Results

  • @ IHSA

    02/25/2019

  • @ Morton

    03/11/2019

  • @ T.F. North

    03/14/2019

  • @ Joliet Central Invite

    03/16/2019

  • @ Shepard

    03/20/2019

  • vs. Bolingbrook

    03/21/2019

  • @ Thorton-Fractional North Invite

    03/23/2019

  • vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH

    03/25/2019

  • @ OSWEGO EAST

    03/27/2019

  • @ Plainfield North Doubles Invite

    03/30/2019

  • @ PLAINFIELD NORTH

    04/01/2019

  • vs. JOLIET WEST

    04/03/2019

  • vs. OSWEGO

    04/08/2019

  • @ BYE

    04/10/2019

  • @ Metea Valley

    04/13/2019

  • vs. PLAINFIELD EAST

    04/15/2019

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL

    04/17/2019

  • @ H-F Invite

    04/20/2019

  • vs. JOLIET CENTRAL

    04/22/2019

  • @ IHSA

    04/24/2019

  • @ SPC CONFERENCE MEET - Host Plainfield East

    04/25/2019

  • @ SPC CONFERENCE MEET - Host Plainfield East

    04/27/2019

  • @ IHSA

    05/01/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/02/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/03/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/04/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE

    05/10/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE

    05/11/2019

  • Chaz Kuhn
Head Badminton Coach
  • Medal winners @ TF North Tournament 2016
  • 3 place Birds of Steel Tournament
  • 1st place 1 singles 2016
  • 1st place 3rd singles 2016
  • 2nd place overall 2016
  • 3rd place third doubles 2016
  • VARSITY BADMINTON 2017
  • Hannah Davis 3rd place &
Isabelle Edrada 3rd place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Feb. 25
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 11
    Morton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 14
    T.F. North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Joliet Central Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 20
    Shepard
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Bolingbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Thorton-Fractional North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 25
    PLAINFIELD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    OSWEGO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Plainfield North Doubles Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 01
    PLAINFIELD NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 03
    JOLIET WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 08
    OSWEGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    BYE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    Metea Valley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.