Results

  • vs. Westmont

    08/14/2017 | LOSS 191-177

  • vs. Willowbrook

    08/15/2017 | LOSS 188-175

  • @ Francis Parker

    08/17/2017 | LOSS 204-178

  • vs. Morton

    08/21/2017 | LOSS 207-188

  • @ St. Patrick

    08/24/2017 | LOSS 206-164

  • vs. Fenton

    08/29/2017 | LOSS 189-173

  • vs. Maine West

    08/30/2017 | LOSS 205-163

  • vs. St. Edwards

    08/31/2017 | LOSS 186-168

  • @ Willowbrook Invite

    09/02/2017 | n/a 66-Tournament 7th place

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    09/07/2017 | LOSS 190-183

  • @ Chicago Christian

    09/12/2017 | LOSS 217-163

  • vs. Walther Christian

    09/14/2017 | WIN 199-204

  • @ Guerin Prep

    09/18/2017 | WIN 191-200

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    09/19/2017 | LOSS 205-168

  • @ Elmwood Park

    09/25/2017 | LOSS 210-170

  • @ MSC Golf Championship

    09/27/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/03/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 14
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 16
    Francis Parker
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    St. Patrick
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Willowbrook Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Fenton
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Bishop McNamara
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 26
    MSC Golf Championship
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Congratulations to Sabrina Bonanno on a THREE-PEAT.  For the third time in as many years, Sabrina Bonanno has placed first in the IHSA Girls Regional Golf Championship.  Sabrina fired a one-under (-1) 68 on Wednesday, October 3rd at the Class A regional at Willowcrest Resort in Oak Brook, Illinois.  
Sabrina now competes in the Class A Sectional at Genoa, Illinios on Columbus Day.
All students interested in attending the Sectional can sign up in the athletic office.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Derek Budnik 2019 Dominic Colletti 2021
Tommy Harnett 2019 Patrick Owens 2019
Joseph Palmisano 2018 Tommy Peluse 2018
Varsity
Derek Budnik 2019 Dominic Colletti 2021
Tommy Harnett 2019 Patrick Owens 2019
Joseph Palmisano 2018 Tommy Peluse 2018