Results

  • @ Proviso West Invite

    02/10/2018 | n/a NA-

  • @ Proviso East Invite-hosted by Proviso West

    02/17/2018 | n/a 54-Downers grove South 68 Crete Monee 65 St. Laurence 54

  • vs. Providence and Metea Valley

    02/23/2018 | WIN 86-Metea Valley 27 Providence 18

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    03/05/2018

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    03/10/2018 | n/a 78-Plainfield North 121 Plainfield East 82

  • @ SPC Conference

    03/17/2018 | n/a 5th place-

  • @ PROVISO EAST INVITE-hosted by Proviso Wes

    03/24/2018 | WIN 4th place-

  • vs. Joliet West and Providence

    03/27/2018 | WIN 93-Providence 40 Joliet West 33

  • @ Stagg Invite - CANCELLED

    04/07/2018

  • @ Gus Scott Invite

    04/13/2018 | n/a 5th-Invitational

  • @ Eisenhower Relays

    04/19/2018 | WIN 157, 1st-

  • @ Plainfield North and Plainfield South

    04/23/2018

  • @ Oswego - Roger Wilcox Mem Invite

    04/27/2018 | n/a 3rd place 110-

  • @ PCHS, OHS, Marmian

    05/01/2018

  • @ Lisle Invite

    05/05/2018 | WIN 4th place-

  • @ SPC CONFERENCE MEET-Host PCHS

    05/09/2018

  • @ SPC CONF. Reschuled from 5/9/18

    05/10/2018 | WIN Varsity 6th place Frosh/Soph 3rd place.-

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS - 5/18/18

    05/17/2018

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS Downers Grove North HS

    05/18/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • vs. IHSA STATE

    05/25/2018

  • @ IHSA STATE

    05/26/2018

  • Coach White
Throws Coach
  • Coach Krausz
Jumps Coach
  • Coach Finnegan
Distance and Hurdle Coach
  • Coach Harper
Head Coach and Sprints Coach

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 09
    Proviso West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 22
    Providence and Metea Valley
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Mar. 04
    Downers Grove South Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 09
    Plainfield North Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    SPC Conference
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    Joliet West and Providence
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Stagg Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Gus Scott Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Eisenhower Relays
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Plainfield North and Plainfield South
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Oswego - Roger Wilcox Mem Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    PCHS, OHS, Marmian
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 04
    Lisle Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 09
    SPC CONFERENCE MEET
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 16
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

