Results

  • @ Proviso West Invite

    02/10/2018

  • vs. Minooka and Richards

    02/21/2018

  • @ Homewood-Floosmoor Invite

    02/24/2018

  • @ Argo Invite

    03/03/2018 | WIN 3rd Place Finish-

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    03/17/2018

  • vs. Reavis and Argo - SENIOR NIGHT

    03/20/2018

  • @ Indoor State (Qualifiers Only)

    03/24/2018

  • @ Stagg Invite

    03/31/2018

  • @ Plainfield East - CANCELLED

    04/03/2018

  • @ Andrew Invite - CANCELLED

    04/07/2018

  • @ Gus Scott Invite Host Naperville North

    04/13/2018

  • @ Glenbard East Invite

    04/20/2018

  • @ Reavis Relays

    04/26/2018

  • @ Joliet Central

    05/02/2018

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/10/2018

  • vs. IHSA STATE MEET

    05/18/2018

  • vs. IHSA STATE MEET

    05/19/2018

  • Assistant Coach Daniel Simik
  • Assistant Coach Steve Stefanski
  • Assistant Coach Natalie White
  • 2015-2016 GIRLS' TRACK TEAM
  • VARSITY GIRLS' TRACK 2017
  • First Place at the Stagg Invitational
  •  Head Coach Michelle Wicyk

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Reavis Relays
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Joliet Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 10
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 18
    IHSA STATE MEET
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 19
    IHSA STATE MEET
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 09
    Proviso West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, Feb. 20
    Minooka and Richards
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 02
    Argo Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Plainfield North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 19
    Reavis and Argo
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Indoor State (Qualifiers Only)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Stagg Invitational
    11:OOAM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Andrew Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Gus Scott Invite Host Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard East Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the Romeoville Girls Track and Field Webpage!

Here you will find all of the lastest information about our program.


If you have any questions please contact:

Head Coach: Michelle Tellez
815-407-5175

 

 @rhsgirlstrack

   

Assistant Coaches: Steve Stefanski and Dan Simik

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Briana Alcantar Distance 2020 Donyell Allen 2019
Jada Allen Sprints 2018 Nadia Allen Sprints 2020
A'mya Banks Sprints 2021 Kylie Barney Sprints/ Horizontal Jumps 2020
Shanelle Clark Sprints 2020 Mya Davis Sprints 2020
Saniya Evans Sprints 2020 Kyleyanna Fitzpatrick Sprints 2020
Aliyah Galindo Sprints 2021 Brianna Holm Distance 2019
Alena Hood Throws 2018 PARIS JONES Throws 2019
Katie Kerwin Sprints 2018 Arianna Lampkins Throws 2018
Alexis Lee Sprints 2018 Malak Mahlaoui Distance 2020
Annalis Marrero 2021 Jessica Munoz-Padilla Distance 2019
Isabella Nkemeh Sprints 2020 Afua Owusu Sprints/ Horizontal Jumps 2018
Angelina Ramirez Distance 2021 Ariana Ruvalcaba 2021
Cristina Sanchez Distance 2021 Jessica Sanchez Distance 2020
Karina Serna 2021 Iesha Yillah Sprints 2020
Varsity
Briana Alcantar Distance 2020 Donyell Allen 2019
Jada Allen Sprints 2018 Nadia Allen Sprints 2020
A'mya Banks Sprints 2021 Kylie Barney Sprints/ Horizontal Jumps 2020
Shanelle Clark Sprints 2020 Mya Davis Sprints 2020
Saniya Evans Sprints 2020 Kyleyanna Fitzpatrick Sprints 2020
Aliyah Galindo Sprints 2021 Brianna Holm Distance 2019
Alena Hood Throws 2018 PARIS JONES Throws 2019
Katie Kerwin Sprints 2018 Arianna Lampkins Throws 2018
Alexis Lee Sprints 2018 Malak Mahlaoui Distance 2020
Annalis Marrero 2021 Jessica Munoz-Padilla Distance 2019
Isabella Nkemeh Sprints 2020 Afua Owusu Sprints/ Horizontal Jumps 2018
Angelina Ramirez Distance 2021 Ariana Ruvalcaba 2021
Cristina Sanchez Distance 2021 Jessica Sanchez Distance 2020
Karina Serna 2021 Iesha Yillah Sprints 2020