2018 Spring Sport Tryout/Practice Schedule

Boys’ Sports

Baseball

Varsity 2/26- 3/2  5:30a-7:30a  Fieldhouse

Freshman and Sophomore 2/26, 2/28, 3/1   5:30p-7:30p Fieldhouse 

Freshman and Sophomore 2/27 and 3/2   3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse

All levels Saturday 3/3  10a-12p Fieldhouse

Boys' Tennis

All levels 2/26 meet at room 151  after school and proceed to the Tennis Courts

All levels 2/27-3/1 3:15p meet at Tennis Courts

All levels Saturday 3/3  9a-11a Tennis Courts

Dress Appropriately

Boys' Volleyball

Varsity 3/5, 3/6, 3/8  3:30p-5:30p Main Gym

Varsity 3/7 and 3/9   5:30p-7:30p East Gym

Varsity Saturday 3/10   7a-10a Main Gym

Freshman and Sophomore  3/5-3/9   3:30p-5:30p East Gym

Freshman and Sophomore Saturday 3/10  7a-10a  East Gym

Boys' WaterPolo

All levels 2/26 and 2/28  5:30a-7:30p Swimming Pool

All levels 2/27, 3/1 and 3/2 3:30p-5:30p

All levels 12p-2 Saturday 3/3  12p-2p

 

 

Girls’ Sports

Badminton 

All levels 2/26, 2/27 and 3/1   5:30p-8:00p Main Gym    

All levels 2/28 and 3/2  3:30p-6:00p  Main Gym 

All levels Saturday 3/3  10a-2p Main Gym

Girls' Soccer

All levels 3:30p-5:30p 2/26-3/2 Stadium

All levels 8a-12p Saturday 3/3 Stadium

All levels Saturday 3/3 8a-12p Stadium

Softball

Varsity 2/26-3/2  5:30a-7:30a Main Gym

Freshman and JV  2/26 and 3/1 3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse

Freshman and JV 2/27 5:30p-7:30p Fieldhouse

Freshman and JV 2/28 6p-8p Main Gym

Freshman and JV  3/2 6p-8p Main Gym

Girls' Water Polo

All Levels 2/26 and 2/28   3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

All Levels 2/27,  3/1 and 3/2  5:30a-7:30a Swimming Pool

All Levels  Saturday 3/3  8a-10a Swimming Pool

All athletes must have a current physical and be registered on our 8to18 website.  Any athlete who is not registered or physical is not current cannot begin on the first day of tryouts.

 

3/9/2018 3:22 PM

Athletic Online Registration Instructions

Athletic Online Registration Instructions

You are receiving this instruction sheet for RBHS online athletic registration at RBHS because you have signed the Athletic Online Registration Agreement indicating that you understand and agree that as the parent/guardian, you are responsible for registering your student athlete online using the Riverside Brookfield 8to18 athletic website. Online registration will be available beginning on July 26, 2017.

To register online for a RBHS sports program, the parent/guardian must create the account and registering the student/athlete using the instructions below. Any questions should be directed to Donna Siffermann in the Athletic Office at siffermannd@rbhs208.net or (708) 442 – 7500 ext. 2114.

  • Go to https://rbhs.8to18.com/ (no www.) 
  • Click on “Create An Account” and enter your email and create your own password. (Please be sure to remember the password as you will use this for the years to come for all of your children.) RBHS will be sending athletic-related communications to the email address you provide. You will be able to add 3 additional emails that can receive communication but cannot access the account.
  • Click on “Begin Registration”
  • “Select Activity”
    • Choose the sport your child will be trying for/participating in.
  • “Select Participant”
    • Add a New Participant (or choose your child once created)
    •  All information on this page is for the student, i.e. cell phone, email
  •  “Roster Details”
    • You may be asked for t-shirt size, short size
    • Height and/or weight will be collected for rosters of appropriate sports
  • “Primary Parent/Guardian Information”
    • Fill out the Parent information on the next page.
  • “Physical Form”
    • If you need a form to take to the doctor you may print it here.
    • Remember your athlete must have a current physical in order to begin tryouts/practice.
    • Completed physical forms should be turned into the Health Office (Grade 9) or Athletic Office (Grades 10 – 12).
  • “Legal Forms”
    • At this time by clicking on the boxes, you are agreeing and consenting to all information provided (Code of Conduct, Concussion Procedures, IHSA PES Testing, and Athletic Permit). 
    • You may click on the form to read or print. Please note that when there is a parent/guardian and student check box- they must both be checked to move forward.
    • Please DO NOT print and turn in any forms that you already completed online.
  • “Summary”
    • Click on “Finish” to complete your registrations. You will receive an email confirmation from no-reply@8to18.com. Please check your email for this- and your spam. Add to contacts to insure delivery.  You will receive important communications from the Athletic Department and at times 8to18.
    • Please note: The process is not completed until a current physical is on file and you have completed the Pay-to-Play Form in the Business Office
    • You may contact Donna Siffermann in the Athletic Office at siffermannd@rbhs208.net or (708)    442 – 7500 ext. 2114 if you have any questions.

