News and Announcements

Athlete Scholars Awards 2016

Rockford Lutheran School is pleased to announce the 2015/16 All Conference Scholar Athletes.  Athletes must have a 3.5 GPA and play on a varsity team to obtain this award.  Congratulations to the 156 athletes listed below. 

Cheer - Fall
Whitney Brown, Caitlin Clark, Sydney Grennan, Brianna Haase, Millenna Jones, Dakota Kampmeier, Emily Kling, Sierra Kosch, Mia Scalise, Katherine Sweeney, Kaitlyn Turmo

Cross Country Girls
Annalisa Broski, Hannah Budzynski, Emma Derry, Brianna Hawks,  Jolie Linhart, , Alexa Sikora, Senica Springer

Cross Country Boys
Jonathan Gustafson, Nicholas Logan, Connor Nelson, Payton Parrotte, Kyle Schiller, Euan Schmid

Football
Jon Anderson, Matt Anderson, Christian Bonacquisti, Nicholas Brigham, Logan Davis, Ian Erwin, Mitch Funk, Tanner Grashorn, Marcus Hayes, Joseph McGraw, Johnathan Sandersfeld, Cole Stradtmann

Golf Boys
Zach Althof, Jensen Buelte, Brock Guse, Jacob Harring, Matthew Tamar

Golf Girls
Natalie Hooper, Megan Larson, Ashlyn Luckey, Shelby Zwart

Soccer Boys
Grant Bliss, Jesse Buss, Jihun Kang, Korey Mertz, Ethan Patterson, Caleb Perry, Michael Rhein, Gabe Richardson, Julian Willette

Tennis Girls
Alyssa Guse, Sydney Hicks, Brooke Honzel, Kaitlyn Larson, Paige Nordlof, Sophie Prabhakar

Volleyball Girls
Nicole Angel, Olivia Cattage, Madison Davis, Katie Dolan, Ashley Jihlavec, Ashley Kerestes, Mikaylah Koehler, Megan Liddicoat, Hailey Reese, Divya Thomas, Abby Woollacott, Mackenzie Zanello

Basketball Boys
Matt Anderson, Mitch Funk, Michael Rhein

Basketball Girls
Anna Broski, Olivia Cattage, Madison Davis, Ayanna Horton, Jada Jones, Mikaylah Koehler, Andrea Kruckenberg, Baillie McGirk, Kailyn Strawbridge, Abby Woollacott

Bowling Boys
Joesph Divito, Turner Meyers, Aleksander Zajchowski

Bowling Girls
Eleanor Fashingbauer, Jaime Gates, Abigail Polizzotto

Cheer - Winter

Whitney Brown, Caitlin Clark, Sydney Grennan, Brianna Haase, Millenna Jones, Dakota Kampmeier, Emily Kling, Sierra Kosch, Mia Scalise, Katherine Sweeney, Katlyn Turmo

Wrestling
Jaecik Ballinger, Payton Parrotte, Michael Sweeney, Luke Wallace

Baseball
Nicholas Brigham, Carson Morgan, Bret Wilhelmi

Bass Fishing
Spencer Cable, Tanner Lafew, Megan Larson, Matthew List, Michael Sweeney

Soccer Girls
Madden Adams, Leah Anderson, Ashlyn Esgar, Gabby Evans, Marilee Hovis, Rylee Kennington, Mikaylah Koehler, Jaelyn Leslie, Liv Makeever, Jenna Meyers, Karly Meyers, Lauren Severson, Kate Sweeney

Softball
McCathran Andrew, Ayanna Horton, Andrea Kruckenberg, Megan Larson, Allison Lauer, Baillie McGirk, Tori Sandersfeld, Julia Spangler, Abby Woollacott

Tennis Boys

Jensen Buelte, Nicholas Logan

Track Boys
Jarod Frank, Andrew Garab, Jacob Harring, Connor Nelson, Cole Stradtmann

Track Girls
Madison Davis, Alyssa Guse, Brittney Sockwell, Anna Wichmann, Destiny Williams

Volleyball Men
Zach Althof, Matt Anderson, Mitch Funk, Jon Gustafson, Ty Habedank, Michael Rhein, Johnathan Sandersfeld, Alex Todd

05/17/2016

Photo Gallery

  • Michael Rhein, Baillie McGirk
  • Matt Anderson, Kaylah Koehler
  • Abby Woollacott, James Robinson