Monday August 07 at 3pm room 237

Schedule and equipment check will be addressed.

 

Boys Soccer

All levels

Wednesday August 9 from 12p-3p at Stadium

Freshman and Sophomore

Thursday August 10 and Friday August 11 from 12p-3p at Stadium

Varsity

Thursday August 10 from 7a-8:30a and 7p-9p at Stadium

Friday August 11 from 6p-9p at Stadium

Saturday August 12 from 9:30a-11:30a and 5p-8p at Stadium

 

Girls Swimming

Wednesday August 9 through Friday August 11 from 4p-5:30p at the Swimming Pool

 

Girls Tennis

Season Opening Meeting: Wednesday, August 9, 8 AM, in Room 130

 

Girls for all levels should report with tennis gear and apparel as practices will follow later that day with times and places announced at the meeting. The schedule for the remainder of the week will also be given.

 


Girls Volleyball

Wednesday August 9

Freshman from 9a-11a in the Main Gym
Sophomore from 7a-9a in the Main Gym
Junior and Senior  from 7a-9a AND 11a-1p (and selected sophomore) in the Main Gym

Thursday August 10

Freshman from 9a-11a in the Field House
Sophomore from 7a-9a in the Main Gym
Juniors and Seniors  from 7a-9a Main Gym (Varsity will have first official practice 10a-12p on Thursday 8/10)

8/12/2017 2:31 PM

Results

  • @ Maine East Invite

    12/03/2016 | WIN 1st Place-out of 12

  • vs. Homewood Flossmoor

    12/06/2016 | WIN 97-84

  • @ OPRF

    12/09/2016

  • @ Downers Grove South

    12/16/2016 | WIN 3rd-out of 10

  • @ Downers Grove South

    12/17/2016 | WIN 3rd-out of 10

  • vs. Fenton & Plainfield Coop

    01/05/2017

  • @ Oswego East

    01/10/2017 | WIN 105-68

  • vs. RB Invite

    01/14/2017 | WIN 3rd-out of 12

  • @ Lincoln Way West

    01/17/2017 | WIN 112-78

  • @ Lockport Invite

    01/20/2017

  • @ Lockport Invite

    01/21/2017 | WIN 5th-out of 13

  • vs. Chicago Latin HS

    01/23/2017 | WIN 106-73

  • @ Independent Conference Invite

    02/04/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional-Diving portion

    02/18/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/18/2017

  • @ IHSA State Competition

    02/24/2017

  • Good Luck Boys Swim/Dive at State
  • Boys Swim/Dive State Send Off
  • Boys Swim/Dive State Send Off
  • Athlete of the Week
2/20/17
Joey Rosa
  • Boys Swimming and Diving

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Maine East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Downers Grove South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Downers Grove South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    RB Invite
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Lockport-Varsity Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Lockport-Varsity Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Peter Baartman 2019 Matthew Bielobradek 2018
Nolan Dowling 2020 Michael Georgopulos 2017
Matthew Harder 2018 Chris Murphy 2019
Kyle Paeth 2019 Bennett Regan 2018
Jacob Ringo 2017 Joseph Rosa 2017
Michael Rosa 2019 Ja'Moni Wise 2018
JV
David Abalde 2020 Gilius Aleksa 2019
Maximiliano Alvarez 2018 Klauss Bautista 2019
Maxwell Brand 2020 Justin Cervi 2018
Tyler Fischer 2020 Luis Flores 2019
Gustas Gladstein 2019 Nicholas Gora 2018
Justin Herman 2018 Daniel Hynes 2020
David Keen 2019 Sean Klump 2018
Charles Robling 2018 Scott Russell 2017
Matthew Towner 2018 Drew Wenig 2017
Varsity
Peter Baartman 2019 Matthew Bielobradek 2018
Nolan Dowling 2020 Michael Georgopulos 2017
Matthew Harder 2018 Chris Murphy 2019
Kyle Paeth 2019 Bennett Regan 2018
Jacob Ringo 2017 Joseph Rosa 2017
Michael Rosa 2019 Ja'Moni Wise 2018
JV
David Abalde 2020 Gilius Aleksa 2019
Maximiliano Alvarez 2018 Klauss Bautista 2019
Maxwell Brand 2020 Justin Cervi 2018
Tyler Fischer 2020 Luis Flores 2019
Gustas Gladstein 2019 Nicholas Gora 2018
Justin Herman 2018 Daniel Hynes 2020
David Keen 2019 Sean Klump 2018
Charles Robling 2018 Scott Russell 2017
Matthew Towner 2018 Drew Wenig 2017