Announcements

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 06
    Yorkville Doubles F/S Tournament
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 06
    Plainfield East - FROM 5/4
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 06
    Plainfield East - FROM 5/4
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 07
    Joliet Central Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 07
    East Aurora
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, May. 07
    Reavis Freshmen Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 07
    Lisle Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 07
    SPC JV Conference Hosted by Oswego
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 07
    Shepard
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 07
    Shepard Var and JV DH - Cancelled Prom
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 07
    Shepard
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 09
    Lisle
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 09
    Riverside-Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 09
    Riverside-Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, May. 09
    Plainfield East From 5/19
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, May. 09
    Plainfield East From 5/19
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, May. 09
    Plainfield East From 5/19
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, May. 09
    Plainfield East From 5/19
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, May. 09
    Plainfield East From 5/19
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Oswego East-CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Minooka - CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Minooka
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Plainfield North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, May. 10
    Minooka SENIOR NIGHT
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 11
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 11
    Coal City
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 11
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 11
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 11
    Coal City
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 12
    SPC Conference Meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 12
    SPC Conference Meet - Varsity
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 12
    SPC Conference Hosted by Minooka
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 12
    IHSA Sectionals-Lockport H.S.
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, May. 12
    Plainfield East-RESCHEDULED FROM 3/31
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Plainfield North - CANCELLED
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Plainfield North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Oswego East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Oswego East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 12
    Oswego East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Spartans finish in 4th place at Cardinal relays.

    The Romeoville Spartans traveled to Blue Island Eisenhower on Thursday and finished...

    Click for more
  • The Spartans have their best showing at the Gus Scott Invitational this past friday.

    The Spartans traveled to Naperville North on Friday. The Spartans claimed the highest...

    Click for more
  • The young Spartans beat the Bulldogs.

    The frosh/soph Spartans also played host to the bulldogs and came away with the...

    Click for more
  • The SPartans win against the Bulldogs of Riverside Brookfield.

    The Romeoville Spartans played host to the bulldogs of Riverside Brookfield. The...

    Click for more
  • The young Spartans come away with a double win.

    The young Spartans competed against Joliet West and Providence on Tuesday. Winners...

    Click for more
  • The Spartans traveled to Lewis and competed at the Bolingbrook Fast times invite.

    The Spartans had one champion at the BHS meet this weekend. Xavier Jones won the...

    Click for more