RHS Boys Varsity 2016

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dariel Alonso Sprints/Jumps 2019 Enoch Antwi Sprints/Jumps 2020
Kelvin Asamoah Throws 2019 Jacob Brooker Distance 2018
Amiri Buchanan Throws 2019 Manuel Buendia Distance 2019
Keyan Bullock Throws 2018 Daytwone Burge Hurdles 2018
Giovani Carmona Sprints 2019 Anthony Dehoyas THrows 2019
Eriq Fandrey Sprints 2019 Dan Ford Distance 2018
Eduardo Fulgencio Distance 2019 Angel Garcia-Diaz Throws 2019
Jayden Green Sprints/Jumps 2020 Greg Guillen Pole Vault 2018
Jacoby Jones Sprints/Middle Distance 2019 Xavier Jones Sprints/Jumps 2018
Camron Jordan Sprints 2019 Chris Kerwin Sprints 2018
David Krupa Distance 2019 Eddie Lozano Sprints 2018
Robert Mark Distance 2019 Brandon Marrero Distance 2018
Sir Muhammad Sprints/Jumps 2018 Joseph Otchere Sprints 2018
Kofi Owusu-Ansah Sprints 2018 Joshua Patricio Distance 2018
Damon Patton Throws 2018 Joe Quirk Throws 2019
Elvis Quiroz Distance 2018 Tyler Rehbock-Rotunno Hurdles 2020
Thomas Rocha Distance 2018 Kejuan Stamps Sprints/Jumps 2020
Mike Thomas Sprints 2019 Adair Viramontes Pole Vault 2019
Jabril Williams Sprints/Jumps 2019 Quincy Winters Sprints 2019
Sorie Yillah Distance 2018 Ulises Zamaora Sprints 2019
Sophomore
Al Said Abutaleb Throws 2021 Adotun Adelabu Sprinter/Jumper 2020
Joseph De La Rosa Middle Distance 2020 Keedan Foster Sprints/Jumps 2020
Keedan Foster Sprints/Jumps 2020 Samuel Galindo Sprinter 2021
Calvin Glass Sprints 2020 Brown Jacquille Sprinter/Jumper 2021
David Junio Distance 2020 Dexter Justice Jr. Throws 2021
Josh Kamuda Distance 2021 Nikko Karones Sprinter 2020
Danny Loza DIstance 2020 Brandon Malloy Sprinter 2020
Mark Marrotta Hurdles 2021 Steve Morgan Sprints 2020
Norberto Munoz Throws 2020 Eric Ortiz Sprinter/Pole Vault 2020
Praise Osinloye Throws 2020 Chase Pruett Distance 2021
Christian Stephens Hurdles 2020 Kevin Swarts Distance 2019
Justin Vollmuth Distance 2019 Brandon White Throws 2020
Brian Williams Sprinter/Jumps 2020
Varsity
Dariel Alonso Sprints/Jumps 2019 Enoch Antwi Sprints/Jumps 2020
Kelvin Asamoah Throws 2019 Jacob Brooker Distance 2018
Amiri Buchanan Throws 2019 Manuel Buendia Distance 2019
Keyan Bullock Throws 2018 Daytwone Burge Hurdles 2018
Giovani Carmona Sprints 2019 Anthony Dehoyas THrows 2019
Eriq Fandrey Sprints 2019 Dan Ford Distance 2018
Eduardo Fulgencio Distance 2019 Angel Garcia-Diaz Throws 2019
Jayden Green Sprints/Jumps 2020 Greg Guillen Pole Vault 2018
Jacoby Jones Sprints/Middle Distance 2019 Xavier Jones Sprints/Jumps 2018
Camron Jordan Sprints 2019 Chris Kerwin Sprints 2018
David Krupa Distance 2019 Eddie Lozano Sprints 2018
Robert Mark Distance 2019 Brandon Marrero Distance 2018
Sir Muhammad Sprints/Jumps 2018 Joseph Otchere Sprints 2018
Kofi Owusu-Ansah Sprints 2018 Joshua Patricio Distance 2018
Damon Patton Throws 2018 Joe Quirk Throws 2019
Elvis Quiroz Distance 2018 Tyler Rehbock-Rotunno Hurdles 2020
Thomas Rocha Distance 2018 Kejuan Stamps Sprints/Jumps 2020
Mike Thomas Sprints 2019 Adair Viramontes Pole Vault 2019
Jabril Williams Sprints/Jumps 2019 Quincy Winters Sprints 2019
Sorie Yillah Distance 2018 Ulises Zamaora Sprints 2019
Sophomore
Al Said Abutaleb Throws 2021 Adotun Adelabu Sprinter/Jumper 2020
Joseph De La Rosa Middle Distance 2020 Keedan Foster Sprints/Jumps 2020
Keedan Foster Sprints/Jumps 2020 Samuel Galindo Sprinter 2021
Calvin Glass Sprints 2020 Brown Jacquille Sprinter/Jumper 2021
David Junio Distance 2020 Dexter Justice Jr. Throws 2021
Josh Kamuda Distance 2021 Nikko Karones Sprinter 2020
Danny Loza DIstance 2020 Brandon Malloy Sprinter 2020
Mark Marrotta Hurdles 2021 Steve Morgan Sprints 2020
Norberto Munoz Throws 2020 Eric Ortiz Sprinter/Pole Vault 2020
Praise Osinloye Throws 2020 Chase Pruett Distance 2021
Christian Stephens Hurdles 2020 Kevin Swarts Distance 2019
Justin Vollmuth Distance 2019 Brandon White Throws 2020
Brian Williams Sprinter/Jumps 2020