Results

  • @ Maine East Invite

    12/02/2017 | n/a 82.5-96

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor

    12/05/2017 | WIN 88-87

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest

    12/12/2017 | LOSS 80-105

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    12/15/2017 | n/a

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    12/16/2017 | n/a )PRF- 449 STAGG- 417 RB- 299 -

  • @ Fenton

    01/05/2018 | WIN 90-76

  • vs. Oswego East

    01/09/2018 | LOSS 70-115

  • vs. RB Invite

    01/13/2018

  • vs. RB Invite

    01/13/2018 | n/a 198-294

  • @ Lockport Invite

    01/19/2018

  • @ Lockport Invite

    01/20/2018 | n/a 182-445

  • vs. Bartlett HS **Senior Night

    01/25/2018 | WIN 117-58

  • vs. Independent Conference Invite

    02/03/2018 | n/a 204-269

  • @ IHSA Sectionals- Diving Portion

    02/17/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals- Swimming Portion

    02/17/2018

  • @ IHSA State Meet

    02/23/2018

  • @ IHSA State Meet

    02/23/2018

  • @ IHSA State Meet

    02/24/2018

  • Boys' Swim 2018 State Send Off Parade
  • Boys' Swim 2018 State Send Off Parade
  • Boys' Swim 2018 State Send Off Parade
  • Athlete of the Week
1/22/18
Michael Rosa
  • Boys Swimming
  • Good Luck Boys Swim/Dive at State
  • Boys Swim/Dive State Send Off
  • Boys Swim/Dive State Send Off

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Maine East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Downers Grove South Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Downers Grove South Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Fenton
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Friday, Jan. 11
    RB Invite
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    RB Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Independent Conference Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Peter Baartman 2019 Matthew Bielobradek 2018
Noah Breit 2021 Nolan Dowling 2020
Nicholas Gora 2018 Matthew Harder 2018
Justin Herman 2018 Jose Armando Macias 2021
Chris Murphy 2019 Bennett Regan 2018
Charles Robling 2018 Michael Rosa 2019
Matthew Towner 2018 Ja'Moni Wise 2018
JV
Gilius Aleksa 2019 Maximiliano Alvarez 2018
James Berger 2021 Thomas Briolat 2021
Charlie Buh 2021 Justin Cervi 2018
Seth Fisher 2021 Luis Flores 2019
Luis Galvez 2018 Dayton Gaughan 2021
Gustas Gladstein 2019 Sean Horst 2018
Daniel Hynes 2020 Tejas James 2021
James Jerz 2021 Peter Kallas 2021
David Keen 2019 Sean Klump 2018
Ken Scheuermann 2021 Sam Spidale 2021
Clayton Stewart 2021
Varsity
Peter Baartman 2019 Matthew Bielobradek 2018
Noah Breit 2021 Nolan Dowling 2020
Nicholas Gora 2018 Matthew Harder 2018
Justin Herman 2018 Jose Armando Macias 2021
Chris Murphy 2019 Bennett Regan 2018
Charles Robling 2018 Michael Rosa 2019
Matthew Towner 2018 Ja'Moni Wise 2018
JV
Gilius Aleksa 2019 Maximiliano Alvarez 2018
James Berger 2021 Thomas Briolat 2021
Charlie Buh 2021 Justin Cervi 2018
Seth Fisher 2021 Luis Flores 2019
Luis Galvez 2018 Dayton Gaughan 2021
Gustas Gladstein 2019 Sean Horst 2018
Daniel Hynes 2020 Tejas James 2021
James Jerz 2021 Peter Kallas 2021
David Keen 2019 Sean Klump 2018
Ken Scheuermann 2021 Sam Spidale 2021
Clayton Stewart 2021