2018 Summer Camp Offerings

For registered Ridgewood students (including incoming Freshmen who are registered):

All registered Ridgewood students must register and pay for their summer camp through Skyward Family Access.  Log into your account, click "Fee Management", click "Add a Fee", then scroll through and find your desired camp.  This will register you for the camp and add a fee to your Skyward account, in which you can pay via credit card.

Click this link for the 2018 Summer Camp Offerings:

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/ridgewood/documents/20180601104414.pdf

 

For youth camps and/or students who are not enrolled at Ridgewood:

All non-Ridgewood students must register for Youth Camps via the paper form and return it to Ridgewood High School, attention: Athletic Department.  Please make checks payable to Ridgewood High School.

Click this link for the Youth Camp Paper Registration Form:

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/ridgewood/documents/20180601085037.pdf

 

7/12/2018 5:52 PM

Results

  • vs. Richards (Oak Lawn) & Vernon Hills

    11/22/2017

  • @ Vernon Hills

    11/24/2017

  • @ Vernon Hills (Tournament)

    11/25/2017

  • @ Streamwood, Belvidere, Larkin

    12/02/2017

  • @ Riverside Brookfield (& Glenbard South)

    12/07/2017

  • @ St. Viator (& North Chicago)

    12/14/2017

  • @ Niles West (Varsity Invitational)

    12/16/2017

  • @ Walther Christian (& Aurora CC)

    12/21/2017

  • @ Various

    12/27/2017

  • vs. Elgin, Foreman, DePaul Prep

    12/30/2017

  • vs. Wheaton Academy (and Guerin)

    01/04/2018

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep (and EP)

    01/11/2018

  • @ Fenton & Illiana

    01/18/2018

  • @ MSC Conference Tournament

    01/20/2018

  • @ Various

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/10/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Richards & Vernon Hills
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Vernon Hills
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Streamwood, Belvidere, Larkin
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 06
    Riverside Brookfield & St. Francis
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Foreman & Illiana Christian
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Aurora Central Catholic & Bishop McNamara
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Quad - DePaul Prep, Elgin, Hoffman Estates
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Wheaton Academy & Guerin Prep
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Elmwood Park & IC Catholic Prep
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    JP Wrestling Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Aurora Christian (& Fenton)
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    MSC Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Mohammed Alhadidi 2018 Rocco Di Piero 2018
Alexis Dillon 2019 Kevin Disselhorst 2019
Nicolas Fini 2021 Joshwell Garcia 2018
Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020 Luis Rodriguez 2020
Dani Saadeh 2021 Nicholas Scaletta 2019
Bernardo Trevino 2018 Tristian Wilson 2021
Johnathon Witkowski 2021
Varsity
Mohammed Alhadidi 2018 Rocco Di Piero 2018
Alexis Dillon 2019 Kevin Disselhorst 2019
Nicolas Fini 2021 Joshwell Garcia 2018
Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020 Luis Rodriguez 2020
Dani Saadeh 2021 Nicholas Scaletta 2019
Bernardo Trevino 2018 Tristian Wilson 2021
Johnathon Witkowski 2021