Results

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Invite

    03/10/2018 | LOSS 12-Shepard-15

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Invite

    03/10/2018 | LOSS 8-Hinsdale Central-12

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Invite

    03/10/2018 | WIN 7-Libertyville-6

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Invite

    03/10/2018 | WIN 15-Bradley-11

  • @ Morton

    03/12/2018 | WIN 17-8

  • @ Argo

    03/14/2018 | LOSS 10-11

  • @ Shepard

    03/15/2018 | WIN 16-8

  • @ Elk Grove HS Invite

    03/16/2018 | LOSS 7-Maine East-10

  • @ Elk Grove HS Invite

    03/16/2018 | WIN 14 -BRADLEY-10

  • @ Elk Grove HS Invite

    03/17/2018 | WIN 10-Elk Grove-9

  • @ Elk Grove HS Invite

    03/17/2018 | WIN 5-Deerfield-2

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest

    03/19/2018 | LOSS 7-14

  • vs. Fenwick JV Team

    03/20/2018 | LOSS 6-11

  • @ Hinsdale South

    03/21/2018 | WIN 15-14

  • vs. Andrew

    03/26/2018 | LOSS 3-19

  • vs. Maine West

    04/03/2018 | WIN 17-15

  • @ Sandburg Invite

    04/13/2018 | LOSS 4-Sandburg-24

  • @ Sandburg Invite

    04/14/2018 | LOSS 6-Prospect-15

  • @ Sandburg Invite

    04/14/2018 | LOSS 3-St. Charles North-8

  • @ Sandburg Invite

    04/14/2018 | WIN 9-Deerfield-8

  • vs. Bremen

    04/17/2018

  • vs. Rolling Meadows **Senior Night

    04/19/2018

  • vs. RB Invite

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Jones College Prep

    04/26/2018

  • @ Chicago Latin

    05/01/2018

  • @ Metea Valley

    05/03/2018

  • Boys' Water Polo
  • Athlete of the Week
3/12/18
Charles Robling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Rolling Meadows **Senior Night
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    RB Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Waubonsie Valley
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Jones College Prep
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Chicago Latin
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Thursday, May. 03
    Metea Valley
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Saturday, Mar. 09
    Bradley Bourbonnais
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Bennett Regan 0'0" 2018 3 Dayton Gaughan 0'0" 2021
5 Nicholas Gora 0'0" 2018 6 Justin Herman 0'0" 2018
7 Matthew Harder 0'0" 2018 8 Matthew Towner 0'0" 2018
9 Gilius Aleksa 0'0" 2019 10 Luis Flores 0'0" 2019
12 Peter Baartman 0'0" 2019 13 Maximiliano Alvarez 0'0" 2018
17 Charles Robling 0'0" 2018 20 William Briolat 0'0" 2019
21 Elliot Royer 0'0" 2019
JV
3 Dayton Gaughan 0'0" 2021 5 Nicholas Gora 0'0" 2018
11 Sean Horst 0'0" 2018 12 Peter Baartman 0'0" 2019
13 Maximiliano Alvarez 0'0" 2018 15 Chris Murphy 0'0" 2019
16 Clayton Stewart 0'0" 2021 18 Daniel Pollock 0'0" 2019
19 Peter Kallas 0'0" 2021 20 William Briolat 0'0" 2019
Gilius Aleksa 0'0" 2019 Benjamin Harrison 2020
Kyle Paeth 2019
Varsity
2 Bennett Regan 0'0" 2018 3 Dayton Gaughan 0'0" 2021
5 Nicholas Gora 0'0" 2018 6 Justin Herman 0'0" 2018
7 Matthew Harder 0'0" 2018 8 Matthew Towner 0'0" 2018
9 Gilius Aleksa 0'0" 2019 10 Luis Flores 0'0" 2019
12 Peter Baartman 0'0" 2019 13 Maximiliano Alvarez 0'0" 2018
17 Charles Robling 0'0" 2018 20 William Briolat 0'0" 2019
21 Elliot Royer 0'0" 2019
JV
3 Dayton Gaughan 0'0" 2021 5 Nicholas Gora 0'0" 2018
11 Sean Horst 0'0" 2018 12 Peter Baartman 0'0" 2019
13 Maximiliano Alvarez 0'0" 2018 15 Chris Murphy 0'0" 2019
16 Clayton Stewart 0'0" 2021 18 Daniel Pollock 0'0" 2019
19 Peter Kallas 0'0" 2021 20 William Briolat 0'0" 2019
Gilius Aleksa 0'0" 2019 Benjamin Harrison 2020
Kyle Paeth 2019