Results

  • @ Marian Central High School

    08/18/2016

  • @

    08/22/2016

  • vs. North Boone High School

    08/24/2016

  • @ Oregon/Hinckley

    08/30/2016

  • vs. Rockford Christian High School

    09/01/2016

  • @ Lena Invite Invite

    09/03/2016

  • vs. Genoa-Kingston High School

    09/06/2016

  • @ Rock Falls High School

    09/08/2016

  • @ Brad Fowler Invite

    09/10/2016

  • @ Stillman Valley High School

    09/12/2016

  • @ Dixon High School

    09/14/2016

  • vs. Richmond-Burton High

    09/15/2016

  • @ Winnebago High School

    09/20/2016

  • vs. Marengo High School

    09/21/2016

  • vs. Byron High School

    09/22/2016

  • @

    09/24/2016

  • @ Mendota High School

    09/26/2016

  • @ BNC Conference Meet

    09/29/2016

  • vs. BNC JV Boys Meet

    10/03/2016

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/04/2016

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/10/2016

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/14/2016

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/15/2016

  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015
  • Boys Golf 2015

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 15
    Dixon High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 17
    Marian Central High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 21

    2:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Mendota High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 28
    Richmond-Burton High
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Rock Falls
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    Oregon High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 02

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 06
    Rockford Christian High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    Winnebago High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 09

    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 11
    Stillman Valley High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Byron High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 14
    North Boone High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 19
    Marengo High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Chuck Black, Boys' Golf Coach

Asst. Varsity Coach: Pam Black

All Conference Team

2015 All Conference Honorable Mention:  Matt Tamar
2014 All Conference:  Spencer Horst
2013 All Conference:  Spencer Horst
2012 All Conference:  Spencer Horst
2011 All Conference:  Adam Kellen, Steve Entsminger, Honorable Mention:  Will Drerup
2009 All Conference:  Brad Giamalva, Zack Larson, Will Drerup, Honorable Mention:  Adam Kellen, Michael Reister
2008 All Conference:  Honorable Mention:  Zack Larson

Team History

Conference Champions: 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2011
IHSA Regional Champions: 1992, 1993, 1997, 1999, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009
IHSA Sectional Champions: 2006, 2008, 2010
IHSA State Tournament: 1998 (9th), 1999 (14th), 2006 (9th), 2008 (4th), 2009 (3rd), 2010 (10th)

Anderson Award of Excellence
This award is given to one member of the golf team who displays a high degree of dedication to the sport of golf, the golf team, Academic Excellence and Lutheran High School.

1991 - Matt Anderson
1992 - Matt Marison
1994 - Craig Barkley
1995 - Ryan Williford
1996 - Matt Dargene
1997 - Jeremy Pearson
1998 - Tyler Nelson
1999 - Brian Dickey
2000 - Matt Roop
2001 - Kevin Uehara
2002 - Scott Hood
2003 - Tim Long
2004 - Matt Davidson
2005 - Jeffrey Kellen
2006 - Jeffrey Kellen
2007 - Addison Youngblood
2008 - Brad Giamalva
2009 - Brad Giamalva
2010 - Jason Peck
2011 - Adam Kellen

 


 

Photos by David Olson Photography. To view more photos please visit Olson Photography.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Trevor Berke 2017 Dylan Dent 2018
Brock Guse 2019 Jacob Harring 2017
Zachary Montgomery 2018 Cullen Toohey 2019
Jacob Trolliet 2020
JV
Jayce Eppes 2018
Varsity
Trevor Berke 2017 Dylan Dent 2018
Brock Guse 2019 Jacob Harring 2017
Zachary Montgomery 2018 Cullen Toohey 2019
Jacob Trolliet 2020
JV
Jayce Eppes 2018