Results

  • vs. Scrimmage/Parent Night

    11/17/2017

  • @ Lyons Township

    11/22/2017

  • @ Nazareth

    12/01/2017

  • vs. Hubbard, Morris, & Vernon Hills

    12/02/2017

  • vs. Glenbard South & Ridgewood

    12/07/2017

  • @ Pontiac Invite

    12/08/2017

  • @ Pontiac Invite

    12/09/2017

  • @ Tri-Meet Aurora Central & Elmwood Park

    12/14/2017

  • @ Kaneland Mega Duals

    12/16/2017

  • vs. Fenton & IC Catholic Prep

    12/20/2017

  • @ Tinley Park

    12/23/2017

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South Invite

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Bulldog Quad (Johnsburg, Morton, Rich South)

    01/05/2018

  • vs. Bulldog Quad (Guerin Prep, St Viator, Walther)

    01/11/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    01/12/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    01/13/2018

  • @ St. Patrick

    01/18/2018

  • vs. MSC Tournament

    01/20/2018

  • @ Tri-Meet Illiana Christian & Wheaton Academy

    01/25/2018

  • @ Evanston

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/10/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 22
    Lyons Township
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 01
    Nazareth
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Hubbard, Morris, & Vernon Hills
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 07
    Glenbard South & Ridgewood
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 08
    Pontiac Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Pontiac Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Tri-Meet Aurora Central & Elmwood Park
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Kaneland Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 20
    Fenton & IC Catholic Prep
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 23
    Tinley Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Wheaton Warrenville South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 05
    Bulldog Quad (Johnsburg, Morton, Rich South)
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    Bulldog Quad (Guerin Prep, St Viator, Walther)
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 12
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
William Briolat 2019 Kyle Ciombor 2019
Rumaldo DeLaCerda 2018 Samuel Fletcher 2018
Vincent Galvan 2018 James Mizura 2018
Carsen Moreno 2018 Demar Pearce 2018
Andrew Reyes 2019 Noah Reyes 2018
Joshua Ricchio 2018 Julian Rivas 2019
Dominick Rowe 2019 Riley Shaw 2019
Greg Suareez 2018 Irvin Valdes 2019
Cristian Vasquez 2019 Lavaughntray Vaughn 2019
Jaimion Wise 2019 Jack Xin 2018
Sophomore
Anthony Caruso 2020 Matthew Consolo 2020
Santana Diaz 2020 Corey Dishmon 2020
Alexander Gedwill 2020 Jackson Hilpp 2020
Ian Klump 2020 Daniela Quiroga 2020
Jake Stewart 2020 Angelo Verduzco 2020
James Walden 2020 Garrett Weimer 2020
Freshman
Lauren Aprim 2021 John Cano III 2021
Connor Coolman 2021 Simon Dolejs 2021
George Donnamario 2021 John Fletcher 2021
Jacob Fritz 2021 Leila Garcia 2021
Quintin Godlewski 2021 Geovanni Guzman 2021
Andres Haro 2021 Nathan Hutchings 2021
Jordan Medrano 2021 Giovanni Montero 2021
Francisco Nieves 2021 Anna O'Keefe 2021
Matthew Patino 2021 Ruben Reyes 2021
Daniel Sablich 2021 Andrew Spinello 2021
Edwin Valdes 2021 Antonio Vargas 2021
Varsity
William Briolat 2019 Kyle Ciombor 2019
Rumaldo DeLaCerda 2018 Samuel Fletcher 2018
Vincent Galvan 2018 James Mizura 2018
Carsen Moreno 2018 Demar Pearce 2018
Andrew Reyes 2019 Noah Reyes 2018
Joshua Ricchio 2018 Julian Rivas 2019
Dominick Rowe 2019 Riley Shaw 2019
Greg Suareez 2018 Irvin Valdes 2019
Cristian Vasquez 2019 Lavaughntray Vaughn 2019
Jaimion Wise 2019 Jack Xin 2018
Sophomore
Anthony Caruso 2020 Matthew Consolo 2020
Santana Diaz 2020 Corey Dishmon 2020
Alexander Gedwill 2020 Jackson Hilpp 2020
Ian Klump 2020 Daniela Quiroga 2020
Jake Stewart 2020 Angelo Verduzco 2020
James Walden 2020 Garrett Weimer 2020
Freshman
Lauren Aprim 2021 John Cano III 2021
Connor Coolman 2021 Simon Dolejs 2021
George Donnamario 2021 John Fletcher 2021
Jacob Fritz 2021 Leila Garcia 2021
Quintin Godlewski 2021 Geovanni Guzman 2021
Andres Haro 2021 Nathan Hutchings 2021
Jordan Medrano 2021 Giovanni Montero 2021
Francisco Nieves 2021 Anna O'Keefe 2021
Matthew Patino 2021 Ruben Reyes 2021
Daniel Sablich 2021 Andrew Spinello 2021
Edwin Valdes 2021 Antonio Vargas 2021