Results

  • @ Elmwood Park (Trial on the Trail)

    08/22/2018

  • @ St. Pat's Invitational (Co-Ed)

    08/28/2018

  • @ Riverside Brookfield Invite

    09/14/2018

  • @ Various

    09/22/2018

  • @ Niles West (Savage Invite)

    09/29/2018

  • @ Elmwood Park (Tiger Invitational)

    10/06/2018

  • @ MSC Championship

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/20/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    IHSA Regional
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 21
    Elmwood Park (Trial on the Trail)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 04
    St. Pat's Invitational (Co-Ed)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Sep. 13
    Riverside Brookfield Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Various
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Niles West (Savage Invite)
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 12
    MSC Championship
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to Ridgewood High School Cross Country!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Michael Ciszewski 2020 Caden George 2021
Jonathan Hernandez 2020 Lance Juridico 2020
Bobby Mescall 2021 Rory Moore 2021
Jude Panlilio 2022 Ralph Gabriel Parcon 2020
Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020 Eduardo Rodriguez 2020
Jacob Zoladz 2022
NONE
Angela Borek 2022 Valerie Gale 2020
Lauren Kinel 2019 Aoífe Lyons 2020
Maya Ostrowski 2019 Paulina Placzek 2021
Elyse Pociecha 2020 Maria Reiker 2021
Nicole Shumsky 2021 Gintare Survilaite 2019
Varsity
Michael Ciszewski 2020 Caden George 2021
Jonathan Hernandez 2020 Lance Juridico 2020
Bobby Mescall 2021 Rory Moore 2021
Jude Panlilio 2022 Ralph Gabriel Parcon 2020
Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020 Eduardo Rodriguez 2020
Jacob Zoladz 2022
NONE
Angela Borek 2022 Valerie Gale 2020
Lauren Kinel 2019 Aoífe Lyons 2020
Maya Ostrowski 2019 Paulina Placzek 2021
Elyse Pociecha 2020 Maria Reiker 2021
Nicole Shumsky 2021 Gintare Survilaite 2019