Results

  • vs. Leyden

    11/20/2017 | WIN 55-46

  • vs. Maine East

    11/21/2017 | LOSS 35-54

  • vs. Wheeling

    11/22/2017 | WIN 59-57

  • vs. Foreman

    11/25/2017 | WIN 68-43

  • @ Benet Academy

    11/28/2017 | LOSS 50-64

  • vs. Guerin

    12/01/2017 | WIN 63-37

  • vs. Saint Viator

    12/03/2017 | LOSS 55-83

  • vs. St. Edward

    12/08/2017 | LOSS 41-43

  • @ Walther Christian

    12/12/2017 | WIN 62-34

  • @ Timothy Christian

    12/15/2017

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    12/22/2017

  • @ Hampshire

    12/27/2017

  • @ Chuck Dayton Classic

    12/28/2017

  • @ Chuck Dayton Classic

    12/29/2017

  • @ Chuck Dayton Classic

    12/30/2017

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    01/05/2018

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    01/12/2018

  • vs. Glenbard South

    01/19/2018

  • @ Guerin

    01/26/2018

  • @ Maine South

    01/30/2018

  • @ St. Edward

    02/02/2018

  • vs. Walther Christian

    02/06/2018

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    02/09/2018

  • @ Schurz

    02/10/2018

  • @ Chicago Christian

    02/16/2018

  • @ Elmwood Park

    02/20/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Timothy Christian
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 22
    Chicago Christian
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    Hampshire
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    Chuck Dayton Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Chuck Dayton Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Chuck Dayton Classic
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 05
    Elmwood Park
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 12
    Aurora Central Catholic
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Glenbard South
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Guerin
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 30
    Maine South
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 02
    St. Edward
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    Walther Christian
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Feb. 09
    Timothy Christian
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    Schurz
    2:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
0 Eryk Kamysz G 6'0" 2019 1 Michael Barnas F 6'3" 2018
2 James Degrazia G 5'10" 2019 3 Eric Clancy G 5'10" 2019
5 Dominic DeVivo G 6'0" 2018 10 Billy Liakouras G 5'11" 2019
11 Jovan Jocic G/F 6'0" 2019 12 Lucas Miezal G 5'8" 2018
22 Kevin Czyzewski F 6'5" 2020 23 Przemek Kowalewski G 6'0" 2018
32 Jake Berry C 6'6" 2018 33/20 John Duszynski G 6'1" 2020
4/14 Enes Prijic G/F 6'3" 2019
Sophomore
0 Takis Tselepatiotis 0'0" 2020 1 Daniel Shabat 0'0" 2020
2 Jaden Williams 0'0" 2021 5 Matthew Dalecki 0'0" 2020
10 Stavros Kalogerakos-Velasco 0'0" 2020 11 Rann Agupitan Sciackitano 0'0" 2020
12 Ross Bloecker 0'0" 2021 14 Brendan Burns 0'0" 2020
20 Peter Messina 0'0" 2020 21 Perlat Velaj 0'0" 2020
22 Adam Kassam 0'0" 2020 23 Jan Cwieczkowski 0'0" 2020
25 Anthony Doles 0'0" 2020 31 Joshua Diaz 0'0" 2020
32 Nikola Radisavljevic 0'0" 2021 42 Lance Juridico 0'0" 2020
Fresh (FA)
0 Anthony Boccia 0'0" 2021 0 Daniel Mahoney 0'0" 2021
3 Vasilios Tsagaris 0'0" 2021 5 Santino Camillo 0'0" 2021
12 John Andre Costuna 0'0" 2021 22 Kevin Diaz 0'0" 2021
24 Anthony Ryan 0'0" 2021 30 Michal Biernacki 0'0" 2021
32 Rashed Shabaro 0'0" 2021 33 Tomasz Lechowski 0'0" 2021
33 John Swiderek 0'0" 2021 50 Marcel Pacer 0'0" 2021
10/5 Gabriel Ascencio 0'0" 2021 1/12 Joseph Ingratta 0'0" 2021
23/11 Patrick Kulasa 0'0" 2021 Franklin Makowski 2021
32/10 Mateja Miskovic 0'0" 2021 24/1 Andy Tran 0'0" 2021
Jaden Williams 0'0" 2021
Varsity
0 Eryk Kamysz G 6'0" 2019 1 Michael Barnas F 6'3" 2018
2 James Degrazia G 5'10" 2019 3 Eric Clancy G 5'10" 2019
5 Dominic DeVivo G 6'0" 2018 10 Billy Liakouras G 5'11" 2019
11 Jovan Jocic G/F 6'0" 2019 12 Lucas Miezal G 5'8" 2018
22 Kevin Czyzewski F 6'5" 2020 23 Przemek Kowalewski G 6'0" 2018
32 Jake Berry C 6'6" 2018 33/20 John Duszynski G 6'1" 2020
4/14 Enes Prijic G/F 6'3" 2019
Sophomore
0 Takis Tselepatiotis 0'0" 2020 1 Daniel Shabat 0'0" 2020
2 Jaden Williams 0'0" 2021 5 Matthew Dalecki 0'0" 2020
10 Stavros Kalogerakos-Velasco 0'0" 2020 11 Rann Agupitan Sciackitano 0'0" 2020
12 Ross Bloecker 0'0" 2021 14 Brendan Burns 0'0" 2020
20 Peter Messina 0'0" 2020 21 Perlat Velaj 0'0" 2020
22 Adam Kassam 0'0" 2020 23 Jan Cwieczkowski 0'0" 2020
25 Anthony Doles 0'0" 2020 31 Joshua Diaz 0'0" 2020
32 Nikola Radisavljevic 0'0" 2021 42 Lance Juridico 0'0" 2020
Fresh (FA)
0 Anthony Boccia 0'0" 2021 0 Daniel Mahoney 0'0" 2021
3 Vasilios Tsagaris 0'0" 2021 5 Santino Camillo 0'0" 2021
12 John Andre Costuna 0'0" 2021 22 Kevin Diaz 0'0" 2021
24 Anthony Ryan 0'0" 2021 30 Michal Biernacki 0'0" 2021
32 Rashed Shabaro 0'0" 2021 33 Tomasz Lechowski 0'0" 2021
33 John Swiderek 0'0" 2021 50 Marcel Pacer 0'0" 2021
10/5 Gabriel Ascencio 0'0" 2021 1/12 Joseph Ingratta 0'0" 2021
23/11 Patrick Kulasa 0'0" 2021 Franklin Makowski 2021
32/10 Mateja Miskovic 0'0" 2021 24/1 Andy Tran 0'0" 2021
Jaden Williams 0'0" 2021