3/9/2018 12:18 AM

Results

  • vs. Scrimmage/Parent Night

    11/17/2017

  • @ Lyons Township

    11/22/2017 | LOSS 20-51

  • @ Nazareth

    12/01/2017 | WIN 57- Nazareth 39

  • @ Nazareth

    12/01/2017 | WIN 36-Kennedy 39

  • @ Nazareth

    12/01/2017 | LOSS 36-St. Laurence 39

  • vs. Hubbard, Morris, & Vernon Hills

    12/02/2017 | WIN 40-Morris 39

  • vs. Hubbard, Morris, & Vernon Hills

    12/02/2017 | WIN 24-Hubbard 0

  • vs. Hubbard, Morris, & Vernon Hills

    12/02/2017 | LOSS 13-Vernon Hills 53

  • vs. Glenbard South & Ridgewood

    12/07/2017 | WIN 48-GBS 12

  • vs. Glenbard South & Ridgewood

    12/07/2017 | WIN 60-Ridgewood 9

  • @ Pontiac Invite

    12/08/2017

  • @ Pontiac Invite

    12/09/2017

  • @ Tri-Meet Aurora Central & Elmwood Park

    12/14/2017 | WIN 33-ACC 28

  • @ Tri-Meet Aurora Central & Elmwood Park

    12/14/2017 | WIN 45-EP 22

  • @ Kaneland Mega Duals

    12/16/2017 | LOSS 35-Kaneland 39

  • @ Kaneland Mega Duals

    12/16/2017 | LOSS 0-STCE 72

  • @ Kaneland Mega Duals

    12/16/2017 | LOSS 30-Geneva 37

  • vs. Fenton & IC Catholic Prep

    12/20/2017 | LOSS 27-Fenton 47

  • vs. Fenton & IC Catholic Prep

    12/20/2017 | WIN 54-ICCP 27

  • @ Tinley Park

    12/23/2017 | WIN 27-TP 9

  • @ Tinley Park

    12/23/2017 | WIN 18-DLS 12

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South Invite

    12/29/2017

  • vs. Bulldog Quad (Johnsburg, Morton, Rich South)

    01/05/2018 | LOSS 34-Morton 36

  • vs. Bulldog Quad (Johnsburg, Morton, Rich South)

    01/05/2018 | WIN 40-Rich S 32

  • vs. Bulldog Quad (Johnsburg, Morton, Rich South)

    01/05/2018 | WIN 45-Johnsburg 35

  • vs. Bulldog Quad (Guerin Prep & Walther)

    01/11/2018 | WIN 44-Walther 30

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    01/12/2018

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    01/13/2018

  • @ St. Patrick

    01/18/2018

  • vs. MSC Tournament

    01/20/2018

  • @ Tri-Meet Illiana Christian & Wheaton Academy

    01/25/2018

  • @ Evanston

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/10/2018

  • Boys Varsity Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    St. Francis & Ridgewood (MSC Triangular)
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Aurora Central & Elmwood Park-Tri Meet
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Fenton & ICCP- Tri Meet
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    Wheaton Wareenville South- Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Bishop Mac & Guerin (MSC Triangular)
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Lincoln Way East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Lincoln Way East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Aurora Christian & Wheaton Aca-Tri Meet
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Evanston Quad Evanston, Fenwick St. Ignatius
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
William Briolat 2019 Kyle Ciombor 2019
Samuel Fletcher 2018 Vincent Galvan 2018
James Mizura 2018 Carsen Moreno 2018
Demar Pearce 2018 Andrew Reyes 2019
Julian Rivas 2019 Dominick Rowe 2019
Riley Shaw 2019 Irvin Valdes 2019
Cristian Vasquez 2019 Lavaughntray Vaughn 2019
Jaimion Wise 2019
Sophomore
Anthony Caruso 2020 Matthew Consolo 2020
Santana Diaz 2020 Corey Dishmon 2020
Alexander Gedwill 2020 Jackson Hilpp 2020
Ian Klump 2020 Daniela Quiroga 2020
Jake Stewart 2020 Angelo Verduzco 2020
James Walden 2020 Garrett Weimer 2020
Freshman
Lauren Aprim 2021 John Cano III 2021
Connor Coolman 2021 George Donnamario 2021
Jacob Fritz 2021 Leila Garcia 2021
Christian Garza 2021 Quintin Godlewski 2021
Geovanni Guzman 2021 Andres Haro 2021
Nathan Hutchings 2021 Jordan Medrano 2021
Giovanni Montero 2021 Francisco Nieves 2021
Anna O'Keefe 2021 Matthew Patino 2021
Aaron Respeto 2021 Ruben Reyes 2021
Daniel Sablich 2021 Andrew Spinello 2021
Edwin Valdes 2021 Antonio Vargas 2021
Varsity
William Briolat 2019 Kyle Ciombor 2019
Samuel Fletcher 2018 Vincent Galvan 2018
James Mizura 2018 Carsen Moreno 2018
Demar Pearce 2018 Andrew Reyes 2019
Julian Rivas 2019 Dominick Rowe 2019
Riley Shaw 2019 Irvin Valdes 2019
Cristian Vasquez 2019 Lavaughntray Vaughn 2019
Jaimion Wise 2019
Sophomore
Anthony Caruso 2020 Matthew Consolo 2020
Santana Diaz 2020 Corey Dishmon 2020
Alexander Gedwill 2020 Jackson Hilpp 2020
Ian Klump 2020 Daniela Quiroga 2020
Jake Stewart 2020 Angelo Verduzco 2020
James Walden 2020 Garrett Weimer 2020
Freshman
Lauren Aprim 2021 John Cano III 2021
Connor Coolman 2021 George Donnamario 2021
Jacob Fritz 2021 Leila Garcia 2021
Christian Garza 2021 Quintin Godlewski 2021
Geovanni Guzman 2021 Andres Haro 2021
Nathan Hutchings 2021 Jordan Medrano 2021
Giovanni Montero 2021 Francisco Nieves 2021
Anna O'Keefe 2021 Matthew Patino 2021
Aaron Respeto 2021 Ruben Reyes 2021
Daniel Sablich 2021 Andrew Spinello 2021
Edwin Valdes 2021 Antonio Vargas 2021